Sold2015BARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la PressioneBARTOLI, Daniello. La Tensione e la Pressione disputanti qual di loro sostenga l’Argentovivo ne’ Cannelli doppo fattone il Vuoto. Discorso. Bologna, Giuseppe Longhi, 167712mo, mm. 140x70; Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Philosophy]BARTOLI-LA RICREATIONE DEL SAVIO IN[English description below] BARTOLI Daniello (Ferrara 1608 - Roma 1685) - LA RICREATIONE DEL SAVIO IN DISCORSO. CON LA NATURA, E CON DIO. LIBRI DUE DEL PADRE DANIELLO BARTOLI DELLA COMPAGNIA DI GESU'.See Sold Price
Sold20161838 Italian Fine Bindings Delle GrandezzeFine Bindings. Two volume set “Delle Grandezze Di Cristo in Se Stesso E Delle Nostre in Lui Considerazioni Del Padre Daniello Bartoli…”, printed at Milan by Giovanni Silvestri, 1838. Two volumesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, unCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti, un tavolino e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Down' per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973. Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997Jacques Bartoli, French, 1920-1997, Ste. Maxime, Toulon, Cafe Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Signed And Titled Verso, 24 X 29 Inches, Giltwood Frame 32 X 37 X 2.5 Inches, Dents To Frame. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI (B.1931) ARFLEX B/146 BOOKCASEItalian mid-century modern bookcase, Liberia B/146, designed by Carlo Bartoli (Italian, b.1931) for Arflex Collezione Techniform, c.1960s, six horizontal shelves, alternating vertical supports, centerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. OversiPair CARLO BARTOLI Red Fiberglass Lounge Chairs. Oversize form GAIA Lounge Chairs. -- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 28 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BARTOLI Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70CARLO BARTOLI 1931 Quattro sedie 'Mito' per T70 1969 Legno laccato. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 78 x 50 x 50 cm - Four 'Mito' chairs for T70 1969 Lacquered wood. Minor defects and wear marks. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna & Carlo Bartoli - Shu ChairsA pair of "Shu" chairs by Anna & Carlo Bartoli for Rossi Di Albizzate. 28 x 26 x 31 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bartoli,Chaise longue con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto e inserti in pelle. Marchio del produttore. Prod. Rossi d'Albizzate, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 100x150x70See Sold Price
Sold2016Bartoli, Pietro Santi & Bellori, Giovanni PietroAdmiranda Romanorum antiquitatum ac veteris sculpturae vestigia anaglyphtico opere elaborata [...] Roma, G.G. De Rubeis, 1693. In 2° oblungo. Con 84 tavole numerate finemente incise in rame, inclusoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLICARLO BARTOLICoppia di portone mod. GaiaVetroresina.Prod. Arflex, 1967cm 69,5x71,5x77,5Bibl.: Ottagono 7 (ottobre 1967), pag. 11; Domus 456 (novembre 1967), pag. 36; Ottagono 8 (gennaio 1968), pag. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavoloCARLO BARTOLI, TISETTANTA, 1975. Un tavolo estensibile a libro 'Midi'. Legno laccato a poro aperto. Misure in configurazione chiusa: cm 74 (h) x 95 x 95 misure in configurazione aperta: cm 72 (h) x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Bartoli, "Still Life" O/C, SignedJacques Bartoli (French, 1920-1997), "Still Life" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower left. "J. Bartoli 59". Sight size: 25" high, 19" wide. Frame size: 34" high, 27 1/2" wide. Condition: soiling, painSee Sold Price
Sold2017BARTOLI, Jacques. Oil on Canvas "Jockeys".Signed lower right, further signed and titled verso. Jacques Bartoli (French, 1920 - 1997). From an East 69th St., NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700) Trajan'sPietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700) Trajan's Column. Disbound book with approximately one hundred etchings illustrating Trajan's Column in Rome Overall 13" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY,PIETRO SANTI BARTOLI (Italian 1635-1700) TWO PRINTS, "Naval Battle Scenes," 17TH CENTURY, engravings on laid paper; each sheet 6" x 17 1/2", framed 20 3/4" x 26 3/4". Provenance: Reverend Edward BaderSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CARLO BARTOLI ARFLEX ORANGE FIBERGLASS CHAIRSDimensions: H 27" x W 29" x D 29" Condition: A couple of scuffs and stress cracks around arm rests.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1836 English Annual 1ed British Literature William Daniell ART Mary Shelley POLE$78(2 bids)
May 21BonhamsA large painting depicting Old Court House Street, Calcutta, after the print by Thomas Daniell C...£12,000
7 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryDanillo Curetti (Swiss 1953-1993) for Longuy Farence Polar Bear Vases$400
7 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryDanillo Curetti (Swiss 1953-1993) for Longuy Farence Polar Bear Vase$400
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSeguso-Murano Glass, "Daniella - Black & White Bowl" Hand Blown Glass Bowl, Hand Signed with Letter$160(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsDaniell (Thomas) and William Daniell. The Punj Mahalla Gate, Lucknow, aquatint, 1801.£1,000
May 30Forum AuctionsDaniell (Thomas) and William Daniell. Entrance to a Hindoo Temple, near Bangalore, aquatint, 1808.£1,000
May 25Caff's Collectibles2020 Topps Now Bartolo Colon #19 Turn Back Clock Limited Ed. Print Run is 311$1
7 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBartolo Colon signed Cleveland Indians 8x10 Photo w/ #40 (white jersey)$40
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionssal bartolo & tony demarco autographed signed 8x10 photo "to bill" 186947$80