Sold2016RadiocorriereRadiocorriere A complete year. Loose as issued, as new; first issue with yellowings. Settimanale Italiano dell’Ente Radiofonico. Torino, 1937 anno XII, cpl. di 53 fascicoli ciascuno cm 25x33, pp. 4See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Magazine Compilation L AQUILONE SETTIMANALE PERVintage Magazine Compilation L AQUILONE SETTIMANALE PER I GIOVANI 1943 Issues 1-25 WWII Aviation Italian Children Boys Adventure Diagrams Color Illustrations Comics Airplanes Gliders Book Details: ThSee Sold Price
20171955 Lancia Aurelia GT B24S Spider AmericaCHASSIS NO: B24S-1177 - One of only 181 LHD B24S Spider Americas produced, Verified matching numbers example per Registro Aurelia Italiano, Excellent documents include Production Record Letter, OffereSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI Bar cabinet.Bar cabinet. 1942. Maple wood, embossed copper, bronze and white marble.. Cm 200,00 x 151,00 x 50,00. Literature: Il mobile decò italiano, I.De Guttry, M.P. Majno, Ed Laterza, p 92-Bosoni G., OsvalSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 811Gio Ponti (1891-1979)Model 811ArmchairWalnut and vinylEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1957H 91 × L 70,5 × P 88 cmBibliography: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design Italiano, RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sottsass Ettore, Pair of chairs mod. S12Wooden frame and fabric upholstery., Poltronova, Italy, 1958, W. 44 - D. 56 - H. 87 Cm, Literature, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 267, Laterza, 199See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO SCARPATavolo da pranzo Samo, Simon 1970. Marmo - A DINING TABLE BY C. SCARPA cm 74x178x126 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design italiano 1950 - 2000" Torino 2003, Vol I, p. 180See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Singolo modulo cm 70x90x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano peSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI (5)Divano modulare della serie Camaleonda. Legno nobilitato, poliuretano espanso, tessuto imbottito. Produzione C&B 1970 ca. cm 75x100x95 ciascuno G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magistretti Vico, Two floor lamps mod. GiunoneLacquered metal structure with adjustable lacquered aluminum diffusers., Artemide, Italy, c. 1970, W. 65 - H. 200 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 185,, AllemaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierluigi Giordani lounge chairPierluigi Giordani lounge chair Italy, c. 1955 upholstery, Italian walnut, brass 25.5 w x 30 d x 33.75 h inches Literature: Il Mobile Italiano Degli Anni '40 e '50, de Guttry and Maino, pg. 27 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) IncaAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012)IncaConsolePietra SerenaEdited by SkipperModel created circa 1978H 73 × L 220 × W 40,5 cmBibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, Ed. AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI LB7 bookcase for Poggi.LB7 bookcase for Poggi. 1956. Rosewood and painted metal.. Cm 430,00 x 290,00 x 35,00. Poggi branded metal discs.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Armchair for Cassina.Armchair for Cassina. 1930. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 115,00 x 75,00. Literature: Mendini, Branzi, De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni Cinquanta, Centrokappa, 1985, p. 107The lot is accSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Libreria con struttura in legno e dettagli in metallo. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 260x36x300, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile Italiano degli Anni ’40 e ’50, p. 77, LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo MangiarottiTavolo rotondo della serie Eros Marmo bianco di Carrara. Prod. Skipper, anni '70 h cm 71, diam. piano cm 145 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-2000, Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
313 Lots AwayBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Scala d'appoggio per biblioteca Legno Prod. Poggi€500
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSCHNIG (1896-1945) Desk with three undercoun€2,000