Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Macario Cruz Vitalis (1898-1990) California OilOil on canvas, cubist style beats. Signed LR Size 18 x 22 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 -Colin Campbell Cooper (California, Pennsylvania 1856 - 1937) Oil / Canvas, laid on board. Signed lower left. Painting Size: 16" x 19" Frame Size: 21 1/2" x 24 1/2" CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Great Seal Of The County Of Santa Cruz California Porcelain Sign.The Great Seal Of The County Of Santa Cruz California Porcelain Sign. Approximately 9.0L x 9.0W in.See Sold Price
SoldJOHN SEXTON (BORN 1953) SUNSET, PANTHER BEACH, NEAR SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 1979JOHN SEXTON (BORN 1953) SUNSET, PANTHER BEACH, NEAR SANTA CRUZ, CALIFORNIA 1979 • Gelatin silver print • Printed 1981; dated and signed '...John Sexton' in pencil on the mount, titled andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Cruz California ephemeraHeading: (California - Santa Cruz) Author: Title: Five items relating to Santa Cruz, California Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022Lois Elaine Green Cohen (1919 - 2012) was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. W/C SailingLois Elaine Green Cohen (1919 - 2012) was active/lived in California, Pennsylvania. W/C Sailing vessels at dock signed lower left "Lois Green Cohen". Very good condition, probably Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Cruz, California – Flume at Boulder CreekSanta Cruz, California – Flume at Boulder Creek Station. S.P.C.R.R c1880. Good contrast and tonality. Photographer: Taber. 4.5 x 7.5 in. 11.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erwin Binder (1934 - 1993 California/Pennsylvania)Embracing abstract figures Bronze with stone plinth Signed, numbered, and dated with copyright symbol: Binder 2/3 85 Bronze: 75" H x 31" W x 33" DSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sARTHUR BURDETT FROST (Pennsylvania/California, 1851-1928), Pair of hunting lithographs:, 16" x 11"$150
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsSeven Panama Pacific Line Steamship Travel Guides, Timetable, and Menu - 1927 to 1939$30
May 12Hoch LTD.Jacobus Baas (CA/Netherlands, B. 1945) Afternoon Surf, Plein Air Oil on Linen$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), "Sailboats off Catalina," 1903$3,500
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Granville Redmond (1871-1935), Landscape with eucalyptus groves$5,000
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Thomas Hill (1829-1908), "Crescent Lake - Yosemite Valley"$9,000
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Scalp Level Pennsylvania Impressionist Framed Landscape Oil Painting$160(4 bids)
BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA MINGUREN II COFFEE TABLE, New Hope, Pennsylvania, c. 1979, walnut, unmarked, ht...$12,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPennsylvania Federal Figured Mahogany Tall Case Clock by David Weatherly$350
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Western Horse Landscape California Frontier Framed Original Oil Painting$180(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$6,000(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Impressionist Western California Taos School Native American Horse Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)