Sold2024Electrified Oil Lamps, Group of 3Lot 172 Electrified Oil Lamps, Group of 3 comprising mid 19th century Cornelius & Co. electrified brass oil lamp with marble base, electrified ruby red glass oil lamp, along with polychrome plaster lSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPRED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP, HAS BEEN ELECTRIFIED. 11" DIAM SHADE & 24 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPRED SATIN GLASS GONE WITH THE WIND OIL LAMP, BRASS BASE. 10" DIAM SHADE & 27 1/2" H. HAS NOT BEEN ELECTRIFIED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian patinated metal and red glass figural oil lampVictorian patinated metal and red glass figural oil lamp, attributed to Pittsburgh 34"h (top of shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPGONE WITH THE WIND LAMP, RED SATIN GLASS SHADE. HAS NOT BEEN CONVERTED. 30" H.See Sold Price
Sold201819C Victorian Parlor Red Satin Glass Oil Lamp19th Century Victorian parlor lamp. Oil lamp has a red satin glass shade and base with fittings marked "Royal Made in America". Excellent condition. Measures 10" dia x 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURE RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP WITH MOLDED RUFFLEDMINIATURE RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMP WITH MOLDED RUFFLED PANELS SEPARATED BY BEADED RIBS. 10 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VICTORIAN RED SATIN GLASS OIL LAMPSRUBY SATIN GLASS GONE WITH THE WIND LAMPS, HAVE BEEN ELECTRIFIED. GOOD CONDITION. BALL SHADE 10" DIAM x 31 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Queen Heart Red & Clear Oil LampVintage Queen Heart Red & Clear Glass Oil Lamp. Lamp is Electrified but Can Easily be Converted Back to Oil. Comes with Glass Chimney and Pat Richter Shade. 20"H Overall in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Satin Glass GWTW Oil LampRare Small Size Red Satin Glass GWTW Oil Lamp Marked "P & A" Manuf. Co. in GD Cond. 12"H x 6"W - Height does not incl. ChimneySee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Ruby Red Puffy Satin Glass Oil Lamp BaseGorgeous Rare Victorian beaded drape ruby red puffy satin glass and brass oil lamp base. Possibly Fostoria. c. Early 1900's. Exquisite! Measurements 17" h x 12" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN GONE WITH THE WIND OIL LAMPRED SATIN GLASS VICTORIAN OIL LAMP, BRASS BASE. HAS NOT BEEN CONVERTED TO ELECTRIC. 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Fenton Glass, Red Satin GlassRed satin Fenton glass oil lamp. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall, 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruby Red Satin Glass Miniature Kerosene Oil LampAntique Ruby Red Satin Glass Hurricane Oil Lamp Victorian Rounded base and original shade in matching pattern. Measures: 7-3/4" tall x 4-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202426" Ruby Red To Clear Cut Glass Oil Lamp26" ruby red to clear cut glass oil lamp all in nice condition. Never been electrified.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red cut to clear glass oil lamp with double sided bird decoration, 19th Century. Brass and marbleRed cut to clear glass oil lamp with double sided bird decoration, 19th Century. Brass and marble base. No element. Height 13.5iSee Sold Price
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Clear/Red Glass, Embossed Bullseye Design.$30
5 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery3 Lamps, (Mahogany, Porcelain, Glass Oil Lamp Electrified)$10(1 bid)