Sold201619thC NH pine excellent orig dry red painted standing19thC NH pine excellent orig dry red painted standing shelves (7) featuring elaborately turned posts terminating in beehive finials on ftd base from an old MA collection - 48" tall x 26" wide x 9" deeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr of ca 1840 Folk Art o/portraits of husband and wife in painted red & black frames - overallPr of ca 1840 Folk Art o/portraits of husband and wife in painted red & black frames - overall framed size 26"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER 700 EMPIRE EXPRESS TRAIN SETO ga, painted cast iron, #9 loco, windup working, litho tin 509 tender, 517 coach, red & black, ca 1926/27, orig set box worn, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hazleton Pilsener Trade Sign (America, ca. 1910)Hazleton Pilsener Trade Sign (America, ca. 1910). Red and yellow-painted wood trade sign for a distributor of Hazleton Pilsener, a popular beer brewed in Hazleton, Pennsylvania, ca. 1910. With iron boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Model Yacht and Radio (ca. 1940)Folk Art Model Yacht and Radio (ca. 1940). An exceptional homemade wood boat with blue and red-painted hull on an inlaid mahogany base, ca. 1940. Interior with working radio. Station and volume dialsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bay Town Choppers Custom MotorcycleBay Town Choppers. Complete custom motorcycle. Red painted finish with custom artwork. Alligator leather seat. All chrome. The engine isa all chrome V twin engine. Excellent condition. Runs great. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Hawk Horse WeathervaneBlack hawk horse weathervane. Molded copper with an historic red painted surface. Probably Cushing and White, Waltham, MA. Circa 1875. H 19-3/4" W (includes base) 35". Condition: Horizontal bar is misSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMALL PENNSYLVANIA COMPASS ARTIST DOMETOP BOX.Lancaster County, ca. 1800-1840, poplar. Dovetailed with tacks and square nail construction. Tin hasp and hinges, latter held by rosehead nails. Original robin egg blue with red and white compass starSee Sold Price
Sold2017O.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot MachineO.D. Jennings & Co. One Dollar Prospector Slot Machine in Wood Floor Stand. Chicago, ca. 1946. Excellent. Original machine mechanism in contemporary casting and cabinet. Working, with keys. 62”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Bell with YokeCast iron bell with yoke, painted red, yoke reads, "C.S. Bell & Co, Hillsboro' O", 1886 height 12 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 14.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERECTOR SET 7 1/2painted pressed steel, appears complete, ca 1928, orig box minor wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walpi Polychrome Pottery Storage JarWalpi Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1900 impressively large form with a soft colored yellow body; winged elements are painted in red and black on neck and shoulder   height 17-3/4 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE OUTSTANDING CITIES SERVICE OILS "ONCE ALWAYS" ONE PIECE CAST CLOVER GLOBE.One Piece Cast Globe. Very clean CA. 1930's Cast Globe from Cities Service Oils showing "Once Always". CONDITION: A very fine example throughout each side showing excellent original black painted lettSee Sold Price
SoldYuma Male and Mojave Female FiguresYuma Male and Mojave Female Figures ca 1900 lot of 2, include: a male figure painted in red, blue, and white; pierced ears and opening at top of head for hairloack height 6 inches a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Toy Cannon. [Schoenhut, ca. 1910]. Wooden toy cannon...Wooden Toy Cannon. [Schoenhut, ca. 1910]. Wooden toy cannon painted navy blue, red, and gold. Cannon is spring-loaded to shoot corks, with a wheel to adjust the angle and a storage compartment on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPPERMaple burl, finely turned and carved from one piece, exceptional patina, small numbers underDIPPERMaple burl, finely turned and carved from one piece, exceptional patina, small numbers under the handle - probably collector's numbers, Hancock, MA, c. 1830-1840, (note: the only Shaker dipper wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Attic Red-Figure Lekythos w/ Male, Female, TL'dAncient Greece, Athens, Attic, ca. late 6th to early 5th century BCE. A very fine Attic lekythos painted via the red-figure technique with a figural scene depicting a male and a female figure, the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN NO. 2911/0 GRAND CENTRAL STATION1504. MARKLIN NO. 2911/0 GRAND CENTRAL STATION | O gauge, hand painted, circa 1905, catalog #2911/0. | Base 11" x 6.5" | Missing fence, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $5,000 - $7,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Huge China Trade Oil PaintingO/C CHINA TRADE PAINTING LIFE SIZE PORTRAIT CHINESE ROYALTY FIGURE SIGNED WITH CHINESE CHARACTERS IN THE UPPER LEFT IN RED, HOUSED IN IT'S LATER ORIG. FRAME, THIS PAINTING HAS BEEN IN STORAGE SINCE 19See Sold Price
Sold2016O/C LARGE CHINESE ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT 18/19THCO/C CHINA TRADE PAINTING LIFE SIZE PORTRAIT CHINESE ROYALTY FIGURE SIGNED WITH CHINESE CHARACTERS IN THE UPPER LEFT IN RED, HOUSED IN IT'S LATER ORIG. FRAME, THIS PAINTING HAS BEEN IN STORAGE SINCE 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Greek Apulian Red-Figure Amphora, ex-Christie'sClassical World, Southern Italy, Apulia, ca. 340 BCE. A huge and beautiful red figure Apulian amphora with excellent provenance. On one side is a seated, draped woman within an Ionic naiskos, a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silhouette of a ManExceptional silhouette of a man in a yellow, painted frame. Man is holding a red book. Frame is period, probably original. New England, circa 1835. Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 5-5See Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Painted Wood Sarcophagus Panel of NutEgypt, Late Period, ca. 715 to 330 BCE. Painted wood panel from the back of a sarcophagus depicting the goddess Nut, with bright colors, especially the deep red. Professionally mounted in wood case wiSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "WOOD'S HOLE GOLF CLUB" painted wood with wrought iron bracket made for post Cape cod MA ca$400(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. BENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Punk “No...$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. LEVI'S OVERALLS DENIM STORE DISPLAY BANNER SIGN W/ HORSE & RIDER GRAPHICS.$1,200(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroThree Northeast Native American Painted and Stenciled Baskets$50