Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Archipenko(American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) [Coquette], 1950, edition of 150, published by Associated American Artists (original label verso), signed lower right in blue crayon "Archipenko", lithograph in blue inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Alexander Archipenko Study Drawings and Sketches for Future WorksKeywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gene Kloss original drypoint, Taos, 1960Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) Adobe House and Taos Mountains 1960 Plate Size: 10.9in X 13.5in Catalog reference: Kloss 483 Signed in pencil and annotated with title and "18/50", printed in black inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Object V By Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “OBJECT V”AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTH 16 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “FEMME"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Object Ii Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "OBJECT II"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO GEOMETRIC STATUETTE BRONZEGeometric Statuette bronze sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964). Signed, inscribed Paris, dated 1914 and numbered 6/8F to bronze base. Measures 27 5/8" (70cm) + 2 1/4" (5.7cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: “FEMME" AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Animal by Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "ANIMAL"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO , BRONZE SCULPTURELARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE , AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZEALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN SILVERED BRONZE Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Silvered Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. Measures 13 3/4" H Marble Base 5 "HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso SculptureAlexander Archipenko Attributed Female Torso Sculpture in Teak Wood. Size: 22.5 x 8 inches. ASKart: Alexander Archipenko (1887 - 1964)Alexander Archipenko was active/lived in New York, California / FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Sketches for SculpturesAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Sketches for Sculptures Pencil on paper Signed (lower right). 35 x 21 cm Notes: Bears a butterfly watermarks and marked N30 4 on the reverse. <See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Female Figure and Two Other SketchesAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964), Female Figure and Two Other Sketches Pencil on paper 44 x 32.5 cm Inscribed "Archipenko" (lower right). Provenance: The Eliezer Perel (19See Sold Price
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAlexander Archipenko Original Limited Edition Sculpture RARE$1,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLOUIS ICART (1888 - 1950): "LA DAME AUX CAMELIAS" Original Drypoint Etching, Signed, No Frame$100