Sold2015(5) GROUP BROWN GLAZED CERAMIC VASES & LAMP(lot of 5) Group of brown glazed ceramic table ware, comprising: (1) oil lamp, flower and foliate relief, 12"h; (3) vases, largest 9"h; (1) handled pot, 3.5"h; each unmarked, 9.25lbs total Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Studio Pottery Glazed Vases, Group of 3Group of three studio ceramic vessels, glazed in black and brown tones, two being hand-built, the black vase signed to underside "Turner." Tallest: 12.5" H x 5.75" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Black Stone and Chrome Table LampTogether with a brown glazed ceramic baluster form vase, mounted as a table lamp and a milk glass and gilt decorated vase fitted as a table lamp. 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Ceramic VaseAntique Chinese Brown Glazed and Gilt Decorated Ceramic Cylindrical Vase, h. 12.5 inches, ca. early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Brown-Glazed Ceramic VasesOne signed Johgus Bornholm and one from Pottery Barn. From: 5"h to 10-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ceramic Table LampBrown glazed ceramic table lamp. Dimensions: 5.00 " ⌀ x 20.00 " H; See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Rosecraft Pottery Panel Vase, ca. 1920sArt Deco period Roseville Rosecraft Pottery matte brown glazed ceramic vase with four panels of floral decoration, stamped "Rv" mark to underside, circa 1920s. 7.25" H x 3.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow Flambe Glazed Ceramic Vase Mounted Lamps, 2Pair of Yellow Flambe Glazed Ceramic Flaring Vases Mounted as Table Lamps, each with two light bulb fittings and upon wood bases. Each overall: 29.5" H x 8" Diameter. Provenance: From an East 65th StrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Heavy Brown Glazed Ceramic Table Lamps.Pair Heavy Brown Glazed Ceramic Table Lamps. Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Brown Glazed Porcelain Vase/ Lamp BaseAntique Chinese Brown Glazed Porcelain Vase turned into a lamp base, ca. late 19th century, or early 20th century. Comes with later wooden stand and lid. H. 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Style Murray Feiss Glazed Ceramic LampJapanese Style dark brown glazed ceramic table lamp with gilt stork motif by Murray Feiss, signed to base. 26" H x 5.75" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pottery Collection: Sasha Makovkin, Wildenhain/ PondSasha Makovkin brown glazed ceramic cylinder vase signed and dated 1964 underneath 8 ¼” tall & 5” diameter; Ceramicists Unidentified (three) one or more purported to be from Wildenhain Pond FarmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Manner Black Ceramic Vase Table Lamps, PrAsian manner pair of black glazed ceramic vase table lamps mounted on wood bases, in the taste of James Mont, electrified. 24.5" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue/Brown Ceramic Drip Glaze Vase, 13.5 InBlue, of white, brown toned drip glazed ceramic vase. Measures approx. 3.75 x 13.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Small to chip to base. Pottery vase, drip glaze vase, ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Studio Ceramic Glazed Vases, Group of 2Two American Studio pottery vases, each with hand-dipped glaze, one stamped to side "JK," the other stamped "Stein" with inscription "for Diane Love." Tallest: 7" H x 5". Chip to glaze on smaller rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR (4) CHINESE MIXED PORCELAIN VASESFour (4) Chinese Mixed Porcelain Vases: Group Comprised Of A Brown Glazed Baluster Vase, A Squared Polychrome Vase, A Flambe Glazed Vase, And A Celadon Glazed Baluster Vase; Size: D: 5" (12.7cm) [BiggSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulper Pottery Co. lamp base/vaseFulper Pottery Co. lamp base/vase Flemington, New Jersey Flambé glazed ceramic unsigned 5 1/2"dia x 13 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quality Mid-Century Modern Table Lamp Yellow to Brown Glazed Ceramic, Original ShadeQuality Mid-Century Modern Table Lamp Yellow to Brown Glazed Ceramic, Original Shade. size: 27 x 18.5 w/ shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of blue glazed willow leaf ceramic vases now mounted as lamps. 30" H x 7.5" diameter.Pair of blue glazed willow leaf ceramic vases now mounted as lamps. 30" H x 7.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Glazed Ceramic Teal & Brown Vase Floral DesignAntique Glazed Ceramic Teal & Brown Vase w/ Floral Design. Approx. dimensions: 6.5 in. H x 5 in. Dia. Weight: 1 lb. 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fulper Pottery Co., chambersticks, pair and two vases,Fulper Pottery Co., chambersticks, pair and two vases, Flemington, NJ, brown glazed ceramic, with stamped mark, largest: 9.5"w x 9"d x 7.5"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Susan Seymour,See Sold Price
Sold20225 Asian & American Studio Ceramics, Clay VasesGroup of 5 Glazed Asian and American Studio clay and ceramics, includes 4 Vases and a bowl, all except tall squared Vase form are signed. Two handled, one with reticulated openingDimensions: Bowl 4 1/See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unusual Ribbed design. Mid Century Danish Modern$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unusual Variant. Mid Century Danish Modern$100(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Danish Modern Bostlund Lotte Glazed Ceramic Lamp. Unique bulbous form. Mid Century Danis$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lot. Danish Modern Teak Vikings, Artisan Enamelware Saucers Coasters, Wood and Enamel Hors d'oeuvres$50