Sold2018Marc Chagall, Dans Le Ciel De L'Opera, 1981 Offset"Dans le Ciel de l'Opera" by Marc Chagall, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Size: 36"h x 22.5"w . The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. Mint condition. Additional dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra.LEROUX, GASTON. Le Fantôme de l'Opéra. Half-title. Small 8vo, contemporary ¼ pebbled green cloth and marbled boards, spine label gilt; contents slightly browned as usual, age-toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. LeCHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995). -- LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Le Plafond de L'opera de Paris par Marc Chagall. Monte Carlo: Andre Suaret, 1965. 13 x 9 1/2 inches, 89pp. Original lithograph SIGNED BY CHAGALL, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phantom of Opera D7017 - Large - Royal DoultonPhantom of Opera Jug in black, white, red and blue coloration. Commissioned by Lawleys By Post to commemorate Gaston Leroux's 1910 novel "Le fantome de L'Opera". Artist: David B Biggs Issued: 1995 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phantom of Opera D7017 - Large - Royal Doulton Character JugBlack, white, red and blue coloration. Commissioned by Lawleys By Post to commemorate Gaston Leroux's 1910 novel "Le fantome de L'Opera". Royal Doulton backstamp. Certificate of authenticity included.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDINGLOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATIONS INCLUDING "LE CAFE DE L'OPERA" AND "L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE", BEARS SIGNATURE F. SHERMAN COOKE AND TITLED. SHEETS 13 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Leroy Neiman (American, b 1921), serigraph, "Le GrandLeroy Neiman (American, b 1921), serigraph, "Le Grand Escalier De L'Opera", pencil signed lower right, edition 209/300, 33 1/2" x 27 5/8" sight, 42 1/2" x 35 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret lithographic posterJules Cheret (French 1836-1932)- ''Le Cou lisses De l'Opera''- lithographic poster in colors. 13 1/4 x 4 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, French and British Society(lot of 5) Continental School (19th century), "King Richard the III, from Walpole's Historic Doubts," "M.lle chit chit, dans le cul de sac de l'opera," "Frances Lady Carteret," "La Promenade du Soir,"See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, L'Opera le Plafond de Chagall (Poster)MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paris, L'Opera le Plafond de Chagall (1964) Lithograph in colors 24" x 39" Printed by Mourlot, Paris (Sorlier, 97)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Paris Opera PosterRomeo and Juliet Paris L' Opera Le Plafond De Chagall 25" x 39" Printed in France, Mourlot, 1964See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Romeo Juliet Poster Signed 1964Chagall, after Marc, Romeo and Juliet, Paris L'Opera: Le Plafond de Chagall, 1964, signed and dated in black by Marc Chagall to lower right, published by and for the French Government and printed by MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Paris, L'Opera, le Plafond de Chagall (detail)," lithograph in colors, published by and for the French Government, unsigned, from a limited edition, overallSee Sold Price
2023Original Marc Chagall Ltd Ed. Romeo and Juliette – Opera Paris, 1964 (Mourlot Paris)Large Rare Original Marc Chagall (Russian, 1887 - 1985) limited edition lithographic print/poster entitled PARIS L'OPERA - LE PLAFOND DE CHAGALL (detail) (ROMEO AND JULIET) | Highly sought after printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chagall, Paris I'Opera Le Plafond Chagall (detail)After MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Paris L'Opera le plafond de Chagall'' (detail, Romeo and Juliet), 1964, two lithographic posters, overall: 39 x 25, inches, unframed. Printed in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "ParisMARC CHAGALL (Russian/French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Paris l'Opéra-Le Plafond de Chagall (detail): Berlioz's Romeo and Juliet," PARIS, CIRCA 1964, lithograph in colors on paper, "Commissariat GénéralSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Paris Opera Poster. Colorful dream sMARC CHAGALL Paris Opera Poster. Colorful dream scene with Arc de Triomphe. Title "Paris L'Opera le Plafond de Chagall" Wide chrome frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 25.5 inches: W: 37.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Sorlier, after Chagall, Paris l'Opera lithographSorlier, after Chagall, Paris l'Opera lithograph, Charles Sorlier, after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Paris l'Opera le plafond de Chagall (detail)", lithograph on paper, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Salabet(French, born 1900) Place de L'Opera, signed lower right "J. Salabet/Paris.", oil on canvas, 10-5/8 x 13-7/8 in.; original carved and painted wood frame, 18 x 21-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) La Place de l'operaPaul Lambert ( 1910 - 1970 French ) Oil on Canvas La Place de l'opera Post Impressionist Paul Lambert a French painter (peintre) was born in 1910 died c. 1970 "Le Pont Marie" Realism Oil on Canvas SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris O'Klein (French, 1887-1983)DESCRIPTION: Boris O'Klein (French, 1887-1983). Print entitled "Le Chien Frileux!" or The Chilly Dog. Signed to lower right corner. "Copyright Ch. Ducher et cie 35, de l'Opera Paris. No 556". Framed wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Postcards (9)Booklet of Nine (9) Early French Postcards, c1910s, featuring: 204. Paris - Avenue de l'Opera 109. Paris - La Tour Eiffel 115. Paris - Le Trocadero Versailles - L'abbé Charles-Michel de l'Ép�See Sold Price
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelC. THIELLEY (*1811) after GUÉRARD (*1734), Corridor of the opera, 1853, Colour lithography€400
Featured3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelH. CHARPENTIER (*1806) after BELIN (*1830), Ballet dancers, 1886, Colour lithography€400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola fiorentina della seconda metà del XVI secolo Volto di Gesù Olio su tela 48 x 40 cm€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000