Sold2022Das Erwachende Berlin Advertisement Brochure - GoebbelsRare advertisement brochure for Joseph Goebbels book "Das Erwachende Berlin"See Sold Price
Sold2021Krause, Karl-Heinz (1924 Angermünde - Mainz 2019)Großer Mädchenakt mit erhohenen Armen, erwachend. Grün-dunkelbraun-schwarz patinierte Bronze (vereinzelte Kratzer), auf re. Fuß sign. KH Krause und auf li. Fuß GießerstemSee Sold Price
2016Waldemar Grzimek (1918-1984), Erwachende, Bronze, 1974Bronze with dark brown patina Germany, 1974 Waldemar Grzimek (1918-1984) – German sculptor, ceramist, draftsman and graphic artist Dimensions: c. 40 x 23 x 33 cm Supplement: Bulletin ‘Waldemar GrzSee Sold Price
2019Grzimek, Waldemar Erwachende. 1974. Zementguss inGrzimek, Waldemar Erwachende. 1974. Zementguss in altrosé gefasst. 37 x 36 x 18 cm. - Schöner Abguss mit bewegter Oberfläche. Roters, 337, Zustand II. - Einer von 10 Zementgüssen.See Sold Price
2020Waldemar Grzimek(1918 Rastenburg - 1984 Berlin) /T/"Erwachende". Originaltitel// Bronze, in Brauntönen patiniert, 1974. Monogr.; Auf einer unregelmäßigen Plinthe kniender, weiblicher Akt mit einem See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH GOEBBELS PROPAGANDA BOOK BERLINJoseph Goebbel's scarce German propaganda book: 'Das Erwachende Berlin' (The Awakening Berlin), by Joseph Goebbels, Munich, Verlag Franz Eher, 1934. 184 pages, 9.5 x 12.5, hardcover in green cloth witSee Sold Price
Sold2014ErwachendeElfenbein, Bronze, Onyxsockel. H. 25,3 cm. Auf der Elfenbeinplinthe signiert: Cl. J. R. Colinet. Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet, 1880 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine ErwachendeElfenbein, Onyxsockel. H. 23,8 cm. Auf der Plinthe bez.: Lorenzl (graviert). Manufacturer: Josef Lorenzl, 1892 - 1950See Sold Price
Sold2015ErwachendeElfenbein, Marmorsockel. H. 27,1 cm. Auf dem Sockel bez.: Alonzo (graviert). Manufacturer: Dominique AlonzoSee Sold Price
Sold2012Various - Goebbels Joseph: Das erwachende Berlin.Various - Goebbels Joseph: Das erwachende Berlin. München Verlag Franz Eher Nachf.1934 linenbinding dust cover 184 pages dedication hundreds of images. Rare. Sonstiges - Goebbels Joseph: Das erwachSee Sold Price
Sold2012Grzimek, Waldemar (1918-1984)"Erwachende Zustand II" (gebeugter Frauenakt). Zement/Gips. Boden monog. "WG" und Ex. 1/10. Um 1974. H. 37,5, L. 37 cm. Wvz: E. Roters, Nr. 337. 10 Güsse in Zement nach dem Original, überarbeitete FSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH GOEBBELS' ANTISEMITIC THE AWAKENING BERLINJOSEPH GOEBBELS' ANTISEMITIC THE AWAKENING BERLINRare German anti-Semitic and propaganda book: 'Das Erwachende Berlin' (The Awakening Berlin), by Dr. Joseph Goebbels, Munich, Verlag Franz Eher, 1934.See Sold Price
Sold2014THE AWAKENING BERLIN"THE AWAKENING BERLIN" German anti-Semitic and propaganda book: "Das Erwachende Berlin" ("The Awakening Berlin"), by Dr. Joseph Goebbels, (Munich: Verlag Franz Eher), 1934. 184pp. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", grSee Sold Price
Sold2014Carlfriedrich Claus "Schlaflandschaft, erwachend".Carlfriedrich Claus "Schlaflandschaft, erwachend". 1988. Offset print von der Andruckpresse. In Blei u.li. signiert "Carlfriedrich Claus" und nummeriert "6/40".WVZ Werner/Juppe G111 b (von b). size: MSee Sold Price
Sold2013Hanns Herzing "Erwachender Tag". 1938.Hanns Herzing "Erwachender Tag". 1938. Oil on canvas. Signiert "Hanns Herzing" u.re. Verso auf dem Keilrahmenkreuz mit einem Klebeetikett versehen. Darauf in Tinte signiert "Hanns Herzing", ortsbezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2011Carlfriedrich Claus "Schlaflandschaft, erwachend". 1988Carlfriedrich Claus "Schlaflandschaft, erwachend". 1988. Offset print von der Andruckspresse, Gravierung und Schabtechnik auf eingewalztem und mit Tusche bez. Transparentpapier, Kontaktkopie auf DruckSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book "The Awakening Berlin" Joseph Goebbels 1934Rare book "Das Erwachsende Berlin" (The Awakening Berlin) written by the minister of propaganda of the III Reich Joseph Goebbels. It is a Goebbels' review of his conquest of power as Gauleiter in BerlSee Sold Price
20162 Books incl: DAS ERWACHENDE BERLIN, 1934.[WWII/Nazi Propaganda] 2 Titles. ++ Joseph Goebbels. DAS ERWACHENDE BERLIN (THE AWAKENING OF BERLIN). Munich: Frz. Cher Nacht, 1934. 4to. Green cloth. Covers bowed, foxing mostly to eps, title, and laSee Sold Price
2022JOSEPH GOEBBELS' THE AWAKENING BERLINRare German propaganda book: 'Das Erwachende Berlin' (The Awakening Berlin), by Dr. Joseph Goebbels, Munich, Verlag Franz Eher, 1934. 184 pages 9.5 x 12.5, hardbound in green cloth covers with gilt tiSee Sold Price
2014THE AWAKENING BERLIN"THE AWAKENING BERLIN" German anti-Semitic and propaganda book: "Das Erwachende Berlin" ("The Awakening Berlin"), by Dr. Joseph Goebbels, (Munich: Verlag Franz Eher), 1934. 184pp. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", grSee Sold Price