Sold2018Oil on canvas depicting woman and childOil on canvas depicting woman and child. Late 20th century. Cast gilt frame. 55 1/2"h x 45 1/2"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas depicting woman at doorwayGilt framed oil on canvas of woman at doorway with young boy. Apparently unsigned. Overall 29"h x 25"w Sight size 19 1/2"h x 15 1/4"w. Late 19th century, frame newerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique oil on canvas depicting woman on wooded pathAntique oil on canvas depicting woman on wooded path. In gilt frame. Signed illegibly l/r. Overall 17 1/4"h x 20 1/4"w, sight size 10 1/4"h x 13 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Depicting Woman With Cherub. Signed LowerOil on Canvas Depicting Woman With Cherub. Signed Lower Left Corner. Good Condition. Frame Measures 44 Inches Tall and 31-1/2 Inches Long. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Due To Its Size, But WoulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen B. Hoffman "Woman Reading" Oil on CanvasHelen Bacon Hoffman (American, 1930-2017) oil on canvas depicting woman reading newspaper, bearing signature "Hoffman" upper left. Image: 19" H x 27.5" W; frame: 25.75" H x 34" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. Brunner (19th C) Oil Painting and AnotherTwo 19th C Oil on Canvas Paintings G. Brunner and another (unsigned) oil on canvas depicting woman with children (has restorations). The G. Brunner has a 1/4" tear and puncture on the nose of the goatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Fenske "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" OilBen Fenske (American, b. 1978) "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt," oil on canvas depicting woman in room with large window rendered impressionistically in pastel palette, monogrammed on stretchers: "BF." ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School Portrait of a Woman 19th C. OilContinental School "Portrait of a woman," 19th century oil on canvas, depicting woman with puffed sleeves. Image: 34.5" H x 28.5" W; frame 39.75" H x 33.5" W x 1.25" D. Craquelure, minor flaking, warpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ingfried Paul Henze Morro - The HatIngfried Paul Henze Morro AKA ‘Henze-Morro’ or ‘P. Morro’ (German, 1925-1972). Oil on canvas depicting woman in a black hat. Signed lower left "P. Morro" (HEAR587)(EL) Dimensions: 35x39" unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Dutch School Oil on CanvasAntique Dutch School Oil on Canvas depicting Woman Reading kitchen side, signed illegibly lower right, attributed to the Laren School/Hague School; used condition, wear/worn, canvas has been relined,See Sold Price
Sold2020Maximilian Brandt "Afternoon Nap" Oil on CanvasMaximilian Brandt (German, 19th / 20th century) "Mittagsschläfchen (Afternoon Nap)," oil on canvas, depicting woman dozing in high back chair with patient dog at right, signed and titled on canvas reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Ramon French French Impressionist Oil on CanvasLuis Ramon ( French mid 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Depicting Woman sitting by Oil Lamp Artist signed at lower right Ramon LL Inornate carved wood frame measures 16.5" x 14.5" x 2" Painting measurements 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Impressionist O/C Woman Arranging Flowers Signed JImpressionist style oil on canvas depicting woman arranging flowers. Signed lower right J Jones. Housed in gold painted wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vassilly Neubert - Woman with Fan O/CVassilly Neubert (Czech, b. 1909) Pen names include Nelly Dax and Andre Boyer. Oil on canvas depicting woman with fan. Signed V. Neubert lower right. Dimensions: 18 x 22 unframed (HEAR181)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, UNKNOWN ARTISTOil on Canvas depicting woman. Signed lower right hand side. Unknown Artist. Overall Good Condition. Approximate Measurements of painting: 19 in H x 15 in W. Including Frame: 32 in H x 27 1/2 in W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosendo Gonzalez Carbonell - Woman & BabyRosendo Gonzalez Carbonell (Spanish, 1910-1984). Oil on canvas depicting woman holding a baby. Signed lower left. (HEAR565)(EL) Dimensions: 36x28" unframed Property from a fouth generation gallery, MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Greta Thyssen Guenther Oil PaintingGreta Thyssen Guenther Painting 1925 - 2018 Oil on canvas depicting woman in white dress. Greta Thyssen Guenther was Actress / Model, Miss Denmark 1952 and nick named "Queen of the B movies". Used conSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Oil on Canvas, Women On ShorelineA 19th C. oil on canvas depicting women collecting fish on a shoreline. Signed lower right C. J. Reed. Newman Galleries label. 20-3/4 in x 26-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Women in Robes, Oil on Canvas20th century Chinese painting, oil on canvas, depicting women in robes, 41" high x 27 1/2" wide (view), 45 1/2" high x 33" wide (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Cortell Oil on Canvas Impasto AbstractBrian Cortell Oil on Canvas Impasto Abstract. Abstract oil on canvas depicting women walking in woods. Name along bottom. Condition: Small amount of paint loss. Overall Size: 42 x 36 1/4 in. Sight SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pantuhoff IGOR oil on canvas depicting young womanPantuhoff IGOR (1911-1972) oil on canvas depicting young woman. signed lower right Igor. 29 1/4"h x 23 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pantuhoff IGOR oil on canvas depicting young womanPantuhoff IGOR oil on canvas depicting young woman. signed lower right Igor. 9 /8"h x 7 5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on canvas depicting seated womanOil on canvas depicting seated woman in blue and white dress. Signed Lower left J. Humphrey. Overall Frame size measures 53 1/4"h x 43 1/4"w canvas measures 40"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold202020Th Century Oil On Canvas Depicting A Woman20Th Century Oil On Canvas Depicting A Woman In A Wooded Landscape Surrounded By Putti. Unsigned. Canvas: 25.125"H X 35.125"W; Frame: 32.5"H X 42.5"W. Condition: Wear Consistent With Age And Use.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEOil on canvas depicting a Lady in a blue dress wearing the St. Catherine the Great Martyr order€10