Sold2020Charles Edmond Rene-His (French, 1877-1960) Stream withCharles Edmond Rene-His (French, 1877-1960) Stream with Water Lilies. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Daniel Rees, Jackson, MI 23.5" x 31.75" Frame: 33.75" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) FranceRene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) France Title: Bords de Ceriere Oil on Canvas Measure 15"in H x 21 3/4"in W and 24"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Woodland and river bank landscape paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960)Rene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "La Campagne De Chablis" Signed Lower Left. Tag mounted on the frame. Old label affixed on reverse side. Measures 19-7/8" x 25-3/4", frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960)Rene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "Bords de Ceriere" Signed Lower Left. Gallery label attached en verso. Measures 15" x 21-3/4", frame measures 23-7/8" x 30-3/4" x 2-5/8". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Charles Edmond His (1877- 1960) O/C LandscapeRene Charles Edmond His, French (1877 - 1960) Oil on Canvas "View of Calm Parisian Waters" Signed Lower Right. Tag mounted on the frame. Measures 19-3/4" x 25-3/4", frame measures 25-1/8" x 31".x 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) FranceRene Charles Edmond His (1877 - 1960) France Title: La Campagne De Chablis Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 26"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 30 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Woodland and river bank landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustinsHenri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustins à Bruges Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Edmond His (France,1877-1960) oil paintingARTIST: Rene Charles Edmond His (French, 1877 - 1960) TITLE: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaintings by the upper edge. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023§ RENÉ CHARLES EDMOND HIS (FRENCH 1877-1960) BRIDGE IN A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE§ RENÉ CHARLES EDMOND HIS (FRENCH 1877-1960) BRIDGE IN A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE Signed lower left, oil on canvas (61cm x 81cm (24in x 31.75in))See Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CHARLES EDMOND HIS (France, 1877-1960),RENÉ CHARLES EDMOND HISFrance, 1877-1960Tabletop still life of roses in a glass vase. Signed lower left "E. Rene His".Oil on canvas, 13" x 16". Framed 21" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)Description française: HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) "Paris, Pont des Arts" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et contresignée au dosSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Tavik F. Simon etchingsTavik F. Simon (Czechoslovakian 1877-1942)- ''Patinage sous le Pont Charles''; ''Vue de la Place Radecky''; ''Eglise St. Nicholas a Mala Strana'' & ''Le Jardin Furstenberg'' (Novak 148, 152, 153 & 155See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lenica (1899-1977), Abstraction, 1960, huile sur carton, signée, datée et situéAlfred Lenica (1899-1977), Abstraction, 1960, oil on board, signed, dated and located "Genève" on verso, 46x38 cm; Provenance: Galerie Ferrero, Geneva 1960, huile sur carton, signée, datée etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Sur le SablePAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Sur le Sable Rhull, Yap (On the Sand), 1937. Signed in pencil lower right above the Good Luck Hammer seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) La Montagne et le tempsArtist: Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990) Title: La Montagne et le temps Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Villeneuve Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Le lac. Huile sur toile. Signe et date 52 en bas a gauche. 95 x€150
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Trois personnages sur fond marin. Huile sur toile Signe en bas a€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Arc romain. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote au€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Sans titre (abstraction sur fond rouge). Huile sur toile. Signe€150
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Abstraction. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a gauche. Annote RP€150
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCharles (1907-1978) et Ray (1912-1988) EAMES : Lobby chair. Fauteuil pivotant en cuir marron.€150
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Painting under le Pont Neuf River Seine Paris, Fine Impressionist Painting c. 1920's$600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Le Dejeuner sur l'herbe. 27 janvier 1962 Lithographie concue pour€3,000
Jul 03TajanLÉGUMIER COUVERT EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE EDMOND TÉTARD (1880-1903) PARIS, FIN DU XIX€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) Fontaine a liqueurs a structure en metal laque noir et rigitulle,€500
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaison RAMSAY : Table basse en fer a patine doree, les montants reunis par une entretoise simulant€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRene HERBST (dans le gout de) : Cinq tabourets sandows en metal chrome. H: 52 - L: 44 - P: 36 cm.€150