Sold2017Barbara Kwasniewska (Polish, B. 1931) Two Works.Barbara Kwasniewska (Polish, B. 1931) Two Works. 'Nocturne' and 'Baby Doll', both color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 4/50 Each: 29.75" x 22.25" Frames: 38.25" x 30.2See Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA KWASNIEWSKA EMBOSSED COLOR LITHOGRAPHBarbara Kwasniewska (Polish/French, b. 1931) embossed color lithograph. Hand signed and dated 1973 lower right. Titled Deauville lower center. Sheet measures 35" x 29 1/2". Note: crease through centerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Kwasniewska (Polish-French, B. 1931) Two Works.Barbara Kwasniewska (Polish-French, B. 1931) Two Works. 'Grenouillage' and 'Nocturne', both color aquatints, each pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 12/50 and 13/50, unframed Each: 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Kwasniewska (POLISH / FRANCE, Born 1931) large embossed color lithograph with abstractBarbara Kwasniewska (POLISH / FRANCE, Born 1931) large embossed color lithograph with abstract design. Hand signed to lower right, dated 1972 and titled "Deauville". Numbered 82/120 to lower left. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2015BARBARA KWASNIEWSKA "TANGERINE" IntaglioKWASNIEWSKA, Barbara, (Polish, 1931-): ''Tangerine'', Intaglio, 1970, 35/75, signed and numbered in pencil, image size 35'' x 27''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Barbara Kwasniewska Modernist L/E Aquatint EtchingSigned and numbered limited edition aquatint etching on embossed paper by Barbara Kwasniewska (1931- Poland) Oiseau Moqueur depicts an abstract modernist design with black and white, deep red and taupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Nessim: 4 Pen & Ink WorksBarbara Nessim (American, b. 1931) group of pen and ink on paper, many signed, inscribed. [Largest: 11 1/2 x 16 3/8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA GARRISON NOAHS ARK PAINTING SIGNEDBarbara Garrison (US/UK B. 1931) An illustration art painting. The work is w/c / gouache on heavy paper stock. The work is signed. Mounted on illustration board and protected by hinged mylar sheet. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA GARRISON 20 MINIATURE ETCHINGS SIGNEDBarbara Garrison (US/UK B. 1931). A series of miniature etchings, some with aquatint, titled "Feast of the Beasts 2". The works are signed as a whole and are framed, under glass. Measures: H 33 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA GARRISON SIGNED CAT ETCHING W AQUATINTBarbara Garrison (US/UK B. 1931). An etching with aquatint. The work is finely framed in a teak modernist frame, under glass. It is signed and is from editions of 100, verso. It is titled, "Gourmet CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome PotteryMinnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) Polychrome Pottery Jar signed on base Minnie Santa Clara height 8 inches x length 9 inches Property from the Collection of Barbara and Gabe Alovis, Scottsdale, ArizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Cyrk Circus PostersCYRK CIRCUS POSTERS, Indian Arena, 1963 by Jozef Mroszczak (Polish, 1910-1975); Woman on Skates, 1971 by Anna Kozniewska (Polish, b. 1933); Two Poodles, 1973, by Jerzy Treutler (Polish, 1931-2020); MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled (Fragment 3),1965. Screen print on Plexiglas, incised with signature and date '65' lower left. Verso: '62/75' lower left corner in pencil. Partial tag from Rowan Gallery, London attached to hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Carnival Madness", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed twice and personalized on stretcher, typed label with artist and title en verso, 42 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Park Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, SeriesPark Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, Series II, #10, H 31'' W 23.5'' | Signed and dated '96 in the lower right margin, published by Mixografia, LSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Study for Silent Myth", 1981, fiberglass resin, signed on underside, exhibition label with artist, title and date on base, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 13 1/2 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) BeautifulEdward Dwurnick (Polish, b. 1943) Beautiful Heads, 1984 oil on canvas signed E. Dwurnik, titled and dated (lower edge); signed, titled and dated (verso) 55 x 62 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: IngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990 oil on canvas signed M. Künstler and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape,James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape, 1956 oil on canvas 38 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979 oil on canvas signed K. Kwang (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of the Crossett Family, DenverSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesElizabeth Estivalet (Polish, B. 1945) Oil on Canvas, Provence, "Petit Plan D'eau Entre Les$2,250
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyIrene Frolic (Polish, b.1941) Mixed Media$150
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF TWO LIONS, JUNICHIRO HANNYA, 20TH CENTURY.£50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50