Sold2015JOHN HORNICK & RECORD CIGAR TINSNice lot includes paper label John Hornick with great colors and Record tin with nice graphics. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Vintage CIGAR TINSIncludes Kennedy & McDonald Tampanita, John Hornick, First Choice Quality Londers, and Ology. All with nice colors and graphics. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Ruskin Cigar Advertising Tin Sign12" x 4". Tin sign. Some rust and bent corners. Raised lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PIECES TOBACCIANA MOHAWK-MOHAWK CHIEFMohawk Pipe Mixture box, Mohawk Chief 5 cent cigar tin 5 1/2"x6 1/4"x4 1/4" top separated From the collection of former FBI agent Bill Rosenbaum. Note: We are selling only the vintage advertising, labSee Sold Price
Sold2020APACHE TRAIL CIGAR TIN5 3/4" Tall. Coast to Coast Apache Trail 5 cent cigar tin with matching lithographs on front and back. Matching arrowhead lithographs of either side. Lithograph on inner lid. From the collection of foSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUNSET TRAIL CIGAR TINSunset Trail 5 cent cigar tin by the Roby Cigar Co. Lithographs on front, back and inside cover of a man and woman on horseback 5 1/4"x6 1/4"x4 1/4" From the collection of former FBI agent Bill RosenbSee Sold Price
Sold2020WASCANA CIGAR TIN BOXWascana Cigars tin box by the Cigar Factory Wascana Kampen (Holland) Lithograph of Native American chief on top, left and right sides, and inside of cover 2 1/2"x9"x5" From the collection of former FBSee Sold Price
Sold2020EL PRODUCTO CIGAR TIN SIGNLithograph on tin 3"x14 3/4" Condition: See photos Temp No 3029See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: CIGAR TINS.This lot of six cigar tins consists of a Melrose, a Little Bobbie, two John Ruskins, and two Tennysons. All six tins show areas of light surface scratches, scuffs and areas of paint loss. Condition: (See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Vintage CIGAR TINSIncludes Bella Oro, Louisville Perfectos, John McCullough, and Ruby Seal. All with nice color and graphics. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Vintage CIGAR TINSIncludes Key Mark, Provana, John Storm, and Flor De Franklin. All with nice colors and graphics. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Plug Tobacco & Cigar TinsLot of tobacco and cigar advertising including John Ruskin, Cinco, Darling, Winner Patterson's Sensation, Pedro, and two Central Union & TigerSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6: CIGAR TINS.This lot of six cigar tins consists of a West Indies, a Record, a Spana-Cuba, an El Dallo, a Honey Comb Class, and a Kolb's mild cigar. All show some areas of light scratches, scuffs and areas of painSee Sold Price
Sold20166- VINTAGE CIGAR TINSNice lot includes George W Childs, John Ruskin, Country Club, Bold, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020(24) PIECES TOBACCIANA JOHN-JUST SUITS(4) John 10 count Ciggaros boxes, "3 John's" Cigar Clippings paper label, Johnny Filter soft pack label, Jolly Tar tin medallion label, Jolly Times Smoking tobacco packaging, (2) Paul Jones soft packSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE TIN CIGAR TAG SHADOW BOXOver 30 antique tin cigar labels mounted in a shadow box along with a Kipp Cigar Co. cutter. Brands include Stars and Bars, American Navy, Red Lion, Liberty Bell, Fancy Boy, Red Meat, Strong Boy and mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ROLFE CIGAR SIGN.Stamped bottom middle "Chas W. Shonk Company Litho, Chicago". This small rolled edge tin chain hanger has great graphical early style script. The green and black are an excellent contrast which makesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco Boxes and TinsTwo vintage Christmas advertising gift boxes from John Weisert Tobacco Co., Bohannons Favorite, Full Bloom and Browns Mule plug tobacco wooden crate, few cigar boxes, and cigarette tins. Fair to goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020(31) PIECES TOBACCIANA MAYFAIR-MENTHORETSMayfair by Benson and Hedges 10 count box, (2) Mayfair Smoking Mixture packaging, Mayflower Ribbon Cut cigar clippings pack, (2) Mayo's Cut Plug tins 5"x8"x4", Mayo's Cut Plug tobacco bag, (2) MaypoleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Pipes, Vintage Cigar Boxes, and More!This group of 8 vintage pipes include several Meerschaum pipes in their leather carying cases, vintage cigar boxes to include White Owl, la Palina, John Ruskin, Marcia Fina Peg Harvestor, and Record BSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th C) ENGLISH BRASS TOBACCO JAR & TIGER HEADAlso includes a (19th C) zinc lined oak humidor by Theo V. Smith, (1) vintage prince albert tin, (1) vintage Marlboro transistor radio with original box, and a cigar multitool. Humidor measures 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century Fox (12) 12 INCH Test PressingsTwelve (12) 12 inch vinyl record test pressings. 20th Century Fox Films and artists include: Orchestra Wife, Glenn Miller; Tin Pan Alley, Betty Grable, Alice Faye; Weekend in Havana, Alice Faye, JohnSee Sold Price
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsDuran Duran: John Taylor In-Person Signed "I Do What I Do" 12" Record (JSA Authentication)$150
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerelton john rock of the westies vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5? wall display$175
5 days LeftPacific Global Auctionelton john goodbye yellow brick road vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5?$205
3 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerjohn cougar mellencamp "uh-huh" genuine vinyl record & cover professionally framed 17.5? x 26.5?$175
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSevendust Signed Record Album by Vince Hornsby, Morgan Rose, John Connolly$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsJohn Mellencamp In-Person Signed "The Lonesome Jubilee" Album (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$150
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsPsychedelic Furs In-Person Signed "Shock" Album (3 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$150
6 days LeftRR AuctionThe Doors: Jim Morrison and John Densmore Signed Album - Waiting for the Sun (Obtained at the 1970$1,000(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Fantastic Folk tramp Art John Zadzora Heart mirrors Horsehoe Documation on back$50