Sold2015PEERLESS 1900 WORLD GLOBE ON IRON BASE, COMPLETE, NICEPEERLESS 1900 WORLD GLOBE ON IRON BASE, COMPLETE, NICE OVERALL ESTATE CONDITION. HAS C.W.BARDEEN SYRACUSE N.Y. ON GLOBE, AS PICTURED. STANDS ROUGHLY 22" HIGH. FROM ESTATE OF ARTHUR WEYHE, WEST HURLEY,See Sold Price
Sold20241909 Peerless World Globe with Wood Base1909 Peerless World Globe with Wood Base.Dimensions: 20" h X 12" X 12" dCondition: The Globe Is In Good Condition. There Is slight Wear Due To Age Consistent with Age. Please See Preview Photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022World's Fair Globe on Base Iron BankAmerican - 1893 - 5 1/8" Tall. Made for the “Columbian Exposition” of 1893 that was held in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD GLOBEon iron base Condition: with loss to globe throughout 19 inches wide; 29 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brass Mounted Replogle Comprehensive World Globe, 20thBrass Mounted Replogle Comprehensive World Globe, 20th c, on a cast iron support to a pierced tripodal iron base, Globe- H.- 51 in., Dia.- 18 in. Provenance: from a collection of an antiquarian, AmiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Table Top World Globe9" Tall 4 1/2" Wide base Really nice quality reproduction antique world globe. This piece is made from brass and wood with slices of a paper map applied. It certainly will remind you of an original anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Weber Costello Co World GlobeContemporary Weber Costello Co. 12" World Globe Marked Made in USA. Nice brass mounting hardware & wood base. In very nice condition with minor nicks and markings. Approx. 11" tall WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorful World Globe Bank by Grey IronColorful Globe on arc bank by Grey Iron circa 1900. Red bank with gold highlights show the Oceans and Continents with labels that are cast in. All original with play wear and chipping. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20151900 HOT AIR Cast Iron FLAME LICKER ENGINEPatent 1900 Cast Iron Hot Air Flame Licker Engine. Nice original condition. Not complete. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Anderson Lamp SculptureHarry Anderson Lamp Sculpture, Phila. b.1943, Found Object artist, mixed media with Lily aluminum cup, iron wheel, porcelain creamer, world globe, etc., monogrammed signature on base,'98', 32"h. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Advance Machine Company 1 Cent Gumball Vendor.Advance Machine Company 1 Cent Gumball Vendor. Chicago, ca. 1936. Cast iron base and steel lid. Unusual globe. Amco lock and key. Not working. Nice decal. Original paint. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20151900'S RAND MCNALLY TERRESTRIAL GLOBE CLAW & BALL FEETSHOWING A CIRCA 1900'S RAND MCNALLEY & COMPANY TERRESTRIAL GLOBE 12" WITH BALL AND CLAW SUPPORT AND A ORNATE CAST IRON TRIPOD BASE ENDING WITH THREE CLAW AND BALL FEET. MINOR PAPER LOSS. PLEASE USE PHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Cast Iron Garden Urns on StandsCirca 1900. Very nicely cast with well trimmed rim atop a handsome base. Nice patina throughout. H30" W20" Sold from the collection of an Arcadia Lakes lady.See Sold Price
Sold2023GLOBE JIGSAW PUZZLE TERRESTRIAL antique RAREDiameter 6" Height 11.5" Original iron base. Some wear, with some damages visible on the photos. 2 of the pieces are missing, otherwise complete. Made in 1930s Reserve: $500.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Period Webber Globe on Iron StandCirca 1900. Having a handsomely cast and patinated iron base marked MG at underside. The globe in good overall condition with some slight yellowing to paper and minor nicks to surface. H47"See Sold Price
Sold2021Farm or School bell rare #2 Crystal cast iron complete!from estate complete with Yolk bell and arm and clapper. works great nice loud tone 1850-1900 is the date I see for these, hard to find complete and working! bell is 15 1/4" wide at bottom #2 CrystalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quality Library World Globe on Stand Brass Half RingQuality Library World Globe on Stand Brass Half Ring. Nice quality. Size: 19 in height x 7.5dia baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mini World Globe with PedestalMini World Globe with Pedestal. In nice condition as seen in photos. The base is marked with a letter D. 8" tall 4" wide. No damage.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2: 1¢ And 5¢ Gumball Machines.This lot of two includes 1- 1¢ Northwestern Corp. gumball machine, model 49 manufactured in 1949. It has a cast iron base, in red with chrome hardware and a glass globe. Complete with the "Fresh 1¢"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCADE 1930's cast iron N.Y. WORLD's FAIR BUSNice all original New York World's Fair Greyhound Lines bus. Very good original paint and decals. Complete with no cracks or breaks. 6 3/4", Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx O Scale #1900 Glendale Depot-Pre War TinThis is a Marx O scale pre-war metal depot, complete with base (light blue), street light, crossing gate, and battery operated warning light. Nice original piece!See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY PORCELAIN BARBER POLE WITH GLOBEA very nice example of an early barbershop trade sign pole. It is porcelain over iron with replaced top globe. CONDITION: There is some wear and minor chipping at edges, complete and working. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2018A NICE EARLY OPEN COIL ELECTRIC MOTOR CIRCA 1900An interesting miniature open coil motor, nice original condition with original decal, cast iron and brass on a wood base, unsigned. Measures 3.5 x 525 x 4.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold20181¢ Columbus Vending Co. Gumball Machine.A restored gumball machine, manufactured by Columbus Vending Co. in 1930. It has a cast aluminum base and top in white with a black cast iron center. Complete with glass globe, embossed with its origiSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFlint & Pere Marquette Railroad Brass Top Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Clear Cast Globe$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Nice Matching Two-tone Mounts, Gold Inlaid Iron Tsuba &$700(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdjustable drafting table with white painted iron base & oak top, small label on base, illegibly,$300