Sold2022Das Erwachende Berlin Advertisement Brochure - GoebbelsRare advertisement brochure for Joseph Goebbels book "Das Erwachende Berlin"See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN WINTER OLYMPICS ADVERTISEMENTSTwo original 1936 advertisement brochures created by a nearby town who hoped to get their share of revenue from the Berlin Olympics! The first, 4 x 9 in. folded, advertises the town of Garmisch in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold20151939 New York World's Fair Countries at the Fair1939 New York World's Fair Countries at the Fair Ephemera: A group of 90 pieces of paper representing countries at the fair. There are advertisements, brochures and give aways from the building exhibiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BMW Image brochure "Das Wort dem Kunden" from 1939, 20BMW Image brochure "Das Wort dem Kunden" from 1939, 20 pages, German text, cord binding, condition 2, rare German Description BMW Imagebroschüre "Das Wort dem Kunden" von 1939, 20 Seiten, deutscherSee Sold Price
Sold20231878 Maryland Telephone Co PamphletAn 8 X 10 2 page brochure advertisement for the Maryland telephone Company using the Bell Patents. The back page included a current (1878) subscriber list of businesses using the telephone. In fair coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horst Miesler(Geb. 1934 in Breslau. Ansässig in Berlin) Das Brandenburger Tor Die Vedute zeigt den Pariser Platz mit dem geschichtsträchtigen Bauwerk vor dem Bau der Berliner Mauer, als noch Pferdekutschen das SSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE From the '60s up to the '80s, mixed lot of 6PORSCHE From the '60s up to the '80s, mixed lot of 6 pieces, among them original sales folder with fold-out brochure, advertisement and cover letter Porsche 911 SC Weissach coupé (limited edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hachette - Collection of Ferrari diecast car models - 2013Hachette Collection of Ferrari diecast car models (2013) Description: Collection of 43 1/43rd models in a crystal case with brochure, including binder for brochures and advertisements Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Plakat, scarce poster magazine, 1917Heading: (Das Plakat) Author: Title: Das Plakat Place Published: [Berlin] Publisher:Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde E.V. Date Published: 1917 Description: 136, [2See Sold Price
Sold2024Planck (Max) Kausalgesetz und Willensfreiheit, Berlin, Springer, 1923; and a large quantity ofPlanck (Max) Kausalgesetz und Willensfreiheit, bookplate to front pastedown, later cloth, Berlin, Springer, 1923; Das Weltbild der Neuen Physik, original roan-backed wrappers, Leipzig, Barth, 1930; PhSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Expressist Film PostersHeading: (Expressionist Film) Author: Title: Das Plakat: Zeitschrift des Vereins der Plakatfreunde Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Verlag das Plakat Date Published: 1920 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig Hohlwein Original BERLIN ZOO Poster 1930sOriginal vintage 1930s advertisement poster for the BERLIN ZOO featuring a Lynx created by the artist Ludwig Hohlwein. Ludwig Hohlwein (German, 1874-1949). Travel advertising poster for Berlin Zoo. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Das Neue Pathos 1914Heading: Author: Ehrenbaum-Degele, Hans; Robert R. Schmidt; Paul Zech, editors Title: Das Neue Pathos Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Tieffenbach Date Published: 1914 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold20211912 Berlin Ontario Celebration of Cityhood BookCanadian. 1912. Paper. Signed by the Mayor of Berlin W. H. Schmalz. Features colourful advertisements including Kuntz Brewery. "Made in Berlin by the German Printing & Publishing" July 17th 1912. 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold2023A telegraph apparatus by C. Lewert, Berlin, before 1918A telegraph apparatus by C. Lewert, Berlin, before 1918Holz, Messing, Stahl, Glas. Das Messing-Gehäuse bezeichnet "C. Lewert Königl. Hof-Mechaniker Berlin No. 4105", hölzerner Unterbau mit ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paik, Nam June Urklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel,Paik, Nam JuneUrklavier. Prototyp für das Editionsobjekt. 1980. Äste und Nägel, montiert. 23 x 40 x 10 cm. Seitlich signiert. - Rinde vereinzelt leicht angehoben bzw. gelockert. InsgesaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer warenZoologie - Ornithologie - Sammelband Gesner, Conrad Vogelbuch. Darin die art/natur und eigenschafft aller voeglen, sampt irer waren Contrafactur, angezeigt wirt (...). - Fischbuch. Das ist ein kurtze,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana, Lucio PVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformtFontana, LucioPVC-multiple in Rot in: Concetto Spaziale (rosso). 1968. Das multiple Vakuum-geformt und mit vertikalem Schnitt. 31 x 31 cm (33 x 30 cm). Mit der zugehörigen Pubklikation "Lucio FonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischemPomerius), (Julianus De vita contemplativa. Inkunabel aus Speyer mit zeitgenössischem Besitzeintrag. (Speyer, Drach,) 1486. 50 nn. Bll., das Letzte weiß. Zweispaltiger Druck mit 36 Zeilen. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen StattCureus, Joachim Schlesische vnd der herrlichen Statt Breßlaw General Chronica, Das ist: Warhaffte eigentliche und kurtze Beschreibung, deß Landes Ober vnd Nider Schlesien (...). 2 Teile in 1See Sold Price
May 10Rail & Road Auctions17 Pieces of 1968 Buick Promotional and Sales Literature - Wildcat, Rivera, Full Line$20
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased Luftwaffe Wireless Operator's Badge made by Juncker in Berlin€600
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA tropical visor cap for air force members, so called "Hermann-Meier-Mütze"€1,500
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Wilhelm of Prussia - a dedication portrait in a gift frame, circa 1905€680
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of 1965 / 1966 Ford Mustang Promotional and Dealership Literature$10
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroßes Stück der Berliner Mauer mit Graffiti€2,000
22 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400