Sold2015Art Déco Reh/Art Déco Sculpture Of A Deer, wohlArt Déco Reh/Art Déco Sculpture Of A Deer, wohl Frankreich, um 1920 Zinnguss, bronzefarben patiniert, auf Marmorsockel. Auf rechteckigem Sockel stehendes Reh mit feiner Fellstruktur, eine MarmorkugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco LetterArt Déco Brieföffner u. Petschaft / Art Deco Letter Opener And Seal, Frankreich, um 1920 Material: Bronze, feuervergoldet; Platte graviert mit verschlungenem Monogramm MS; im Original-Etui, SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigenArt Déco Sites et paysages (Manuskript Titel).Mit gezeichneter Titelseite und 45 großformatigen Zeichnungen. o.O, o.J. Frankreich um 1920/25. Quer.-Kl.-4. Lwd.-Album. With drawn title page aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, BART-DÉCO-SPIEGEL, Holz, silberfarben gefasst, H 89, B 70, FRANKREICH, um 1920See Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamelbrooch, ART-DECO around 1930, silver (checked), enamel in cream-red, black and cream-colored shades, in the middle an opal, lenght = 50.0 x 11.5 mm German Description Brosche, ART-DECO um 1930, SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2020brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000brooch, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920s/30s, silver 835/000 gilded, plastic nice worked bird with a red stone as eye, lenght = 73.8 mm German Description Brosche, "ART-DECO", Pforzheim 1920/30 er Jahre, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert:Ring Frankreich um 1925 ART-DECO, Silber, signiert: M.B. (?), Flaschensymbol wohl Brisset Paris, hoch geschliffener Onyxcabochon, RW ca. 60, schönes gradliniges Design !See Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. blaues Galalit; ca. 74,0 x 31,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ring ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, AmazonitRing ART-DECO um 1920/30, Silber, 2 Korallen, Amazonit ?, (wohl Umfeld Brendel Pforzheim), RW ca. 57See Sold Price
Sold2017Nadel, Amerikanisches "ART-DECO" um 1920/30,Nadel, Amerikanisches "ART-DECO" um 1920/30, WG 585/000, 3 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0,33 ct weiß, 6 Diamantrosen weiß, 4 Akoja-Perlen, Schiebesicherung, L = 75,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Art Deco Rhinestone Brooch, Two-Tone, 1920's -Vintage Art Deco Rhinestone Brooch, 1920's, c-clasp. 2" long and 1.25" wide. It has baguettes and round stones. Two tone with a gold tone leaf-life bottom and an art deco silver tone rhinestone ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SchmuckJuliette Moutard (?). 36 Original-Entwürfe für Juwelierarbeiten im Art-Deco-Stil. Frankreich, um 1930/40. 36 Blatt Gouachen mit Weißhöhung über Bleistift, meist auf TransparenSee Sold Price
Sold2021brooch spider, ART-DECO, France 1920/'30s, silver 935brooch spider, ART-DECO, France 1920/'30s, silver 935 signed lily (symbol) 8 WB, elaborate set colorless and blue rhinestone, spider is plastic worked, 51.8 x 51.5 mm c. 24.0 mm tall German DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920Title : Art Deco Sterling silver Brooch Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Broche en argent sterling de Style Art Deco, circa 1920, poincons au dos Sterling MJC Description (ENG) : Art Deco style sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021unusual brooch, ART-DECO 1930/'40s, silver (tested),unusual brooch, ART-DECO 1930/'40s, silver (tested), green cabochon, 2 sapphirine eyes, body is pierced worked, engraved head , c. 72.0 x 34.0 mm German Description Ausgefallene Brosche, ART-DECO 1930See Sold Price
Sold2017ART-DÉCO-SPAZIERSTOCK MIT KRISTALLKUGEL um 1920ART-DÉCO-SPAZIERSTOCK MIT KRISTALLKUGEL um 1920 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas, versilberte Metallmanschette, Palisanderschuss, Bakelit-Zwinge. L. 95 cm. Zwinge min. best.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1920 in platinum, set with a cluster of round cutAN ART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CIRCA 1920 in platinum, set with a cluster of round cut diamonds, within a border of calibre cut sapphires, the diamonds all totalling 1.4-1.6 carats, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Art Deco Jardiniere/ Centerpiece, WMF,Große Art Deco Jardiniere/ Centerpiece, WMF, Geislingen, um 1920 auf rechteckigem Stand rechteckige Schale mit zwei Handhaben ,Wandung u. Henkel mit durchbrochen angeordnetem geometrischem Dekor. AufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Rhinestone Bar Brooch, Art Deco 1920's-1930'sVintage Sterling Rhinestone Bar Brooch, Art Deco 1920's-1930's. 2.5" long and appx. 1/4"-1/3" wide with nine old mine cut clear rhinestones. A locking c-clasp that the locking mechanism not work and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTERSECHSFLAMMIGER ART-DECO-LEUCHTER Bremen, Wilkens & Soehne, um 1920 Silber, getrieben, gegossen. H. 41,5 cm, 1302 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet, Feingehalt 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Art déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlgArt déco Kamin-Uhrengarnitur, 3-tlg., um 1920, roséfarbener Marmor und Bronze, portalähnlicher Aufbau mit vollplastischen Karyatiden bekrönt von vollplastischer Sphinx, hinter gewölbtem GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2019André Groult (1884-1966), Art-déco-EtagèAndré Groult (1884-1966), Art-déco-Etagère ''Silent Butler'', Frankreich, Entwurf um 1925, leichtes Holz mit neuer Lackierung in Schwarz und Crème-Weiß, zwei Etagen in einem RSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOCH: ART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND GIARDINETTO BROOCH, CIRCA 1920KOCH: ART DECO SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND GIARDINETTO BROOCH, CIRCA 1920 The pierced vase millegrain set with old brilliant, single and rose-cut diamonds, issuing similarly-set leaves and carved sapphire flSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE WITH AN ART DECO DIAMOND CLASP, CIRCA 1920, AND AN ART DECO BROOCH TheA CULTURED PEARL NECKLACE WITH AN ART DECO DIAMOND CLASP, CIRCA 1920, AND AN ART DECO BROOCHThe two-rows of graduated cultured pearls measuring approximately 3.65 - 8.00mm to a rectangular clasp set wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco Green Emerald Brooch Pin in 18K Yellow Gold, .52 CT, 13.8 Grams$850
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco Long Cabochon Turquoise Pearl Brooch 14K Yellow Gold, 5.21 Gr$700
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupArt Deco Platinum Diamond Brooch Gold Enamel Amethyst 14k Yellow$300(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH, Art Deco brooch with historic diamond cuts and Sardegna coral€3,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH, Art Deco brooch with Old European and single cut diamonds€6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Art Deco 1920's Cluster Pave Diamond Filigree Ring 18K White Gold 2.28 G$600
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsApprox 5ctw Old Euro Diamond Platinum Filigree Antique Art Deco Era Brooch$400(6 bids)