Sold2021Vintage LampVintage composition horsehead lamp. 35 1/2" overall Ht., note seahorse finial.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE STATUE 9"VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE HEAD STATUE SCULPTURE BY ALBERT HUSSMAN | COLLECTIBLE HORSE RACING EPSON DERBY RACE HORSES HANNIBAL 1804-9" X 7" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Brass Horse Head Seal StatueVintage Chinese Brass Horse Head Seal Statue Dimension: 180x95x45(mm)7.09x3.74x1.77(inches) Weight 2.13 lbs/968 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Clad Double Horse Head Figurative Statue 6 in. x 9 in.Vintage Bronze Clad Double Horse Head Figurative Statue 6 in. x 9 in. size: 6h 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Trojan Horse Head Desk StatueVintage Cast Iron Trojan Horse Head Desk Statue. Measures 5 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Horse Head Statue in Hard plaster Composition 16.5 inches heightLarge Horse Head Statue in Hard plaster Composition 16.5 inches height. size: 16.5x16See Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Plated Horse Head Statues BookendsCopper plated horse head bookends maker and date is unknown. The bookends are a nice piece could use a good shine. In good vintage condition with some surface scratches and patina. Approx. measures 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Asian Collectible Horse Animal Cane HeadMaterials: Bronze. Condition: Looks like vintage. This vintage-style horse cane head figurine handcrafted of bronze. The detailed craftsmanship of the bronze horse statue reflects the rich tradition oSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) White Ceramic Animal Figure Book Ends(4) White Ceramic Animal Figure Book EndsWhite ceramic charging bull statue on pedestal. Large and powerful. Vintage Abington Pottery horse head book ends. Pure and simple white glaze. Sticker on backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage The Head of Geniol Composition StatueVintage The Head of Geniol Composition Statue. Measures 11 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot of Horse and Cowboy items; Wood and Leather Planet Dust Beater, Silver Belt Buckle withVintage Lot of Horse and Cowboy items; Wood and Leather Planet Dust Beater, Silver Belt Buckle with Indian Head Coins, Ceramic Horse Statues and Leather Horse Head WipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Stone Tang Horse Large Table or Floor Statue Clay Sculpture Original Vintage ArtVintage from the 1970s Materials: Medium: Bronze Width: 12 inches Height: 14 inches Depth: 9 inches"Vintage Bronze Ram Head Sculpture Bust Statue Minor wear and scratches, Measures 14"H x 12"W x 9"D WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great vintage Oriental cloisonne horse statueGreat vintage Oriental cloisonne horse statue. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. 7 3/8 inches tall x 8 ¼ inches from head to tailSee Sold Price
2019Cast Iron Life Size 3-d Horse Head Statue DisplayCast Iron Horse Head Life Size Horse Head that measures 31 by 14 inches. It comes out from the wall 21 inches. Hard to date this piece, not sure how old it is. It is cast iron and very heavy. ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Horse Head Canes (3)A trio of vintage horse head walking canes. One is marked "German Silver" to its head. Other hallmarks are illegible. Light surface scratches and markings; tarnishing; discoloration. Tallest measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD COMPOSITION HORSE HEAD, FROM BROOKLYN, NY ESTATE WEOLD COMPOSITION HORSE HEAD, FROM BROOKLYN, NY ESTATE WE ARE LIQUIDATING, POSSIBLY FROM CONEY ISLAND (?). ALMOST LOOKS LIKE A METAL UNDER THE PAINT, BUT I'LL SAY COMPOSITION, MEASURES 22" TOP TO BOTTOMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Chinese Hetian Jade Horse Head StatueTitle: Old Chinese Hetian Jade Horse Head Statue Date/Period: After1800 Origin: Chinese Dimension: 79x29x18(mm) 3.11x1.14x0.71(inches) Weight 0.15 lbs/66g Materials: Hetian Jade Reserve: $389.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Horse Head SculptureVintage horse head sculpture, carved wood, with polychrome paint remnants, circa early to mid 20th century height 27 in. x width 9 in. x depth 12.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Figural Horse Head StatueCast Iron Figural Horse Head Statue. Rust patina, having upright ears, on a square pedestal base. Measures 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Horse Head Theater MaskVintage horsehead theater mask, painted plastic mask used for stage productions and display use height 25 in. x width 7.5 in. x depth 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast Iron Figural Horse Head StatueCast Iron Figural Horse Head Statue. With rust patina, having upright ears, on a square pedestal base. Measures 24 inches x 7.5 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horse Head Fireplace PokerBrass horse head handle with oak shaft and iron poker. 1960's. Marked with a "B". 35" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Horse Head Statue Sculpture in Good Patina FinishBronze Horse Head Statue Sculpture in Good Patina Finish. size: 10 x 7.25 x 4.75See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHorse Head Bronze Bust Statue Sculpture Figure Original Art Decor Equestrian 10.5" x 6"$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAbstract Horse Head Bust Bronze Sculpture Statue Blue Green Patina Original Art$190
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Onyx Art Deco Style Horse Head Bookend Figurine$1
13 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Italian Diamond Ruby 18K Gold Horse Head Brooch Pin$4,500
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Tan and Cream Wool Charro Gala Suit w/ Soutaching and Silver, Horse Embellishments$100(1 bid)