Sold2023Stuart Kaufman Painting Oil on Board titled Man in CapStuart Kaufman (American 1926-2008) Oil on Board, 'Man in Cap', signed lower left 'S Kaufman', Gallery 52 label en verso. Sight size 9.5" x 7.5", painted wood frame 14" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008)Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008) Oil on Panel "Romance" Signed Top Right Corner. Inscribed en verso. Measures 8" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 9-5/8" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil onStuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil on board, signed lower left "S.Kaufman", 8 3/8" x 5", label on verso "Gallery Fifty-Two N.J.". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Stuart KaufmanStuart Kaufman (American, 1926-2008), Reclining Dancing Girl, oil on panel, signed center left, sight: 12"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 13"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF STUART KAUFMAN OIL PAINTINGSPAIR OF STUART KAUFMAN OIL PAINTINGS. Comprising a pair of oil on panel paintings one depicting a woman sewing 12 inches x 9 inches, and the other depicting a young girl in bed reading a book 9.25 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Kozlow Original Oil PaintingRichard Kozlow, American (1926 - 2008). Oil on board, signed bottom right. Framed 50.5" H x 50.5" W, unframed 47.5H" x 47.5W". Condition report: good condition. Please examine all photos closely. ContSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KOZLOW OIL ON BOARDRICHARD KOZLOW (AMERICAN, 1926-2008), OIL ON BOARD, 5" X 7 1/2" UNTITLED BLACK & WHITE COMPOSITION:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Kaufman - "Can Can" Oil on CanvasDescription - Stuart Kaufman oil on canvas "Can Can" 1919. Dimensions - frame - 23" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Kaufman (NY, 1926-2008) Oil PaintingStuart Kaufman original oil painting [The Pink Robe]. Measures 10 x 8 inches image size and 13.75 x 11.75 inches framed excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raimondo Cardelli 1938-2008, Italy, Oil/b FacesRaimondo Cardelli 1938-2008, Italy, Oil/b Faces. Oil on board painting, Signed front and back, Original framing. Size: 12x8. ASKart: Raimondo Cardelli (1938 - 2008) was active/lived in Italy. RaimondoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stuart Kaufman, Portrait of Young WomanWatercolor. Signed lower left. Stuart Kaufman (born 1926). Approx. 15" H x 11" W sight, 21" H x 17" W framed. Damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN MACKOWIAK (B. 1926) OIL ON CANVAS, FRAMEDTitled- Voeu de Silence, 1966. Overall- 41 1/2" x 49 1/2" Signed lower right. Ref. - 46See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Zampogna (Italian, b. 1926)- Oil on canvasParisian street scene, signed lower right and on reverse, dated 1967. 28.25 H x 24" W."See Sold Price
Sold2018ERWIN MACKOWIAK (B. 1926) OIL ON LINEN, FRAMEDTitled- Tiago Overall- 41" x 49" Ref. - 45See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Zampogna (Italian, b. 1926)- Oil on canvasStudy of a woman in red dress, signed upper right. 24.25 H x 20" W (31.75" X 27.5")"See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. FOLEY (B 1926) OIL ON MASONITE (THREE WORKS)William A., Jr. Foley (Born 1926) Las cuatro, LA Farmacia, and La Bodega Circa 1967 Three works signed and dated lower right front and titled verso in the artist's hand as well as on exhibition labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Ireland Collins (b. 1926) Oil on Canvas"Moonlight", signed and dated (19)68 lower right, puncture to canvas. Frame: approx. 32" x 44". Sight Image: approx. 29 1/2" x 41 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023RAIMONDS STAPRANS B.1926 OIL PAINTING CANVASRAIMONDS STAPRANS B.1926 OIL PAINTING CANVAS. canvas size 90cm by 81.5cm. With frame size 97cm by 88.5cm. Raimonds Staprans is a contemporary Bay Area painter known for his depictions of fruit, chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosan, Louis, oil on canvas "Bistrot aRosan, Louis (French, b 1926), oil on canvas "Bistrot a Paris-Belleville", 1996, 25.5" x 32", framed 35" x 40.5" O3450See Sold Price
Sold2019Rosan, Louis, oil on canvas "St Valery sur Somme auRosan, Louis (French, b 1926), oil on canvas "St Valery sur Somme au Printemps", 25.5" x 32", framed 34.5" x 41", O4597See Sold Price
Sold2020Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926)Jan Van Den Bos, Dutch (B. 1926) Oil on Canvas "Girl at the Mantle" Signed Top Right Corner. Measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/4" W, frame measures 35-1/2" H x 31-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $See Sold Price
3 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Robert Ferguson (b. 1958), "San Pasqual Valley in Winter Light," 2008$750
3 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Vase Glazed ceramic Model created circa 1960 Signed€800
3 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Three vases known as 'Figue' Glazed ceramic Incised€2,000
3 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Pichet Glazed ceramic Signed on reverse 'DJ€700
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroStefaan Eyckmans - Toy Car and Banania Tin$150(4 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsSteve Kaufman Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Joe Dimaggio Marilyn Monroe Artwork$300
3 days LeftPiasaJacques (1926-2008) and Dani (1933-2010) Ruelland Four bottles Glazed ceramic Models created circa€4,000
1 day LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Artist Sketching in Plein Aire Signed Framed 1926 Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)