Sold2019Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustinsHenri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) Le pont des augustins à Bruges Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à gauche 53 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on boardCharles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on board Moulin et Dugny signed lower left H. Verbrugghe. Carved wood polychrome painted frame. Overall 24"h x 27 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug,Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug, Bruges' oil on panel. (38 x 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916) Henri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916)Le Pont des Arts signed and dated 'H Harpignies. 1882' l.l. and inscribed 'Paris' l.r., watercolour26 x 18cmProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON - Jean Paul Sartre, Paris, 1946Artist: Henri Cartier-Bresson Title: Jean Paul Sartre, Le Pont des Arts, Paris, 1946 Medium: Photogravure, 1960, Germany Dimensions: 7.9x11.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL SEGNAC, Paris, le Pont des Arts, watercolor/paperWatercolor on paper. A celebrated post impressionist and Divisionist painter, Paul Signac is known for his luminous depiction of subjects ranging from cabaret performers to seascapes. Signac is famousSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View ofALEXIS VOLLON (French 1865-1945) A PAINTING, "View of Le Pont des Arts from the Seine River," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Alexis Vollon," verso a paper gallery label. 21 1/2" x 25 1/2" Provenance: KapSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Orr(Connecticut/France, 1879-1961) Four Pastels of Paris: Le Pont Marie, Le Quai des Orfevres, Le Pont Royal, Notre Dame, all signed lower left, pastels on paper, 11-3/4 x 15-3/4 in. (sight) to 16 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux, Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902Henri-Jules Corneille de Groux (Belgian, 1866 - 1930) Le Bal des 4 Arts, 1902 Oil on canvas. Signed lower left, Henri Groux. 11" x 18" artwork size Provenance:Sotheby's New York May 23See Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Le Silence Habité des Maisons, 1947; Aquatint in colors (framed); Signed in plate; Numbered 177/200; 21" x 17" (plate); 21 3/4" x 17 3/4" (sight); Provenance: Galerie Moderne at Bentano's, New York (See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE COLOR AQUATINT, EDITION OF 200"Le Silence Habite des Maisons." Pencil numbered. Signed in the plate. Dimensions: (Paper) H 28.75" x W 22" Condition: Colors good. Heavy age toning.See Sold Price
Sold2023D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par...D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par des artistes locaux) et ciment représentant le mur séparant Jérusalem des territoires paSee Sold Price
Sold2017YVONNE DIETERLE BRONZE SCULPTUREYVONNE DIETERLE (FRENCH, 1882-1974), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 26", "LE SEMELER":Paris, France; signed. Marked "Salon des Beaux Arts 1900" and "142".See Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 50x31,5 cmHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, 1970, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, daté 4.2.70 au verso, 50x31,5 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm5649, sera incluse dansSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datéeHenri Michaux (1899-1984), Composition, juillet 1970, aquarelle et acrylique sur papier, datée au verso, 50x32 cmL''uvre, répertoriée sous le numéro hm3954, sera incluseSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse Henri, Le Loup Garou (dalla serie Jazz)pochoir stampato a colori su carta Arches in una edizione di 100 pubblicato da Tériade Éditeur, Parigi, W. 65,3 - H. 42,3 Cm, Duthuit Books, 22See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Five Plates, from Faunes et Flore d'Antibes Five lithog...£1,300(17 bids)
Featured5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. CHARPENTIER (*1806) after BELIN (*1830), Ballet dancers, 1886, Colour lithography€400
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse 1948 print The Silence that Lives in Houses (Le Silence Habite des Maisons) signed$120
May 16BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Le Pont Neuf à Paris, Printemps, après midi 28 9/16 x 59 13...$32,000