Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2015Felice CarenaFelice Carena. Figure. Olio su cartone. mm 234x340. Firmato in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CARENA (Cumiana, 1879 - Venice, 1966): The prodigal son, 1941FELICE CARENA (Cumiana, 1879 - Venice, 1966) The prodigal son, 1941 China and watercolor on cardboard, 18 x 26 cm Signature, dedication and year lower right: "Al poeta Diego Valeri", 1941, Carena. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Figure con cavalloInchiostro su carta, cm. 26x22,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNÈAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesario Carena, Tavolo e due sgabelliTavolo e due sgabelliMetallo, elementi in terracotta.1989Arredi realizzati per la mostra personale Design in corso presso la Galleria Rocca 6 di Torino.tavolo cm 71x126x83,5, sgabelli cm 45,5x34x34See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELICE FICHERELLI (D1660) TARQUIN & LUCRETIAFramed oil on canvas painting, Tarquin and Lucretia, after Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1605-1660), sight: approx 28"h, 37"w, overall: approx 36"h, 45"w, 14.6lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2016BARBERIS FELICEMobile bar divisorio, struttura su due colonne in ottone intersecate da un cristallo temperato sagomato. Parte alta a due contenitori con ante curve concave impreziosite da statue che riproducono il DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Antonio Botta Table Lamps27.5 in Height to top of Shade - 8in X 15 in ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Savoia, Carlo Felice (1821-1831), 20 Lire 1825, Torino,Pag. 51, Varesi 15, KM C 1061. VF+ Country:ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Felice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèleFelice RAGAZZO (1944) - vers 1960Lampadaire modèle « Polledra » à six lumières, en métal.122 x 35 x 38 cm* Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’See Sold Price
Sold2018Giordano Felice oilGiordano Felice (Italian 1880-1964)- Fishing Off The Coast of Capri- oil on canvas, signed Giordano Felice lower left, signed and inscribed verso. 24 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2016Felice Sharp Mixed Media Figural Work on PaperFelice Sharp (American (Georgia), contemporary). "Resolve II" - 2002, mixed media on paper, signed lower right. Ethereal figural painting depicting a solitary sanguine colored silhouette standing at cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCIA BROWN (1918-2015) Felice the cat.MARCIA BROWN (1918-2015) Felice the cat. Illustration published on the dedication page of Brown's book Felice (New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1958). Watercolor on paper. 6x4 inches, image, on 12&#See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 Michela 1929 - FELICE CARENA 1879-1966 MIchela 1929€1,800
39 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCARENA Felice, Untitled, 1947, oil on canvas, cm 50x40See Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFelice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964) Oil on Canvas$200
22 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCASORATI Felice, Untitled (ragazza che legge), 50's, tempera on paper laid down on canvas, cm 70x50See Sold Price
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942€25,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figura femminile anni '30 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Female figure€4,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Senza titolo 1958 - ANTONIO CARENA 1925-2010 Untitled 1958€800