Sold2024M Llorente (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Llorente (Spanish, 20 century) TITLE: La Virgen del Rosario (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small scratches/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Salas (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Salas (Spanish, 20 century) TITLE: Church Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 27 x 45 inches / 68 x 114 cm FRAME SIZE: 32 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022C Martinez (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: C Martinez (Spanish, 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman with Lobster MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Six punctures. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 23 inches / 73 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023C Martinez (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: C Martinez (Spanish, 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman with Lobster MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Six punctures. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 29 x 23 inches / 73 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024M Rousseau (France,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: M Rousseau (French, early 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Flower Pot MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses mostly along edges. Some damages to corners and edges. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Racing Engine YEAR: 1967 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 36 x 18 inches / 91 x 45 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Stuck in the Mud YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. One faint scratch. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023A M Stephen (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: A M Stephen (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Fixing Flat Tire YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 14 x 24 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021M Smythe (WA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Smythe (Washington, mid 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape - Spokane Valley (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M Kopsco (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank M Kopsco (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Ship at Sea YEAR: 1932 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023D M Merrill (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: D M Merrill (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1965 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Florence M Damon (MA,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Florence M Damon (Massachussets, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Old North Bridge (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Talunin (Russia,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Talunin (Russian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Russian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020M Reverberi (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Reverberi (French, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 1/2 inches / 35 x 26 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023M Kraft (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: M Kraft (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Harlequin Dancers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Some damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2019M Reverberi (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Reverberi (French, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 1/2 inches / 35 x 26 cm FRAME SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jessie M Dalzell (NJ,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Jessie M Dalzell (New Jersey, mid 20 century) TITLE: Still life - Spring Flowers (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor daSee Sold Price
Sold2024M Monks (UK,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Monks (British, mid 20 century) NAME: London Street Scene YEAR: 1968 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 6 inches / 20 x 15 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022M. Torry 20c Landscape Oil Painting on CanvasM. Torry (American, 20th century). Original oil on canvas painting. Landscape scene depicting a young girl and her sheep leaning against a tree in front of a bridge over water. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023S M Clouse (US,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: S M Clouse (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman in Floral Dress YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Wear to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2024M Knoll (NJ,mid 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mildret Knoll (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Still Life - Natures Bounty (titled on verso) YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020M. Menier 20c Impressionist Seascape Oil PaintingM. Menier (Late 19th to mid 20th century France). Signed original oil on canvas landscape painting, "Barques de Provence," a seaside town with colorful boats in the foreground. Artist signature lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Borring (US, early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: M Borring (American, early 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1938 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Would benefot from cleaning. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2024M A Nagle (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: M A Nagle (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape YEAR: 1903 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 2See Sold Price