Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Konstantin Kakanias (2)Les Ruines Des Plus Beaux Monuments De La Grece both 22 3/4" x 34" (sight) oil with arabesque artist identified on label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi 4 etchingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- 4 etchings titled ''Les Ruines des Plus Beaux Monuments de la Grece'' from ''Della Magnificenza ed Architettura de Romani'', 1758-61 (pub. 1761)- 1.) PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne...La Côte: Ostende, Blankenberghe, La Panne, Wenduyne... Environ 125 cartes postales, de 1902 à 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description desPictet, de la Rive, Francois Jules Description des mollusques fossiles qui se trouvent dans les gres verts des environs de Geneve. Mit 51 lithographierten Tafeln. Genf, Fick, 1847-1853. 2 Bll., 558 S.See Sold Price
Sold2016Planning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène) Plan GeneralPlanning.- Haussmann (Georges Eugène, Baron) Plan General de la Ville de Paris et de ses Environs comprenant les Bois de Boulogne et de Vincennes..., title comprising large mounted photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold20171719 H. Chatelain - Carte de la Nouvelle France...Title: Carte de la Nouvelle France, ou se voit le Cours des Grandes Rivieres de S. Laurens & de Mississipi Aujour d'hui S. Louis, aux Environs des Quelles se Trouvent les Etats, Pais, Nations, PeuplesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens. Jean CovensLes Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens, Corbie et du Cour de la Somme Maker: Covens, Jean. Origin: Amsterdam, circa 1730. Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring. Sheet size: 21 x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens 1730Free Shipping Map: Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens, Corbie et du Cour de la Somme Maker: Jean Covens Origin: Amsterdam Date: 1730 Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring Size: 21See Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Couple EmbracingArtist: Louis Icart Title: Couple Embracing Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 70 Publisher: Editions de la CiteSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed.[Masson] Maurois, Les Erophages, signed ltd. ed., Andre Maurois, Les Erophages. Les Editions la Passerelle / Les Bibliophiles de l'Union Francaise, 1960, with 16 aquatint etchings by Andre Masson, #10See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Mucha - La Samaritaine, 1899 - Les Maîtres de l'AfficheAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) La Samaritaine, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper, enhanced with golden ink. PLATE: PL. 166. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Blind stamp "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche, ImprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Le Couple à la BougieSalvador Dali Le Couple à la Bougie (from Les Amours de Cassandre) 1968 Color etching on Arches blanc paper From the edition of 299 Published by P. Argillet, Paris; printed by Atelier Robbe, Paris SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, COQUILLE, ONYX ETRUBIS chacun avec une coquille marron tachetée centrée d'un rubis cabochon, la tige de fermoir en onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 13,1 g environ, dimensions de la coquille 2,1 x 1,8 cm enSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUTONS DE MANCHETTE EN OR, SARDOINE ET ONYXchacun en forme d'un double bouclier ovale représentant la croix de Saint André en sardoine et onyx, poinçon 750 Poids total 10,4 g environ, taille de la plaque 1,8 x 1,4 cm environ A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907), , LaEmilio Sanchez-Perrier (Spanish, 1855–1907) La Rivière, Environs de Santiponce Signed 'E Sanchez Perrier' (underlined) bottom right; also titled verso, oil on panel 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaron Walckenaer Memoirs: Mme de Sévigné, en 4 Tomes, 1845$100
4 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Scandinavie… Scandinavia Sweden Norway Denmark. LAPIE 1830 old map$45
3 days LeftNye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Les Enfants de la Nuit (Children of the Night), Archival Pigment Print$1,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
4 days LeftBidhausHERMES Les Murmures de la Foret Whisper of the Forest 2023 SS Twilly Muffler/Scarf Silk Pink Ladies$1