Sold2019Prevost: Three City Plans, Hubei/Hunan Provinces, ChinaMap Title: Plans de quelques Villes de la Province de Hou-Quang— Yong Tcheou Fou; Vou-Tchang-Fou; Hoang-Tcheou-Fou Cartographer: Bellin/van der Schley/Prevost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2016LA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... EnvironLA CÔTE : Ostende, La Panne, Blankenberghe... Environ 360 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2018TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94TUNISIE, quelques «Scènes et Types». Ensemble 94 cartes postales, époques diverses. Réunies dans un classeur.See Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI Untitled (Entre deux Villes).Untitled (Entre deux Villes). 1955. Lithograph. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 129/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Ll'Ouvree gravee dry stamp lower left. At the back Tornabuoni Gallery, Florence. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947) Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de ParisPierre Bonnard (1867-1947)Rue le soir sous la pluie, from Quelques Aspects de la Vie de Paris (Bouvet 68)Lithograph printed in colours, 1899, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, on ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis FrontispieceArtist: Joan Miro Title: Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Gaugy, Quelques Cailloux, 2001Jean-Claude Gaugy(b. 1944)Quelques Cailloux, 2001oil on boardsigned lower right: GAUGYinscribed verso: JC 24-34 / © 2001 GAUGY / "Quelques Cailloux" / To KELLY AND JOEL / THANK YOU FOR YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES TRUPHEMUS: "LES CABINES DE OSTENDE"circa 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 19 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Quelques Fleurs Pour Des Amis 1964 Album/Book with Signed FrontispieceThis is a Complete edition with signed frontispiece by Miro in pencil and 32 lithographs and the original book slipcase. Has the Quelques fleurs pour des amis (Frontispiece)1964, lithograph in colorssSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quelques Sonnets de Ronsard 5/15This is copy no. IV of a group of 15 copies (designated by roman numerals I through XV) set aside for the illustrator, Dunoyer de Segonzac, beyond the stated limited printing of 195 numbered copies, oSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERS de formes diverses (fleur,SUITE DE CINQ RAVIERSde formes diverses (fleur, hexagonale, lotus) en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose à décor de coqs, enfants et jeunes femmes sur desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philosophy and Theology. BAYLE. Oeuvres diverses.BAYLE, Pierre. Oeuvres diverses. Tome premiere [-quatrieme].A La Haye, Compagnie des Libraires, 17374 voll. In-folio, 400x254 mm; Legatura coeva piena pelle marrone chiaro, dorso a sei nervi con titolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot: PaSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Varujan Boghosian, Untitled (Etude de Diverses Vaites d'Arete), Paper collageVarujan Boghosian (1926-2020) Untitled (Etude de Diverses Vaites d'Arete), n.d. Paper collage Initialed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la[Early Printing] Bella, Stef(ano). della: Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... Bella, Stef(ano). della Receuil de diverses pieces tres-nessessaire a la fortification... (PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Houbigant Quelques Fleurs L'Original Fine PerfumeHoubigant Quelques Fleurs L'Original limited edition gift box set. Includes beautiful 14k gold hand painted Saint Louis crystal perfume bottle and stopper, crystal perfume funnel and two full bottle oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Houbigant Paris Quelques and Orangers Perfumes LOTTwo (2) 100 ml. 3.4 fl. oz. (U.S.) bottles of Houbigant Paris French designer Eau de Parfum, each with approximately 95 percent of original contents. Includes: one (1) bottle of Quelques Fleurs RoyaleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marklin u.a., diverses EisenbahnzubehoerMarklin a.o., severel Train Accessories, treasure trove, mixed condition, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus Xl PosterVntg ET POUR Quelques Dollars de Plus, Extra Large Unframed Poster, measures 62 x 46 inches, wear constant with age and use. Paper weights in pictures not included. Collectible, vintage collectibles,See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs pour des amis 1964 - JOAN MIRÓ 1893-1983 Quelques fleurs€600(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsQuelques Fleurs Jardin Secret Collection Privee Eau De Parfum Spray By Houbigant$5(1 bid)
May 23Dane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication$3,200
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1935 Ostende Belgium First Experimental Rocket Flight Airmail Cover Sc#B378$530
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)$75