Sold2015WILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT OIL ON CANVASWILHELM HUGO RUPPRECHT (GERMAN, 1881-1970), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 26", FOREST STREAM:Signed lower left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Winter ScenePainting of winter scene by Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (1881-1970), oil on canvas presented in gilt frame, signature in lower left corner. Measures 10" x 14" outside frame. 8" x 12" site.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht O/C Landscape PaintingsTwo (2) Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (Germany, 1881-1970) oil on canvas laid down on board landscape paintings, including one (1) depicting a winter scene having a forest with barren trees and a foot-troddeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Hugo Rupprecht (German 1881-1970) Oil On CanvasThis Oil on Canvas Painting Signed "W. Rupprecht" (Lower left) Portrays small inner city life. Surrounding the Painting is a two tone detailed, Gilded, wood frame. Includes Lighting fixture. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvasWilhelm Rupprecht, oil on canvas, Wilhelm Rupprecht (German, 1886-1963), A walk in the woods, signed lower left, 7.5"h x 11.5"w (sight), 10.5"h x 14.5"w (frame) Provenance: A Private Collection: EastSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Wilhelm Kauffmann, (German, 1844-1915), RecliningHugo Wilhelm Kauffmann (German, 1844-1915) Reclining Young Man oil on canvas signed Hugo Kauffman (lower right) 31 x 23 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hugo Wilgelm NahlHugo Wilhelm Arthur Nahl (American/German, 1833-1889), Horse with Kittens, 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 24"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 29.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2017OTTO HUNTE (GERMAN 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS,OTTO HUNTE (GERMAN 1881-1961), OIL ON CANVAS, "MUNCHEN-MARIEN PLATZ", SIGNED AND TITLED. 31 3/4 X 23 3/4"; FRAMED (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair paintings, Rupprecht, German landscapes, oil onPair paintings, Rupprecht, German landscapes, oil on canvas, "Sommer Landschaft" & "Winter Landschaft", 16" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas,Wilhelm Hambuchen (German, 1869-1939), oil on canvas, Fishing Boat Fleet Returning to Katwijk on the North Sea, signed lower right, 23 1/4" x 31" sight, 30 1/2" x 38" overall, losses to edges and puncSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUPPRECHT GEIGER German 1909-2009 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract. Signed and attr. Rupprecht Geiger (German, 1909-2009). Signature on the lower right corner. 23.6 x 17.5 in. (60 x 44.5 cm). Geiger was born in Munich, the only child of painterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo Kotschenreiter (German 1854-1908) Oil on CanvasArtist signed and dated upper left: H Kotschenreiter 95. Period frame. Shipping weight: 6 1/2 lbs. Sight: 11 1/4 x 8 7/8; Frame: 20 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German). 43 x 34 cm (17.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar (German, 1911-) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a girl with flowers (sight size, 19.5" x 15.5"). Signed LR Hugo Casar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmann (German 1877-1954) Oil on CanvasWilhelm Lehmann ( German 1877-1954 ) Oil on Canvas Depicting Old Man With Beard Smoke Pipe Signed Lower Left Framed Dimensions 16" x 18' Pre-Owned Good Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Konig signed O/c landscape w/ sheepKonig, Hugo (German, 1856-1889), oil on canvas depicting sheep in a landscape, artist signed 'Hugo Konig" at lower right, 24"h x 30"w, overall dimensions including frame 34"h x 40"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Joseph Wilhelm Becker Oil on Canvas. Woman on theHans Joseph Wilhelm Becker (German, 1930-). Oil on canvas beach landscape with a woman. Signed lower left H.W. Becker.24 in x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Carl Rupprecht, Waterside VillageFriedrich Carl Rupprecht (German, 1779-1851) oil on canvas laid down on board depicting a rural waterside village with people, 23" x 31" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas CoupleSigned Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) Oil Painting on Canvas Couple. Signed lower left, measures H: 20" x W: 15", 3 1/2" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Color Field Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed Geiger on the lower right corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German) on the lower right corner. 58.5 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2020WILHELM KRELING OIL ON CANVAS, SALON INTERIORWILHELM KRELING (GERMAN, 1855-37), OIL ON CANVAS, H 26", W 17", COUPLE IN SALON INTERIOR Signed lower left "W. Kreling". Frame measures H 34" x L 25".See Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsJohn Von Wicht (American/German, 1888-1970) Abstract, titled "Spring White and Green", oil on$275(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsWilliam (Wilhelm) Frederick Ritschel (1864-1949) American/Germany$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AT THE MIRROR – 8IN x 11IN$150
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErnest Karl Eugen Koerner (German, 1846-1927) Large Oil on Canvas Iraq Sunset Painting$2,000