Sold201519th c. ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED COMMODECarved walnut. 30 1/2"h. x 46 1/2"w. x 24 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Carved Walnut CommodeLate 18th early 19th Century Italian carved walnut serpentine front two drawer commode supported on cabriole legs. Size:32"H x 50"W x 22"D Circa: 1850 List Price: $13900See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Italian Painted Bedside Commodes19th century, bombé form, having a white washed field with carved and painted decoration to the front and sides, with painted faux rouge marble tops. 27 x 24 x 12 in. Randall Tysinger Antiques, HigSee Sold Price
2017Pair 19th c. ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED PUTTIS on PEDESTALSCarved puttis on pillows supporting shells. Carved bases. 63"h. x 22"sq.See Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED PAINTED COMMODEA very good early nineteenth century Italian carved and painted commode having four drawers. The top drawer with raised giltwood Greek key decorated border over quarter columns and swags. All raised oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Italian Carved Writing DeskAntique 19th C Italian Carved Writing Desk or Side Table with Drawer. 30 inches x 35 inches x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique 19thC Italian Carved Giltwood Baroque Picture FrameCa. Mid to late 19thC. Good overall condition without much loss at all. See pics. Very good carving 98% cvomplete.The rabet for a mirror would be 15.5 x 19 and 7/8ths. That would be a comfortable fitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Italian Marble Planter, 19th CenturyA very good Antique 19th Century Italian carved marble planter having figural bacchanalia scenes on the long sides and family crests on each end panel. Excellent quality and design. Size: 10.5"H x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED SIDEBOARD, 19TH C.Italian carved sideboard server, 19th c., central pediment, over spindle rail shelf and top, two shell carved drawers, cabinet doors having relief carved flora panels, rising on four feet, approx 67"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC Italian Heavily Carved Walnut Gothic Revival Cassone TrunkAntique 19thC Italian Heavily Carved Walnut Gothic Revival Cassone Trunk. Ca. last half 19th to first quarter 20thC. Very good with intact carving, having no breaks or apparent repairs. Sound and cleaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Continental Gnome Garden FigureA very good antique 19th C. Italian/ French carved limestone gnome garden figure of a beard man with jaunting hat. Size:25"H x 12"W x 11"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent 19th Century Carved Walnut DeskMagnificent Antique Italian Carved Walnut Desk with Original Granite Top. Circa 1880. Highest Quality. Measures 32" tall x 72" wide x 36" deep. Condition is very good with some wear and minor scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Carved Wood Portrait of a Roman EmperorAntique Italian Carved Wood Portrait of a Roman Emperor19th century or earlier, hand-carved and polychrome painted wood, likeness resembling Marcus Aurelius, with partial Italian wax seal to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Italian Carved Walnut Sorcier19th Century, Baroque Style With Rocaille Scrolls, Secret Compartment Behind Later Convex Mirror Plate In Circular Molding, Height 45, Width 59 Depth 7 Inches, Shrinkage Splitting To The Wood, Old InsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Italian Carved Wall Plaque.Early 19th Century Carved Giltwood Figural Masque. Excellent Detail. See Photos For Good Condition. 17 X 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 ) ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED PUTTI ARCHITECTURALS(lot of 2) Large Italian carved wood architectural elements, 18th/ 19th c., opposing winged putto with drapery, restoration, approx 22"l; 11lbs total **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Carved Carrara Marble Full Figure Venus De Milo Sculpture 19th CAn antique Italian sculpture offers carved Carrara marble full figure portrait statue of the Classical Greek goddess Venus De Milo, 19th centuryMeasures- 42''H x 12.25''W x 13''D*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Italian carved walnut console tableAntique Italian carved walnut console table, 19th c., cabriole legs, ball and claw feet, 31"h x 44"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED WOOD ALTAR PRICKETS(pair) Italian gesso over wood altar prickets, 19th c., iron pricket running through carved standard with scrolled and foliate elements, on three short scrolled legs, ending in paw feet, restoration,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTAntique Italian figural carved architectural element, 19th c., elaborately carved with dragons, foliate and fruit motifs, 14.5"h, 41.5"w, 5"d, 7.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Italian carved walnut petite cassoneA 19th C Italian carved walnut sarcophagus form table top cassone with love birds. On paw feet. 9"h x 13"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD MIRRORHeavily carved 19th C giltwood frame, with modern mirror. H. 50cm (19 5/8in) Condition ReportSome losses to giltwood. Additional photos available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENTAntique Italian figural carved architectural element, 19th c., elaborately carved with dragons, foliate and fruit motifs, approx 9.5"h, 40.75"w, 2.5"d, 4.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical Model$5,000