Sold2015CHINESE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, SMALL CHIP TO LID,CHINESE PORCELAIN URN WITH LID, SMALL CHIP TO LID, APPROX 9.5"H WITH 2"H STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED URNBlue ring underneath. Character mark underneath lid. Dimensions: H 17" x Dia. 10" Condition: Small chip underneath lid. Rubbing to overglaze gold.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese porcelain blue & white vaseLarge Chinese porcelain blue & white vase, Asian urn with lid, 17" tall, chip on lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars with Figural Scenes. OneChinese Porcelain Covered Jars with Figural Scenes. One with wooden lid. Small chips to undersides of both lids. Additional small chip to jar with ceramic lid at upper rim. Jar with wooden lid measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holland Delft Blue & White Porcelain UrnWith parrot on lid. Small chip on bottom. Hallmarked (1764 - 1771). Made in Weesp. Measures 22 1/2" x 9" x8" Estimate $200 - $300. Starting bid $40.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Chinese porcelain pieces. Jar with handLot of Chinese porcelain pieces. Jar with hand decorated bird and lotus flower scene and wood lid. Small chips to rim. Rose medallion teapot with figural scenes. A few small chips to edge of lid. CupSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Urn Converted to LampChinese porcelain urn converted to lamp. Features hand-painted motif of women and children in interior scene. Measurements: Urn 11"H x 5"W, overall 25"H. Condition report: Chip to lid, cracks and signSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE & WHITE CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING RICE BOWLS WITHBLUE & WHITE CHINESE PORCELAIN STACKING RICE BOWLS WITH LID, FAN DESIGN, SMALL CHIP TO ONE, APPROX 10.5"H, SKU608.09See Sold Price
Sold2015Herend Chinese Bouquet Blue InkwellHerend porcelain Chinese Bouquet Blue pattern 3"(h) x 5 1/2"(d) x 4"(w) double inkwell stand. CONDITION: Missing lids. Small chips on some of the flower petals.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN SIGNED TEMPLE GINGER SCHOLAR COVERED JARAntique Chinese Hand Painted Signed Temple Jar. Decorated with characters, Small chip to lid and some minor nicking to knob on top -some minor age related enamel loss- 16 inches H x 9 W.---Purchases cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Porcelain Teapot. Melon/Squash orm withAntique Chinese Porcelain Teapot. Melon/Squash orm with celadon glaze and decorated with foliate relief. Incised mark on bottom. Small chip to lid, crazing. Measures 6" H x 6-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Old Chinese Porcelain Teapots, AS IS.A Blue & White Teapot, and a Famille Rose Teapot. The Blue & White Teapot has a label which reads "Chien Lung". This Teapot has a Repaired Spout with a small Chip, and the lid has small chips. It measSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED URNCHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED URN WITH FOLIATE ; BEARING WAX SEAL (SOME CHIPS ON LID) 10" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE ITALIAN PORCELAIN LIDDED URNSSET OF FIVE ITALIAN PORCELAIN URNS, LIDDED URN, GOOD CONDITION 17" H. MATCHING SET OF FOUR URNS, REPRESENTING THE SEASONS. CRAZING & ONE LID HAS SMALL CHIP, 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE BLUE & CELADON PORCELAIN TEMPLE JARS(pair) Chinese porcelain lidded temple jars, each with blue floral motif against a celadon-colored ground, retaining partial wax seal, varied lid designs, small chips and fill around edges of lids, apSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL & COVERLarge Chinese famille rose porcelain bowl and cover, decorated in an all-over floral scroll pattern, small chips to lid interior ring, some losses to enamel, approx 15"h, 14.5"diam, 22lbs **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lidded JarAntique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Jar. Decorated with scholar motif, peonies and calligraphy. 16 inches H x 9 diameter. Some small chips to lid rim, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ROUND ENAMELED PORCELAIN JAR, QINGChinese round enameled porcelain jar with lid, Qing Dynasty, possible Jiaqing (1796-1820), pink sgraffito ground polychrome decorated with floral sprays, fitted in box, small chip on lid, interior rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BLUE & CELADON PORCELAIN LIDDED MELON JARChinese blue and celadon porcelain lidded melon jar, having lid with round finial, over tapered body, on wood base, small chips to lid rim, jar: approx 7 7/8"h, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painted Signed Urn / Temple JarAntique Chinese Hand Painted Signed Temple Jar. Decorated with characters, Small chips to lid on handle and rim, some loss to enamel. 16 inches H x 9 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flambe Porcelain Jar with Cover19th cen, chinese oxblood porcelain covered vase, small chip on the lid only can be seen from outside, 9.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain TeapotChinese Export Blue and White Porcelain Teapot. Two small chips to lid, small restoration to spout. 6 inches L x 4 H. Wax seal on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese blue and white porcelain ginger jar with four interior scenes. Signed underside with double circle. Measures 10"W x 13"H. Condition report: Good condition, small chip to lid, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX CHINESE PORCELAIN PRUNUS GINGER JARSLot of six Chinese porcelain prunus ginger jars. Tallest measures 5.75" tall. All have lids. Condition: small defect to one rim, chip to one lid, see images. Weight: 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of covered porcelain jugs decorated in€600
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Jingdezhen Blue White Lotus Vase With Lid$1(1 bid)