Sold2015Serra, Richard Clinton 96. 1996. Radierung mitSerra, Richard Etching on strong cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered as well as with the blind embossing of Gemini and copyright. With the typographic text of Gemini G.E.L. and the Gemini-number onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Inverness, 1996 one color etching signed, dated, and numbered 5/40 in pencil 39 x 51 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I".Serra, Richard (San Francisco 1939) "Videy Afangar #I". 1991. Aquatintaradierung. 23/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Unten rechts mit Prägedruck: "© 1991 R.S. & II". Verso mit Etikett der GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard D. Thomas The Yellow Parasol, 1996Richard D. Thomas (American, 1939-2019) The Yellow Parasol, 1996 Oil on canvas 24 x 32 (in) Signed and dated © Richard D. Thomas '96, lower left Titled, signed and dated with artist's number #961See Sold Price
Sold20191996 S Proof, and 96 PD Kennedy Half Dollars1996 S Proof, and 96 PD Kennedy Half DollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BILL & HILLARY CLINTON WHITE HOUSE HOLIDAY CARD 96BILL CLINTON HILLARY RODHAM CLINTON ANNUAL CHRISTAMS CARD FROM THE WHITE HOUSE FRAMED | COLLECTIBLE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA POLITICAL MEMORABILIA-1996-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lyn Nungarrayi Sims, Wendy Nungarrayi Brown, Rock Wallaby Dreaming1996; Acrylic on canvas; Provenance: Warlukurlangu Artists Aboriginal Corporation, Yuendumu, cat. no. 20/96; acquired in 1997; Richard Kelton Collection, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF 2 Teile, Replica Bären, Baby-Bär, 1946, blond,STEIFF 2 Teile, Replica Bären, Baby-Bär, 1946, blond, 35, Club-Edition 1995-96, Dickie, Braunbär, 1935, dunkelbraun, 32, Club-Edition 1996-97, neuw. im Orig.-Kart., mit Zertifikat, 1 VEDES JubiläuSee Sold Price
Sold20191996 US P and D Mint Set. Also has the in demand 96 W1996 US P and D Mint Set. Also has the in demand 96 W dime. In original package.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard MacDonald (b.1946, American)"Romeo," 1996 Patinated bronze on marble base Edition: 18/90; signed and dated: R. MacDonald / '96 13.25" H x 15.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection San Mateo, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018REYNOLD'S '96 POLITICAL WISH MECHANICAL BANKGreat looking painted cast aluminum bank, featuring Bob Dole, Bill Clinton and Ross Perot form the 1996 Presidential Election. . Nice cast details and colors. 10" by 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Girke, Raimund o.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiertGirke, Raimundo.T. 1995/1996. Aquarell auf Aquarellpapier. 12,4 x 18 cm. Verso signiert und datiert (12.5.96) sowie mit Widmung an Dr. Doris Schmidt versehen.Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. Doris Schmidt, M&See Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham, Elisa, bronzeROBERT GRAHAM (Mexican/American, 1938-2008), "Elisa 6-96," 1996, bronze with brown and green patina, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 9 x W 4 7/8 x L 7 1/2 inches); inscribed titled, signed "RG",See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, da...Richard Serra (born 1939) Iceland (Gemini 1547) Etching, 1991, on Konzo and Meirat Velasquez paper, signed, dated and numbered 18/46 in pencil, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987Richard Serra (American, b. 1939) Ishmael's Edge (B.-W. 37; G. 1326), 1987 Lithograph on Arches Cover paper P.P. II apart from an ed. of 20 70 x 46 (in) 73.25 x 49.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, MOCA PrintRichard Serra MOCA Print (from the MoCA portfolio) 1999etching on Somerset Velvet 30 h × 21.75 w in (76 × 55 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '68/80 R Serra 99'. This work is numSee Sold Price
2020Richard Serra - LeoArtist: Richard Serra Title: Leo Year: 1997 Dimensions: 37in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition of XC Publisher: Jean-Christophe Castelli New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)'Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)' Date: 1972 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.75 x 1.5 in8.5 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Slight water damage to back of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Serra (b. 1939) CaliforniaVIDEY AFANGER #X (G.1519), 1991, aquatint, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 55/75, printed by Gemini G. E. L. with the artist’s and their blind stamps lower right, image 4 ½ x 6”, sheet 11 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Serra, Heimaey IIIRichard Serra Heimaey III 1991etching on Fabriano Murillo image: 17 h × 17.125 w in (43 × 43 cm) sight: 20 h × 20 w in (51 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Serra - Untitled (Film Forum Print)Lot 29 Richard Serra American (b. 1938) Untitled (Film Forum Print) (1990) screenprint in black, on PTI Supra paper, with full margins pencil signed lower left, numbered 451/500 (there were also 100 aSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTwo Boxes of (40) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Uncommon & Common Sets W/ Many Extras &$110(3 bids)
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringBox of (37) 1999 Pokemon Base Set Near Complete Common, Uncommon & Rare Non Holo 86 Card Sets W - 9$65(4 bids)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRobert Longo (1953 New York City - lives and works ibid), 'Men in the Cities', 1996€2,800