Sold2015Modern Floral Decorated SideboardFour-section sideboard consisting of three separate two-door cabinets on a base. Four pieces total. [Cabinets: 33" L x 19" D x 24" H; Overall: 101 1/2" L x 21 1/2" D x 6 3/4" H]. Scratches, minor staiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Floral Decorated CarpetWorked in tones of grey, brown, and cream. Made in Thailand, hand tufted wool and silk. 17'9"l x 11'4"w Some wear.See Sold Price
Sold20232 door floral decorated sideboard cabinet2 door floral decorated sideboard cabinet with gold accent trim. 21st century. 32 3/4"h x 56"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Floral Decorated Tole ChandelierModern polychrome 6-light chandelier with all around hand wrought flowers. Dimensions: 26" H x 28" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Modern Arabia Finland Floral Decorated BoxesTwo Modern Arabia Finland Floral Decorated Covered Boxes. Used condition, 5" diameter x 2 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF MID CENTURY MODERN TABLE LAMPS FLORAL DECORATED MID CENTURY MODERN TABLE LAMPS, 39" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Sideboard with Black Marble TopDESCRIPTION: Carved wood sideboard decorated in floral and fleur-de-lis pattern topped with black marble. Three drawers. MEASUREMENTS: 88-3/4" wide x 21-3/4" deep x 34" high. Proportion subject in phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Black Painted Floral Decorated BenchProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Regency Style Black Painted Floral Decorated Bench, Modern, with pierced back and overupholstered seat raised on fluted tapering legs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three TeapotsThree Teapots, comprising a blue and white teapot, a contemporary teapot with "Made in China" stamped on underside, and a modern blue and white floral decorated teapot, unmarked Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MIRRRORED SIDEBOARD 4 DOORS 1950An Italian mirrored sideboard having four floral decorated doors and three drawers set into a giltwood frame circa 1950. Ht: 36" Width: 71" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Noritake Vases & Another Japanese VaseThree porcelain vases, including two Noritake: one floral decorated and one modern red vase, together with a floral vase, maker unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain VaseChinese Porcelain Vase, famille-rose Qing-style and modern, is decorated with floral motifs against a pink enamel ground. Four roundels feature clusters of peonies painted in red, green and blue enameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Decorator Eglomise Mirrored Sideboard Cabinet witDecorator Eglomise Mirrored Sideboard Cabinet with 4 Doors. Floral decorated. Gilt wood frame.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted SideboardPaint decorated sideboard on six legs with floral and festoon carvings. 72"w x 16"d x 33"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1960s MCM Floral Tole ChandelierA vintage circa 1960s mid century modern floral tole chandelier. A white metal cage decorated with orange & yellow florals amongst green leaves encircles the glass globe. Chain and cord attached to upSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Glass Painted Mirror , ModernReverse Glass Painted Mirror, Modern, decorated with a floral urn with birds, with gilt wood embellishments. Dimensions 45 x 27 in. Condition Some gilt wood frame elements loose. Provenance CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Ceramic Decorated VasesFloral decorated vase, together with a modern decorated vase. [4" - 6" Dia x 13" - 13" - 15 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESOrnate Art Nouveau sterling silver serving fork and spoon with floral decorated handles. Marked sterling. Measures 9" (23cm) length, total weight 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE PIGEON BLOOD ENAMEL CLOISONNE FLORAL VASEJapanese red pigeon blood enamel cloisonne floral decorated vase. Measures 7 1/2' (18cm) height, total weight 648g.See Sold Price
Sold20164pcs DRESDEN GERMAN RETICULATED FLORAL PLATES4 pieces Dresden German reticulated floral decorated plates. Each measures 7" (18cm) diameter, total lot weight 2.10lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Mid Century Modern sectional sofaA Mid Century Modern sectional sofa, in the manner of Adrian Pearsall, in two parts, reupholstered in JAB and Pierre Frey velvets, with floral decorated back rests on a maroon ground, above an ebonizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH OX-ART TILE SIDEBOARD BY SKOVBY C.1975A Danish OX-Art tile sideboard by Skovby having four drawers flanked by two doors on each side circa 1975. The four doors having inset floral decorated tiles and the cabinet is raised on a trestle basSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEPPLEWHITE STYLE DECORATED SIDEBOARD.Labeled "Nine Elms Drexel Heritage Furniture, Made in the Philippines", late 20th century. Serpentine front and tapered legs with spade feet. Floral hand decoration. Three drawers and two end doors. 3See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to Honda$3,400
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Bird and Garden Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Renzo Rutili Ebonized Sideboard Credenza with Paint decorated doors. Retailed by John Stuart.$150
1 day LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600