Sold2021Saint John of Nepomuk, Oil on CanvasSaint John of Nepomuk 18th century oil on canvas envelope inscribed "Sub Sigillo" 54 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches (sight) 57 x 38 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023TOYOKUNI. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. Sumo Wrestler.TOYOKUNI, Utagawa. Yakusha-e. Kabuki Theater scene. 1815 ca.Xilografia a colori. 335x235 ca. Firma: “Gototei Kunisada ga”. Stampatore: Omiya Heihachi. Sigillo di censore Kiwame. EccellenteSee Sold Price
Sold20181723 EMBLEMS & Italian Woodcuts Luigi Novarini Catholic1723 EMBLEMS & Italian Woodcuts Luigi Novarini Catholic Church Sigillo de Cuore A rare, 18th-century work of Catholic theology by Luigi Novarini, a 17th-century Italian theologian and commentator. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francesco CLEMENTE: "Seed"Francesco CLEMENTE (Italian, b. 1952): "Seed". Spitbite aquatint on Somerset wove paper, 1991. From the series "Sigilli". Signed, and numbered AP 10; aside from the edition of 25. Published by Crown PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yale University Bulldog LithographMatted and framed Yale Bulldog Lithograph. "Til life's sun is set we will never forget, but honor and love old Yale." . "Sigill Coll Yalen Nov Port Nov ANCL". "AKH Azard '09". "Copyright 1909 by AbigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spain, Bronze Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD.Spain, Bronze Seal Matrix c.13th-14th century AD. size 33 mm. Seal of Juan Fernandez. (SIGILLVO; IOAN FERDINANDI0, shield of arms in shield-shaped seal. loop handle at back. Provenance: Ex Eldert BontSee Sold Price
Sold2019Balbunus' life of St. John Nepomuk, 1730, with platesHeading: Author: Balbinus, Bohuslaus Aloysius Title: Vita S. Joannis Nepomuceni sigilli sacramentatis Protomartyris conscripta primum a P. Bohuslao Balbino S.J. nunc aucta ex actis Processuum ipsaq sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Fashion Down Vests3 Vintage fashion down thinsulate vests labeled Sigallo and Mountain Goat, Various SizesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Importante sigillo scolpito in pietra saponariaImportante sigillo scolpito in pietra saponaria sormontata da chilong dal corpo ondeggiante, base quadrata con incisioni a caratteri arcaici, dinastia Qing (1644-1912), Cina sec.XVIII cm.10x10xh.12See Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Marotta (1935-2012), Tempo di Sigillo, 1960alluminio, tecnica mista su tavola, cm 77x37 firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Provenienza: Collezione VAF Stiftung, Francoforte sul Meno (n.1677 - P) Esposizioni: Materialbild - Material pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO ICARO Sigillo.Sigillo. 1997. Chalk. Cm 16,50 x 26,50 x 3,00. At the back signature, Studio G7 Gallery, Bologna label and stamp. Exhibition: Arredo Internet, Studio G7 Gallery, Bologna, 1997. Studio G7 Gallery, BoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sigillo in lapislazzulo intagliato con dueSigillo in lapislazzulo intagliato con due draghi, Dinastia Qing h.cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2024Sigillo in legno intagliato con cinque draghi edSigillo in legno intagliato con cinque draghi ed ideogrammi, Dinastia Quing cm.5,5x5,5xh.10See Sold Price
Sold2023Sigillo in pietra saponaria intagliata con caneSigillo in pietra saponaria intagliata con cane di Pho, Cina sec.XIX cm.4,4x4,5xh.3See Sold Price
Sold2023Sigillo in pietra saponaria intagliata con caneSigillo in pietra saponaria intagliata con cane di Pho, scatola in legno, Cina sec.XIX cm. 3,3x h. 2,8See Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Il settimo sigillo.Il settimo sigillo. 1979. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 60,00. At the back title, signature, year and L'approdo Gallery, Bari, lable. Tano Festa Archive - Anita Festa, Prenumia, authenticity certificaSee Sold Price