Sold2021Work on Paper, William V. CahillWilliam V. Cahill (American, 1878-1924), Inside the Carriage, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left, sight: 13.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023H. Anthony Dyer (1872-1943) watercolor "Tulip Transportation, Southern Holland"Watercolor & gouache on paper. H. Anthony Dyer (1872-1943). New frame: 24" x 20". It was in the 16th century that tulips were imported to Holland from the Ottoman Empire (present-day Turkey). Just a fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Huber watercolorVictor Huber- Paddlewheel Boot- watercolor on paper, initialed V. H. lower left. 8 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAF TENGGREN GOUACHE AND WATERCOLORGUSTAF ADOLF TENGGREN (SWEDISH 1896-1970), GOUACHE AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 20" W 26" DISNEY ARTIST ILLUSTRATOR:Mexican figure in storybook scene. In early 1936, Disney set up a regular drafting offSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULES ENGEL GOUACHE ON ARCHES WATERCOLOR PAPERJULES ENGEL (HUNGARIAN, 1909-2003) GOUACHE ON ARCHES WATERCOLOR PAPER, H 28", W 21", ABSTRACT COMPOSITION A gouache on Arches watercolor paper by Jules Engel. Depicting an abstract composition of geomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, gouache/watercolor on paperContinental School, gouache/watercolor on paper, Continental School (19th c.), Venice Canal Scene, mounted to cardboard, no signature observed, matted and framed under glass, 8"h x 20"w (sight), 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021CITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHECITA SCOTT (AMERICAN, B. 1952) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER H 9" L 19" Museum exhibits include the Phillips Collection, Washington D. C. WIth inscription to Jim Van Sweden. Frame 17" x 28". "ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022VILLARD - HARBOR VILLAGE WATERCOLOR GOUACHEANTOINE VILLARD French 1867-1934. Watercolour gouache painting on paper. H 22" x L 30". Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYER (Rhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943), A doorway., Watercolor and gouache on paper,HEZEKIAH ANTHONY DYERRhode Island/Europe, 1872-1943A doorway. Signed lower right “H.A. Dyer”.Watercolor and gouache on paper, 10" x 7.75" sight. Framed 17.75" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Lasker "Diabolo & Muerte"Joseph Lasker (American, 1919-2015) CT artist, "Diabolo & Muerte", gouache on paper, signed "Joe Lasker" upper right, gallery label on reverse from H. V. Allison & Co NY, 10" x 8-1/2" sight, framed 16See Sold Price
Sold2020W. LEWIS, WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPER, C 1966W. LEWIS, WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPER, C 1966, H 15.5", W 11" 'FRUIT TREE' Signed at the lower-left corner and dated "1966", titled 'Fruit Tree'. Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023BALINESE PAINTING ON PAPERBalinese painting, gouache, watercolor on paper, signed Painting 10.6" x 14" provenance: PURCHASE FROM ART GALLERY PANDY SANUR BALI BY MRS.SHOWMAN H.C. FROM LOS ANGELES, THIS PAINTING WAS MRS.SHOWMANSee Sold Price
Sold2020French School Architectual Watercolor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** FRENCH SCHOOL (Early 18th Century). View of a Neoclassical Building and Colonade. Watercolor on paper. Inscribed lower right with initials: "H.V." ; Inscription on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilla Rebay, BallerinaHilla Rebay Ballerina gouache on paper 8.125 h × 6.5 w in (21 × 17 cm) Signed to lower left 'H.V. Rebay'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.</See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18 1/2", W 16", PORTRAITS OF CHINESE BEAUTIES Two watercolor and gouache paintings on paper depicting Chinese women. Both sized in the lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2021John V. H. Pennsylvania Mood Watercolor New KensingtonH., John V. (American/Western PA, 20th century), Pennsylvania Mood (To New Kensington), undated, c.1950s, watercolor on paper, signed illegibly lower left John V. Huston(?), 8.5 x 12.5 inches, mattedSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryThomas M. Madawaska Hemy (British, 1852-1937), "Beached Boats," H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 26 in., Framed-$650
55 Lots AwayAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersIN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".$50
May 04Auction WallstreetAnatoly Zverev (Russia1931-1986) Still Life w/bottles Fruits Mixed MEDIA Gouache watercolor on Paper$850
23 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryJack Wise 1985 watercolor and gouache Figures in an Indefinite Space$125
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Original painting 'Porsche 356 C Carrera'€150