Sold2022A. LIGER OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 10", W 7", SEVILLA MOSQUEA. LIGER OIL ON CANVAS, 20TH C, H 10", W 7", SEVILLA MOSQUE A 20th century oil on canvas by A. Liger depicting a mosque interior scene. In the style of Fernando Hidalgo Liger (Spanish, 1880-1945). ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish 20th Century Set of Six Cafe Chairs, c. 1940Spanish 20th Century Set of Six Cafe Chairs, c. 1940 oak, rush H 34 x W 16 1/4 x D 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Spanish, 20th Century Smoker, Fumeur edition 68/150 Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Spanish, 20th Century Smoker, Fumeur edition 68/150 Lithograph in colors Edition 68/150 Signed and numbered in pencil on lower right, “Picasso" H. 16.5” x W. 13.75” SheSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. De Andreas (Spanish, 20th Century)A. De Andreas (Spanish, 20th Century) "Cavalier with a Sword" oil on canvas signed lower right. Carved wood frame. 32" x 26", framed 38" x 32" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: "Chalice of Love". Salvador Dali (Spanish, 20th Century). Limited edition lithograph print. Signed to lower right "Salvador Dali" and numbered 59/100 to lower left. In wood frame. Dali waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)"Performer" 63"h x 78 3/4" Signed (LR) dated 1991. Condition, good.Provenance: from the estate of Michael Lang - co-founder of the Woodstock Music Festival.See Sold Price
Sold2022NATASHA ZUPAN (Spanish, 20th century). Light Refraction #22, 2015, Oil on canvas. Signed verso.NATASHA ZUPAN (Spanish, 20th century). Light Refraction #22, 2015, Oil on canvas. Signed verso. Unframed. - 9.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lourdes Ral (Spanish, 20th Century)Oil on canvas. 2017. Signed and dated verso. 45 x 45 inches (overall.) Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Drawing Blue Period Father Son Landscape Spanish 20th centuryThis lot consists of a hand-drawn graphite on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape with figure of male and son in the famous blue period. Pablo Picasso (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Arias Spanish, 20th Century Untitled (Bull andJose Arias Spanish, 20th Century Untitled (Bull and Riders) Signed and dated JA 2010 Glazed ceramic 17 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches (43.8 x 47 x 16.5 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)"The Walk II" 47"h x 39"w. Oil on canvas, signed and dated (LR) Condition, good.Provenance: from the estate of Michael Lang - Co-founder of the Woodstock Music FestivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)"Couple in park" Oil on canvas, signed (LR) 32 1/2"h x 44"w. Condition, some minor scratchesProvenance: from the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-founder of the Woodstock MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled LithographANTONI TAPIES (1923 – 2012) Spanish, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph- Numbered 986/1000. H. 17.5 x W. 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)Ana Juan (Spanish - 20th Century)"Nocturnal" 47 1/4"h x 39 1/4"w. Oil on canvas signed (LR) dated 93. Condition, goodProvenance: from the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-founder of the Woodstock Music FesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Antonio (Spanish, 20th Century) The Matador.Juan Antonio (Spanish, 20th Century) The Matador. Oil on canvas, signed lower right 25" x 21" Frame: 32" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024M Llorente (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Llorente (Spanish, 20 century) TITLE: La Virgen del Rosario (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small scratches/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Britten, Oil On Canvas Painting.Wonderfully Executed In The Impressionistic Style Depicting A City Courtyard Scene With Figures Milling About, Signed Lower Right Van Britten. Spanish, 20th Century. Excellent Condition. 60w X 48.5h OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portuguese Brass Coffee 3 Spout DispenserSpanish, 20th century. A Portuguese brass plated coffee, tea or hot water dispenser having two covered porcelain lined containers, the sides mounted with wood turned handles, the front with three brasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Palm Front Decorated Garden ArmchairsSpanish, 20th century, each in bronze finished frame with arched back and palm frond seat, on faux bamboo legs, 31-3/4 x 22-1/4 x 22 in. Provenance: Cote Jardin Antiques, Georgetown, Washington, DC; PSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Dimensional Vibrant Papier Mache CityscapeJorge Hassen Gonzalez (Mexican or Spanish, 20th century-contemporary). "Ciudad Dormida y Soñando" - 2001, papier mâché, signed, titled, dated, and inscribed to verso. Paper mache wall hanging in thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Dubarry (Argentinian/Spanish, 20th Century)Rodolfo Dubarry (Argentinian/Spanish, 20th Century) Dresser and Mirror, c. 1970 brass, pewter, wood Dresser | H 32 x W 57 x D 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$30(3 bids)