Sold2017E. C. Clark 4 pastels and N. Kinsey engravingEliot Candee Clark- New York City Central Park- 4 pastel drawings, 1908, all signed or initialed in pencil or ink; together with Nathaniel Kinsey- ''The Mississippi Raft (Near Port Gibson)'', engravinSee Sold Price
Sold201919thc Czech Art Nouveau Chalk & Pastel, SignedFramed Czech Art Nouveau chalk and pastel on board, late 19th century. The Impressionist painting is titled on the reverse "Summer Idyll". Depicts figures relaxing and playing in a luxuriant landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba Gilt Bronze VaseCirca 1900, Art nouveau Figural Fairy Vase Signed "Kauba" and Geschultz. 5.25" tall, a few areas of gilt loss, scattered green patina, overall excellent. approximately 1 pound.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Louis Kley signed Art Nouveau bronze fairy lampsLouis Kley (French. 1833-1911), pair of Art Nouveau patinated and gilt bronze figural table lamps, each depicting a modestly draped fairy having gilt dragonfly wings, and holding a Neoclassical styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Art Nouveau Artist Signed Enamel Fairy VaseWonderfully crafted antique hand painted Art Nouveau vase. Elegantly decorated enamel over metal figural landscape scene, featuring fairyland luster style figure on tree branch, with lush foliate formSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph 79/260Signed Lithograph 79/260 of a female art nouveau abstraction reminiscent of a watercolor drawing, Signed and dated on bottom Size: 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Sunol Alvar Original Color Pencil Pastel Drawing Signed Figure Signed Framed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Sunol AlvarTitle: Seeds In The BreezeMedium: Pencil PastelSize: 18”See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modernist Drawing Space NeedleModernist view of of the Space Needle; possibly from Volunteer Park / Seattle Art Museum. Ink and crayon / pastel drawing on paper. Signed Glenn Reed and dated 62 center right edge. Appears in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental St. Sebastian Modernist Pastel Drawing, Signed, Gay Iconography60 x 40 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED F. ROSSE ART NOUVEAU NYMPH BRONZEBRONZE FAIRY ON MARBLE BASE, ART NOUVEAU FAIRY FORM BRONZE FIGURE. MARKED ON BASE "F. ROSSE" (FRANZ ROSSE). GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Janos Vaszary Preliminary Charcoal Drawing SignedA beautiful earlier Art Nouveau preliminary charcoal dated 1935. Composed through a much looser hand, this is a drawing that represents that moment of instance exclaimed by Baudelaire. We have all comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed N. duBois Equestrian Portrait Oil on CanvasN. DuBois signed Oil on Canvas Equestrian Portrait man On Horse back. Dimensions 39 inches wide x 32 1/2 inches high. Art 33 inches wide x 26 1/2 inches high. Overall very Good Condition Please reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patty Look Lewis Pastel Drawing Signed GrassesPatty Look Lewis Pastel Drawing Framed and Signed, Titled Grasses. Framed measures 42 inches x 32 inches, art measures 23 inches x 34 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Bransom (American, 1885-1979) Colobus Monkey.Paul Bransom (American, 1885-1979) Colobus Monkey. Pastel drawing, signed lower left, also initialed 'P.B.'. Exhibited: The Woodmere Art Gallery, Chestnut Hill, PA. Together with 'Lynx', a gouache sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Art Deco Oil Painting of Female NudesSigned "N. Arfmann" Art Deco Oil Painting of Female Nudes. Scene depicts Signed and dated 1933 in bottom right corner. In an gilt, Art Nouveau frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Jean Garnier Fairy Vases CandlesticksPair of Antique French Art Nouveau Fairy Vases With Candle Inserts by Jean Garnier (French, 1853-1910). Spelter with bronzed finish. Signed in panels. 12 inches H x 5 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pcs Nancy Shumaker Pallan Scottie Dog Art(6) Pcs Nancy Shumaker Pallan, 20th-21st C American, Scottie dog art, includes (3) pastels and (3) pencil drawings, each hand signed, largest framed size 15" x 18", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wolf Kibel (1902-1938) Polish/ South African (nine)VARIOUS, two pastel drawings, both signed by Mrs. Kibel, 9 ¾ x 13 ¾” & 13 x 7”, one tipped to a larger sheet; A woodblock print with pencil drawing in margins, signed by Mrs. Kibel, sheet 11 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY GLASS NAUTILUS DESK LAMP SIGNEDTiffany Art Nouveau bronzed Nautilus desk lamp having art glass shade, stamped Tiffany Studios N.Y.249. Signed L.C.T. on shade. Ht: 11.75" Wd: 8" Dpth: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart Signed Original Drawing, Young Woman with FanKeywords: Art Deco, Pastel Drawing, Elegant Woman, Negligee, Fan, Early 20th Century, Graceful Poses, Romantic Art, Vintage Illustration, Soft Color Palette, French Artist, Female Portrait Summary: ThSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Color Pastel Drawing Signed Female Portrait Authentic Art$750
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsNatalia Goncharova (1881-1962) pencil drawing on paper 1941 still life (Study) Signed: N.$2,900
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50$100
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-5$100