Sold2022B A Dunker Etching View Of Rome From Ponte MilvioBalthasar Anton Dunker (1746-1807) Etching View of Rome from the Ponte Milvio. Titled Veduta della Chiesa di San Pietro di Roma dalla parte di Ponte Molle (View of the Church of San Pietro in Rome froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photo of La Pietà di Michelangelo in St Peter'sPhoto of La Pietà di Michelangelo nella Basilica di San Pietro , Fremi Edizioni d'arte Nova Lux , Measures about 14"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexia, PedroDialoghi di Pietro Messia Tradotti Nuovamente di Spagnuolo in Volgare da Alfonso d'UlloaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dante][Dante]. Frachetta, Girolamo. Breve spositione di tutta l’opera di Lucretio. Venezia, Pietro Paganini, 1589. Legato con: Bulgarini, Belisario. Difese […] in risposta all’apologia e palinodia diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S.Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S. Pietro et Sabina Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be directed to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 January 2016. 40 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLASSICAL 18TH CENTURY PRINT"Cologo,che disputa con altri Teologi dipinto da Raffaello a Urbino nella sua Disputa di Teo logia nel Palazzo di S.Pietro in Vaticano", XXII. ( Depicting a profile of a male head) Engraving on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze childCartaino di Scarrino Pietro, bronze child, Cartaino di Scarrino Pietro (Italian/American, 1886-1918), Child with Doll, signed "C.S. Pietro, Italy" on base, 8"h x 7.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola romana, secolo XVII, nei modi di Pietro da CortoLa morte di Alessandro Magno olio su tela, cm 49 x 59,5 Roman school, 17th century The death of Alessandro Magno oil on canvas, cm 49 x 59,5 Il soggetto corretto è: Antioco e Stratonice.The right subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naples. BELTRANO. Breve descrittione del Regno diBELTRANO, Ottavio. Breve descrittione del Regno di Napoli Diviso in dodeci Provincie…Napoli, Ad istanza di Pietro Annello Porrino, 16444to; 210x155 mm; Leg. XVIII sec. in piena perg. rigida, titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, Venice, Plinio Pietrasanta, 1557.Mexia (Pedro) Dialoghi di Pietro Messia, first Italian edition, woodcut printer's device to title, woodcut initials and head-pieces, upper margin title and following f. silked, small tear to upper marSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Capodimonte Di Pietro Porcelain Napoleonic Military FiguresDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Three Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Hand-painted Porcelain Napoleonic Military Figures. Napoleonic Wars Series. Includes the following figures: (1 Pc) Napoleon porcelain figure, EmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Capodimonte Style Di Pietro SoldiersPorcelain soldiers in Napoleonic era garb, marked to underside, some paint loss, no visible chips, cracks or repairs.Tallest H: approx. 12 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain Napoleonic figurine, featuring a soldier elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the NapoleonicSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO PORCELAIN SOLDIER FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro porcelain figurine, depicting a Napoleonic soldier with unparalleled detail and artistry on a basement adorned with the distinctive N encircled by a laurel wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO MARSHAL NEY FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Michel Ney. Poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizinSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO NAPOLEONIC OFFICERA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro Napoleonic figurine, featuring an officer elegantly poised on a base adorned with the iconic N encircled by a laurel wreath, symbolizing the Napoleonic era. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG PORCELAIN CAPODIMONTE DI PIETRO LANNES FIGURINEA vintage Italian Capodimonte Di Pietro figurine, meticulously crafted to depict Napoleonic army Marshal Jean Lannes. This figurine is a testament to the artistry and craftsmanship for which CapodimonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981Bruno di PIETRO, Italian clowns mix painting, dated 1981. Size: 26 H x 22 5/8 W including frame. 18 H x 15 1/8 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene RoseVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Soldier Eugene Rose de Beauharnais, Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of the French Napoleonic, Eugene the Duke of Leuchtenberg, It is in excellent condition. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021SANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio GicléeSANO DI PIETRO Madonna col Figlio Giclée, inscriptions on verso read ‘Fotocromia M.S. 779, SANO DI PIETRO (1406-1481), Madonna col Figlio…Printed in Italy’, subject a portrait of the Virgin MarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Marshal LannesVintage Di Pietro Capodimonte Marshal Lannes Figural Porcelain Sculpture. A depiction of French Napoleonic General Marshal Lannes, one of the most daring & talented generals. In excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di PietroAgrigento. Guida ai monumenti e agli scai di Pietro Grisso Griffo P. (1955). Agrigento. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of RobSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 30NY Elizabeth 1557 ANCIENT DIALOGUES BY PIETRO MESSIA ABOUT ASTRONOMY, FOOD, AND MEDICINE FROM THE SIXTEENTH$50
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 25Art La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
2 days LeftJasper521512 DANTE ALIGHIERI DIVINA COMMEDIA POST-INCUNABULA ANTIQUE Divine Comedy RARE$2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700