Sold2022Asie. Chine #48 China Heilongjiang. Russia Primorsky Krai. VANDERMAELEN 1827 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Asie - Partie de la Chine - No. 48' Part of eastern Manchuria/Heilongjiang, the Maritime Territory of Russia, and the Amur River. Shows explorers' routes. DATE PRINTED: 1827 IMASee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches.CHINE - Compagnie des Indes : Trois assiettes en porcelaine a decor polychrome de fleurs branches. Diam : 23 cm. Petits eclats. On y joint une Assiette en porcelaine a decor en emaux de la famille rosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes -Ensemble d’assiettes Chine, Compagnie des Indes - Époque Qianlong (1736 - 1795) Deux assiettes en porcelaine émaillée polychrome de la famille rose à décor de rouleSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PLATES FROM ALBERT CHARLES AUGUST RACINET'S 'LE COSTUMETWO LATE 19TH CENTURY CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PLATES FROM ALBERT CHARLES AUGUST RACINET'S 'LE COSTUME HISTORIQUE', TITLED 'CHINE' AND 'ASIE'. Each printed by Didot, Paris, after Chataignon and Audet, 16cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'ASIE PARTIE DE LA CHINE NO. 59' BY P. M. VANDERMAELEN, Brussels 1827.ANTIQUE PRINTED MAP 'ASIE PARTIE DE LA CHINE NO. 59' BY P. M. VANDERMAELEN, Brussels 1827. Lithograph Original outline colour. Philippe Vandermaelen's 'Atlas Universelle' was the first world atlas toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase Gu en bronze, ChineVase Gu en bronze à patine brune, marque à 6 caractères sous la base Da Ming Xuande Nian Zhi 大明宣德年製. Chine27.5x18 cm Category: Arts d'Asie - AsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Compagnie des Indes porcelain mounted on bronzeCompagnie des Indes porcelain mounted on bronze - Weight: 445 g - Region: Chine - Sizes: H=115mm L=175mm - Condition: at first sight – AccidentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese blanc de chine porcelain horse on wood stand.Chinese blanc de chine porcelain horse on wood stand. Ht 7 cm. Provenance: From Maria Worthington estate in Virginia. Maria Worthington lived in Philippines with her husband, Amos, who worked for theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze en deux parties à patine noire de laBronze en deux parties à patine noire de la dynastie Yuan 元時代, Chine, XIIe-XIVe.H. 16.5x10x10 cm Category: Arts d'Asie - Asian ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thevenot Voyages de Mr. de Thevenot 5 VolThevenot, Jean de. "Voyages de Mr. de Thevenot" Third Edition. Includes "Europe, Asie & Afrique" Vol I, "Ou Egypte" Vol II, "Au Levant" Vol III & IV, and "Aux Indes Orientales" Vol V. Amsterdam; MicheSee Sold Price