Sold2022BECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSELBECKENSCHLAEGERSCHUESSEL Deutsch, Nuernberg, 16. Jh. Messing, getrieben und punziert. D. 36 cm. Vertiefter Spiegel mit getriebener Darstellung von Adam und Eva am Baum der Erkenntnis. Umlaufendes SchrSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitztKalenderrahmen Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und gebeizt. Rechteckiger, profilierter Rahmen bekrönt von geflügeltem Putto bzw. flankiert von Adam und Eva als Halbfiguren. H 41,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold201819th c. FraktursTwo 19th c. Pennsylvania printed Frakturs including Harrisburg, Pa.. Sight 15 1/2" x 12 3/4" and "Adam und Eva, im Paradies" (Reading). Sight 15 1/4" x 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die Dan222 Die Dan ein Bauernvolk im westafrikanischen Urwald H 28 cm. B 21 cm. Hans und Ulrike Himmelheber Stuttgart: Verlag W. Kohlhammer (1958). German text 256 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover inclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Hans Baldung Grien (German, 1484-1545)Attributed to Hans Baldung Grien (German, 1484-1545) Circa 1530 Bishop (Fragment from an Altarpiece) oil on panel 19 3/8 x 11 1/8 inches. Property Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of The San DiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen vonKlinger, Max Eva und die Zukunft. Rad. Werk III. Sechste Ausgabe. Mit sechs Original-Radierungen von Max Klinger. Berlin, Selbstverlag, 1898. Imp.-Folio. Blattmaße 60 x 44 cm. Titelbl. u. TafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Baldung Grien (1484/5-1545) GermanTHE LAST JUDGEMENT ( Bartsch 124 (as Dürer); Hollstein 58) circa 1505, woodcut print on chain laid paper, signed with the Durer cypher upper center, 10 ¼ x 7”.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVACHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF ADAM AND EVA. Signed and dated. Image only size 96 cm by 54 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $40. Combined shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Baldung Grien (German, 1484/85-1545) Two Woodcuts.Hans Baldung Grien (German, 1484/85-1545) Two Woodcuts. 'The Lamentation', circa 1514, and 'Christ Carried to Heaven by Angels', both later impressions, unframed. Refs: Hollstein 53 and 56 Each: 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Adam and Eve"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Adam and Eve Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 159 Size: 29" x 21" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Carillo, Retablo of 'Adam y Eva', 1999Charles Carillo(b. 1956)Retablo of 'Adam y Eva' 1999wood pigmentinscribed verso: Adam y Eva / Charles M. Carillo / 1999 (c) / Santa Fe NMDimensions: 25 x 14 1/8 x 1 inProvenance:PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Adam and Eva Retablo, 1996carved wood, gesso, natural pigmentssigned and dated lower left: CARRILLO 96inscribed verso: Adam y Eva / To Georgia / Con Carino / ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Baldung Grien (1484/5-1545) GermanKEEP THE SABBATH HOLY or THOU SHALT NOT WORSHIP GRAVEN IMAGES, woodcut print, signed with the artists cypher lower right, with printed text on verso, with collector’s stamp lower right, 4 &fracSee Sold Price
Sold2019Outsider Art Savitsky, Jack, Adam and Eva, 1980Title: Adam and Eva, 1980 Artist/Maker: Savitsky, Jack, 1910-1991 Date/Period: 1980 Dimension: 9 x 12 in. Materials:Colored Pencil on paper Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within tSee Sold Price
Sold2024'St. Jerome in the Desert' by Hans Baldung (1484/85–1545)Continental, 16th century. A small woodcut on thin paper, pasted onto another for support (only adhered at bottom). Back of engraving blacked out, but appears to be on lined paper. First edition madeSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHILDKRÖT Bärbel und Hans, Replika, 46 cm, guter Zust.SCHILDKRÖT Bärbel und Hans, Replika, 46 cm, guter Zust. German Description SCHILDKRÖT Bärbel und Hans, Replika, 46 cm, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK SAVITSKY O/BADAM AND EVA OIL ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER MIDDLE DATED - 1972 UNUSUAL PAINTING WITH RAISED PAINTING AND OUTSIDE BORDER - FROM THE COLLECTION OF MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT DIMENSIONS: 20"x20"See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
260 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBoulderopal-Collier von Eva Mascher-Elsässer und Ring€850
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a Bavarian forest inspector during the reign of Ludwig I, dated 1841€900
2 days LeftChurchill Galleries"900 Jahre Haus Wettin 1089-1989" by Hans Assa v. Polenz und Gabriele v. Seydewitz$15
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau medium unit automobile Kfz. 16 with seated soldiers€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
May 21Adam's AuctioneersHANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919 - 2009) A pair of table lamps by Hans-Agne Jakobsson. Sweden, c.1970.€240
May 21Adam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914 - 2007) A pair of Hans Wegner armchairs and foot-stool for Getama, with maker's€500
May 21Adam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) A teak side chair by Hans Wegner, with maker's stamp. Denmark, c.1960. 51 x€150
May 21Adam's AuctioneersHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) An oak circular coffee table by Hans Wagner. 70 x 70 x 48cm(h)€200
May 21Adam's AuctioneersBRUNO MATHSSON Eva armchair by Bruno Mathsson in beech and leather. c.1970. 60 x 65 x 80cm(h); seat€400
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240