Sold2022Manzoni, The Betrothed, I Promessi Sposi 1937 Harvard"The Betrothed; I Promessi Sposi" by Alessandro Manzoni, with Introduction and Notes, The Harvard Classics Volume #21, published by P.F. Collier & Son, New York, 1937. Hard boards, original red clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique ALESSANDRO MANZONI The Betrothed BookAntique ALESSANDRO MANZONI The Betrothed Book, inscriptions read Alessandro MANZONI Promessi Sposi, 1906, book in Italian, measures 7 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches, wear and tear consistent with antique conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Novels] Manzoni, I promessi sposi, 1827 3 volsSCARCE FIRST FLORENTINE EDITION ISSUED BY BATELLI OF THIS MASTERPIECE OF THE ITALIAN LITERATURE, WRITTEN BY ALESSANDRO MANZONI Manzoni, Alessandro. I promessi sposi storia milanese del secolo XVII. scSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo...Grand 'Urna di marmo, creduta di Alessandro Severo, edi Giulia Mamea sua madre (Tom. II, Pl. XXXIII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century French miniatureHand painted ivory miniature of the "Promessi Sposi" year 1827, second half of 19th Century, French. H: 15 cm, L: 9 cm (H: 5,9 inch, L: 3,5 inch) included frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni, Alessandro - The BetrothedMilan, Ferrario, 1825-'27. In 8th. 3 vols. Small eyes, light scattered blooms, small spot at the upper white margin of the last 5 cc. of volume II, coeval binding in green Moroccan middle, author, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni, Alessandro - The betrothed. Milanese history of the seventeenth centuryFlorence, Batelli, 1827. In 12th. 6 parts in 3 vols. With 6 plates out of the text, scattered blooms and redness, light browning, at the I vol. the plate of the first part is partially detached, the lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Ciatola'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti 'Ciatola' centerpiece, 1971 Red limestone. Produced by Up & Up, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I diArte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato. Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro Art of the 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2021ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di CubosferaLampada in vetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINIALESSANDRO MENDINICoppia di cubosferaVetro stampato con cavità interna sferica.Prod. Fidenza Vetraria anni '60cm 17,5x16x16Bibl.: Domus n° 467, ottobre 1968, pag. 35See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LE BRUN (FRENCH 1619-1690) PASTEL PORTRAITIn fine frame. Gallery labels for Gallerie Charpentier and Alessandro Durini Di Monza NYC. With old hand written note attached to backing board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 25.5", (Pastel) 18.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 17th C. Italian BooksTo include "Romanorum Pontificum Brevis Notita", 1760; "Regalium Fran", 1545; and "Le Rivoluzioni Di Napoli" by Alessandro Giraffi, 1733. Largest: 6-1/2 in tall x 4 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2016[Poems, Modena] Tassoni, La secchia rapita, 1767RARE AND PRECIOUS EDITION OF THE TRANSLATION INTO BOLOGNESE DIALECT OF TASSONI'S FAMOUS MOCK-HEROIC POEM "LA SECCHIA RAPITA" Tassoni, Alessandro. Al trionf di mudnis pr'una segia tolta ai bulgnis poemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giusti & Di Rosa for Up & Up vasePier Alessandro Giusti & Egidio Di Rosa for Up & Up vase Italy, 1970s travertine unmarked 6 1/8"dia x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Renato Toso, Noti MassariTable lamp, 'Aella' model Clear blown glass, enamelled aluminium base. Manufactured by Leucos, 1968 ca. h 55 cm, max width 53 cm Literature: Alessandro Lenarda (a cura di), Centovetri. Opere in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leland LittleDefinitive, Illustrated Edition of I Promessi Sposi , Bound in New York, With Two Other EditionsSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorrona, Alessandro da Compendio di Pisa illustrata compilato dal medesimo autore caon varie€200