Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAFRONOV - RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTING VitaliNikas Safronov - b1956 Russian Federation - Big Winter Landscape painting. Oil on canvas. Signed & Dated (19) 93 lower left. Signed & Titled "Spring Breath" rear. Custom Arkady Moroz Rootwood Art FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vitali Bondarenko (Ukraine, B. 1968) Garden Scene OOCDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Vitali Bondarenko depicting a garden scene populated by a man and two seated women surrounded by potted flowers. Signed at lower right and mounted in a gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giulio Vitali Venetian PaintingOverall with frame 20-1/4" high x 24" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giulio Vitali Gondolas PaintingOverall with frame 24-1/4" high x 19-3/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACARIO PASCUAL HAWAIIAN PAINTINGPASCUAL, Macario, (American, b. 1955): "Olinda Hillside", Oil/Canvas, 21.5" x 15.5", signed lower right, signed and titled on the canvas verso, framed, 29.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouardo Vitali (Italy,19C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Edouardo Vitali (Italian, 19 century) NAME: Monk Sewing MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. Framed under glass. Glass has a crack. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 6 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Giancarlo Vitali Italian Venetian Oil PaintingGiancarlo Vitali (born 1929) Original oil on canvas painting. Features a Venetian landscape scene with a canal and gondolas in the foreground and buildings in the background. Signed lower right. WorkSee Sold Price
May 19Broward Auction GalleryJohann Adalbert Heine (German,1850-1900) oil painting antique$240(12 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetVery rare oil painting on Masonite board by Mary Ann Carroll "Harvest Moon" painting. 24.8" x 48.8"$2,050(2 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting oil on board by Sam Newton "Florida Highwaymen Pastoral Waterway". 23.4"x47"$4,550(3 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFriedrich Ernst Morgenstern (German,1853-1919) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesHenriette Ronner, (Dutch-Belgian, 1821) Oil On Panel Cat Painting$275(2 bids)