Sold2017Emiliano di Cavalcanti, paintingEmiliano di Cavalcanti, painting, Emiliano di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976), "Mulata", oil on canvas, initial signed lower right, possibly maquette for Bohemia series serigraph, with four serigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZIL"EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI 1897-1976 BRAZILIAN. Signed. Image size 27in by 20in. With frame size 30in by 23in. Emiliano di Cavalcanti was born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil in 1897. Emiliano di Cavalcanti beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalcanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Seated woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right Di Cavalcanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque MelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, workshop stamp E Di Cavalacanti.Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976) "Profile of a woman" 1930, pencil drawing, workshop stamp lower right E Di Cavalacanti, Brazilian painting of the 20th century. Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de AlbuquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emiliano Di Cavalcanti (Brazilian, 1897-1976)Medium: Original drawing on paper. Subject: Three women. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 24 x 19 inches (framed). COA on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil on Canvas Art: 18" x 24" BrazilNo COA - Shipping in USA $120 Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo, known as Di Cavalcanti, was a Brazilian painter who sought to produce a form of Brazilian art free of any noticeable EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) AmericanLeo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) "On the Edge of Cheshire Village, circa 1945 " Oil on canvasboard , Signed , measures 20" x 24" , Provenance Citizens Bank, Providence, Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) AmericanLeo B. Blake (1887 - 1976) Oil on Board, Signed & Titled "The Old Mill", Measures ( 16 x 18 inches) w/frame ( 22.5 x 24.5) Leo B. Blake received a thorough education in art at the Art Institute of ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo B. Blake (American, 1887 - 1976), snowscape with barn and figures, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".Leo B. Blake (American, 1887 - 1976), snowscape with barn and figures, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2020Emiliano DI CAVALCANTI (1897-1976), Attribué àFemme assise Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à gauche 26,8 x 19,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emiliano Di Cavalcanti Oil CardboardAttributed to Emiliano Di Cavalganti, oil cardboard. It does not have a COA. Painting measurements in inches: 19.5 x 16 approx All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the foSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Signed Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti6 Lithographs by Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Realismo Magico.Overall size of paper is approx. 19 1/2" x 26"Limited Edition 41/100. Signed.From the Estate of Michael Lang - Co-creator of the Woodstock MusiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMILIANO DI CAVALCANTI WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAttributed to Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti de Albuquerque Melo , no coa, private collection, medium: watercolor measurements: 26"HX30"W framed, mint condition Biography: Emiliano Augusto Cavalcanti deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.)Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl signed and dated 'L S Lowry 1926' (lower left) pencil 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Lefevre Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Only One on the Coast, the Skerries 29.8 x ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Only One on the Coast, the Skerries signed with initials and dated 'LSL. 1970' (lower right); titled 'The only one on the coast, Skerries' (lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Head of a girl signed and dated 'LS Lowry 1974' (lower left) pencil and biro on thick card 28.5 x 22.1 cm. (11 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Football Match Offset lithograph, on wove, ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Football Match Offset lithograph, on wove, signed and numbered 568/850 in pencil, published by Grove Fine Art, Manchester, with their blindstamp, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Laurence Stephen Lowry Seaside PromenadeLaurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976) 'Seaside Promenade', 1967-8 Offset lithograph on paper ed. 12 of 75 Signed L. S. Lowry, lower right Signed and dated L S Lowry 1967, lower left Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022§ STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976) COTTAGE IN THE DUNES§ STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976) COTTAGE IN THE DUNES Signed and dated 1916, oil on board(21.5cm x 21.5cm (8.5in x 8.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976), Britain at Play offset lithograph printed in colour...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Britain at Play Offset lithograph printed in colours, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, printed by Beric Press, London, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976) The Pond, offset lithograph printed in colours, 1974...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Pond Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1974, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, printed by Beric Press, London, published by MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Shapes and Sizes Lithograph printed in colours,...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Shapes and Sizes Lithograph printed in colours, 1967, on wove, signed, dated and numbered 53/75 in crayon, published by Ganymed Original Editions Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Ferry Boats Offset lithograph printed in colour...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Ferry Boats Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 500, published by Venture Prints Ltd., Bristol,See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph printed in colo...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph printed in colours, 1972, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, published by Venture Prints Ltd., BristolSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintings$1,500
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) A Street Full of People Lithograph in black and...£3,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Couple Sitting on a Bench - Pencil drawing$1,500
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Britain at Play Offset lithograph in colours, o...£2,200
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Sailing Boats Offset lithograph in colours, 19...£3,400(5 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Street Scene with Figures - Pencil drawing on paper$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Five People and a Man with a Cane - Pencil drawing$2,400
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Peel Park, Salford Offset lithograph in colours...£2,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Fever Van Offset lithograph in colours, 1972, o...£2,000(1 bid)