Sold2015Casse Aujourd'huiYvonne Colas 20"x13" France BT, OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui 6 5/8 x 8 3/4in (16 x 2...Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) Le Moulin de la Galette Aujourd'hui signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower left); signed, titled, and dated '1995' with Axelle Fine Arts copyright (on the verso) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFRICAN TRIBAL ART MUSEE BARBIER-MUELLER CATALOG HIER AUJOURD'HUI DEMAINHier - Aujourd'hui - Demain. Regards sur les collections et sur les activités du Musée Barbier-Mueller 1977 - 1987 Hard bound. Dust jacket. Original slip case. 161 pages, fully illustrated in color.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unknown, "Des Possessions Francois Aujourdhui sonsUnknown, "Des Possessions Francois Aujourdhui sons Domination Angloises, 1504-1524-1585-1666-1682-1730-1783," H. - 16 1/4 in., W. - 22 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Teriade, Fernand Leger, #4/800 with 5 pochoirsTeriade, Fernand Leger, #4/800 with 5 pochoirs, E. Teriade. (Les Grands Peintres D'Aujourd Hui). Cahiers D'Art, 1928, #4/800 on Japon Imperiale with 5 color pochoir prints bound in, lacking the gouachSee Sold Price
Sold20241772 KNIGHTS HOSPITALLER HISTORY by VERTOT 5 VOILUMES antique DECORATIVE BINDINGVERTOT, R.-A. Histoire des Chevaliers Hospitalisiers de Saint Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis Chevaliers de Rhodes, & aujourd'hui Chevaliers de Malte. Rev. & corr. ed. Amsterdam, Par la CompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem,Malta Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevalliers de Malthe. Nouvelle EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORMENTO + FORMENTOFORMENTO + FORMENTO .Tirage original de Formento + Formento avec certificat d’authenticité de la galerie YellowKorner.Édition de l’année 2010, aujourd'hui épuisée et rareSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traitSébastien Le Prestre, marquis de VAUBAN - Nouveau traité de géométrie et fortification où est enseigné la nouvelle méthode, dont l'on se sert aujourd'hui en Allemagne, Espagne, Italie, HollandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hartung - Pastels, Set of 9 offset litho, 1962Pastels, Portfolio Peintres d aujourd'hui - Fernand Hazan, 1962. Set of 9 offset lithographs in colors on thick paper (full-page illustrations of separate works.) Signed and dated in the plate. This aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed BookAndy Warhol - Otto Hahn - ateliers d' aujourd'hui Circa 1972 first edition Signed on front cover by Andy WarholSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte de I’Isle d’Hayti…ou St. Domingue' Hispaniola Bahamas. BELLIN 1754 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte de I’Isle d’Hayti, aujourd’hui l’Espagnole ou I'Isle de Saint Domingue avec les Isles voisines [Map of the island of Haiti, today known asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Didot/Bellin: Antique Map of Haiti, 1754Map: Carte De L'isle D'hayti Publication Date: 1754 Authors: DIDOT, BELLIN, JACQUES NICOLAS, ELDER (1703-1772) Publisher: DIDOT Size: Quarto – 8.60 H x 13.20 W Inches aujourd'hui l'Espagnole, ou l'ISee Sold Price
Sold20211677 ELZEVIR PRESS FRENCH HISTORY Le Justin moderneLe Justin moderne, ou, Le detail des affaires de cette époque: fidèlement tiré de son histoire, avec de curieuses reflexions sur ce qui se passe en Europe aujourd'hui. (The modern JustiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de SteTravail du XVIIIème siècle Vue du superbe temple de Ste Sophie aujourd'hui Mosquée principales a Constantinople Gravure aquarellée 28 x 45 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60sBOOKS: (10) Vols Ikebana w/color 1930s-60s, 10 volumes on Ikebana and Japanese flower arrangements: 1) Donald Richie. L'Art des Fleurs au Japon Hier et Aujourd'hui. Bibliotheque des Arts, Paris. 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Exposition Architecture 1929 FranceOriginal vintage Art Deco advertising poster for an exhibition of housing and architecture from 24 October to 12 November 1929: Demain les maisons seront metalliques - aujourd'hui venez les voir - ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1925 Edgar Brandt Ferroneries D’art Adv PageOriginal 1925 Edgar Brandt Ferroneries D’art Adv Page from L”art D”aujourd”hui. Edition Morance. On the back there is a Artwork Edition Company Adv. It measures around 10 3/4 X 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tradition en transition131 Tradition en transition Tradition en transition La mère et l'enfant dans la sculpture africaine - hier et aujourd'hui Tradition in Transition Mother and Child in African Sculpture - Past and PresSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans saPierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) Femme debout dans sa baignoire. Lithograph, 1925, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 25 on Japan for 'Maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui'. Ref: BouvSee Sold Price
Sold2021(FASHION.) Georges Lepape. [Suite of 12 pochoir plates(FASHION.) Georges Lepape. [Suite of 12 pochoir plates finished by hand]. Without printed captions or plate numbers: (Proof?) set of the 12 plates illustrating Modes et Manières d'Aujourd'hui 191See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925Pierre Bonnard, black and white lithograph, 1925, Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise" from Maitres et Petits Maitres d'aujourd'hui (Rogers Marx 83), initialed PB in the plate, penSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph letter. GUILLAUME. Lettera autografa firmata indirizza a ‘Mon cher Ami’.€250
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Jean-Baptiste Greuze "La Cruche Cassée" (The Broken Jug) Framed Portrait$25(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Wang Hui$800(3 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid-19th century Chinese export silver cheroot case, Canton circa 1860, marked Hui, retailed by£300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Wang Hui$550(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver mug, Canton circa 1870, marked Hui, retailed by Cum Wo of£600
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape and Figures on Silk Wang hui$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Wang Hui$650(2 bids)