Sold2023LARGE SANG DE BOEUF VASELARGE SANG DE BOEUF VASEChinese, 18th/19th century, porcelain. Baluster vase with oxblood glaze and kiln-chipped foot rim, with lacquered wooden base.21 1/2 in. (54.61 cm.) Ex Henry Stern Antiques, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SANG DE BOEUF VASELARGE SANG DE BOEUF VASEChinese, 18th/19th century, porcelain. Baluster vase with oxblood glaze and kiln-chipped foot rim, with lacquered wooden base.21 1/2 in. (54.61 cm.) Ex Henry Stern Antiques, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair of Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Vase Lampsdark strawberry glaze with white around rim, classic bulbous shaped vases, topped with Chinese coin finials, fitted on carved wooden bases, comes together with silk shades. HOA: 34.5 in. Additional hSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF VASES MOUNTED AS LAMPSTwo Chinese Sang de Boeuf Oxblood vases now mounted as table lamps, comprising one on a wooden base and one on a gold-tone base, not examined off of the bases for marks. Approximate dimensions: tallesSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)SANG DE BEOUF & ROYAL WORCESTER LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Antique porcelain vases, both now drilled as lamp bases: (1) large Chinese Sang de Boeuf vase, oxblood red, light blue rim with craquelure, heavy glaze with some voids around circular foot,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESeach unmarked; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 22 1/4 inches high and 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vasesA near pair of Chinese sang de boeuf glazed porcelain baluster vasesheight 18in (45.5cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Sang de Boeuf porcelain vasesearly 20th century; double handled vase and globular vase, 12 and 13 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Sang de Boeuf Bottle Vasesbulbous long necked forms in dark red glaze, 5-1/2 in. and 6-3/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Milledgeville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Sang de Boeuf VasesTwo Chinese Sang de Boeuf Glaze Vases, bottle forms with cylindrical neck, in monochrome glaze shading to pale at the mouths. Dimensions: 14 in.h. Condition: Very good with some minor glaze imperfecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vasesTwo Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vasesOne now as a lamp.the larger height 14in (35.5cm); diameter 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Bottle VaseA Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Bottle Vase 19th century, large globular body with tall cylindrical neck covered in a deep red oxblood glaze graduating to a rich strawberry and fading to white at the riSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vaseA large Chinese sang de boeuf glazed porcelain bottle vaseheight 21 1/2in (54.5cm); diameter 11in (28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Oxblood VaseChinese large Sang de Boeuf glazed oxblood vase. Measures 22"H x 8"W. Condition report: good condition, chips to bottom edge, see photos. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF FLOOR VASE ON STANDLarge Chinese sang de boeuf (oxblood) glazed ceramic vase, 20th c., having flared rim, over elongated bulbous body, rising on stepped wood stand, vase: approx 36"h, 16"diam, stand: approx 3.5"h, 13"diSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF VASEOrmolu-mounted Chinese porcelain vase, dark sang-de-boeuf (oxblood) glazed exterior, turquoise glazed interior, French bronze dore mounts, rim with laurel leaf border, scrolling foliate handles, openwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Flambe Vase lampOld Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Flambe Vase lamp. Vase 13" highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Sang de Boeuf Tianqiu Ping Vase49 cm. tall, hairlines in glaze around bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Sang de Boeuf VaseLarge Antique Chinese Sang de Boeuf Flambe Glaze Vase. Restored crack to base, hairline and minor loss to glaze at bottom of vase. 20.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Oxblood VaseChinese large Sang de Boeuf glazed oxblood vase. Measures 16.75"H x 8"W. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Squared Sang de Boeuf VasePorcelain body with stark white striping and blue stamp mark to bottom. 15 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Sang de Boeuf Porcelain VasesTwo Chinese sang de boeuf porcelain vases. Late 19th / early 20thc Qing Dynasty. Comprised of a baluster shaped vase, with a crackle glaze underside base, measuring 8.5" high, 4.5" high. Together withSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Chinese porcelain sang de boeuf glazed Meiping vase lamp, 20th century, on a hardwood socle,35 cm£100