Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE OWL INKWELLA 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE OWL INKWELL modelled upon a hoof. 9.5ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES BRONZE OWL INKWELL TABLE LAMPmounted to a metal base with tole shade; inkwell with glass liner; the inkwell: 8 3/4 inches high; 19 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bergman Bronze Owl Inkwell with Quill Pen Tray &Bergman Bronze Owl Inkwell with Quill Pen Tray & Patinated Metal Inkwell circa 1900. Max L 14 in. Property of The Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Gilt Bronze & Copper Owl InkwellArt & Craft Gilt Bronze and Copper Inkwell with Owl and Pinecone Motif Circa 1900 with Fountain Pen Rest Jugenstil ? Tiffany Studio Style 3 3/4"H x 9 3/4"L x 5 1/8"W In Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19thC Figural Bronze Glass Eye Owl InkwellCa. Last half 19thC. No breaks or repairs, showing considerable polish residue, with traces of paint on both owls. Wonderful figural inkwell with original glass liner and all four glass eyes. Solid brSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Cold Painted Bronze InkwellAustrian cold painted bronze inkwell, owl form inkwell resting on a stack of books with lid that opens to put stamps in, all rest upon a green marble base, unsigned, early 20th c., 3 1/2" x 3" x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double InkwellAustrian Owl Gilt Bronze Double Inkwell and Pen Rest. Signed HHW and stamped Austria next to both inkwells. One original glass sleeve. Measures 12x15.5x9'' and weighs 18 lbs. Loss to most gilt, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sm Crystal Inkwell w/bronze lidSm. Crystal inkwell with owl design on bronze lid 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table ItemsAntique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Items. 4 pieces total. Includes letter holder, inkwell, owl motif bookend, and recumbent lion bookend. Owl bookend is adjustable. Largest piece measures 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Owl Double Inkwell, circa 1900.Victorian gothic-looking double inkwell featuring an Owl with red glass eyes, porcelain inkpot inserts, white metal with aged bronze patina, European circa 1900, size: 7 1/4; in. tall x 9 in. wide x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table ItemsAntique Arts & Crafts Bronze Table Items. 4 pieces total. Includes letter holder, inkwell, owl motif bookend, and recumbent lion bookend. Owl bookend is adjustable. Largest piece measures 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Desk Accessories Owl inkstand, Napoleonic inkwell, andDesk Accessories, Owl inkstand, Napoleonic inkwell, and Monk Heads pencil holder, marble, brass, bronze, glass, largest: 19"w x 8.25"d x 9"h. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Deco Bronze InkwellArt deco bronze inkwell with a mermaid and owl motif. Unsigned. [9" x 8 1/2"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Desk Items and Opera Glasses(6) Desk items and opera glasses to include reverse painted stained glass portion, depicting owl, in stand, 8"h, (2) inkwells, blown glass and bronze mounted, Cross brass leather mounted opera glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL by Franz XavierA 19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL by Franz Xavier Bergmann, modelled as an owl upon a stump. 16 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American Indian Bronze InkwellOwl Details 3.5" Tall x 5.5" Wide at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Judy Kensley McKie Bronze Owl VaseJudy Kensley McKie (American, b. 1944). Large "Owl Vessel" in the form of an owl. Initialed, dated 2000, and numbered 3/16 along the underside of the top rim.McKie began to hone her skills iSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE INKWELL "BUTCH" HEAD OF BULLDOGWith studded collar and drawer. Bronze. One drawer. 10" h x 7" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Owl & Snake Door HandlesPair of Bronze Owl w/ Snake in Mouth Door Handles - Approx. 12"h, Close to 10 lbs. eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, Bronze Inkwell with TurtleEarly 20th century. Reddish-green patina. Impressed TIFFANY STUSIOS NEW YORK 1067. Ht. 4 1/2" Dia. 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Cherry b.1965 Modernist Bronze Owl SculptureTim Cherry (Canadian, born 1965). A monumental limited edition bronze and marble sculpture. Titled, "House Sitter." A whimsical Modernist wildlife work depicting an owl, modeled on an abstract bronzeSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPETER TERESZCZUK AUSTRIAN BRONZE INKWELL GIRL w BASKETS Antique Austrian Bronze Inkwell marked$10(1 bid)