Sold2018Antique Japanese Carved Pottery FigureMarked to reverse at lower. Size: 7 3/4" H x 4" L x 2 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Asian ItemsComprising a Southeast Asian carved and ebonized hardwood bust of a lady, possibly Balinese; a Japanese enameled ceramic figure of a reclining lady, apparently unmarked, and a carved wood libation cupSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19thc) JAPANESE CARVED FIGURE GROUPS in MINIATUREFantastically intricate carving of canopy of pines over (4) figure groups. 2 1/4 x 4 x 2 inches (not including stand) Condition: Good Temp No 6200See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Figure, Meiji PeriodJapanese Carved Figure, Meiji Period. A finely carved figure of an elderly man stooped over with a cane in one hand and prayer beads in the other. With two-character on integral wood base. Size: 10''See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Carved Figure of Shou Lao with Stand, 9 ", No Export.Japanese Carved Figure of Shou Lao with Stand, 9 ", No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE CARVED FIGURE OF A WARRIORJAPANESE CARVED FIGURE OF A WARRIOR. MESURES H: 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Figure of a Seated Monk with Shi Shi, signed with chop mark underside, 8" h.Antique Japanese Carved Figure of a Seated Monk with Shi Shi, signed with chop mark underside, 8" h. 3 1/2" w. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved FigureLarge Japanese carved figure of a man holding a lotus flower. On a wooden base. Height (without the base): 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved FigureJapanese carved figure of a fisherman. On a wooden base. Height (without the base): 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Carved Figure of a GeishaAntique Signed Japanese Carved Figure of a Geisha / Guanyin. Some loss to flower in left hand. 7 inches H x 2.5 W x 1.5 deep. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Figure GroupJapanese carved two figure on conch shell. signed.1 1/2"W x1 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Carved FiguresLot of 2 Japanese figures, carved in the form of man and a warrior. Attached to a wooden base. Average height (including base): 27 cm. Flaws, missing parts to one figure.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Carved Figure of Kwan Yin,depicted standing clasping flowers in one arm and fan in the other hand, dressed in flowing robes, on stand, h 30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Figure Of A Fisherman, OkimonoJapanese Carved Figure of A Fisherman, Okimono. 7 inches H including wood carved stand. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3"Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3" w. 2"d. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese carved figure Heian period style likely EdoAn early carved japanese figure of a deity, likely Fudo Myoo (Acala) Kamakura or Heian style, exact age unknown.Provenance: Included is a typewritten note stating that Sherman Lee, an important authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Carved Figure of Man With BatThe wood figure is sitting with an arm resting on his raised knee. He has a curled edge beard and mustache, prominent ribs, and flowing robes; he holds a bat with open wings in one hand. Mounted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Carved Figure,depicting a robed man seated holding a hammer, a/f, height 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Signed Antique Japanese Carved Figure W GourdFine Signed Antique Japanese Carved Figure with Gourd. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 6.75 inches H x 2.5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Japanese Carved Figure W Bird SignedFine Antique Japanese Carved Figure With Bird Signed on base. This item cannot be exported from Canada. Measures 8.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 3.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Carved Figure With Flower Ca 1890Hand carved piece. Japanese person holding flower. 3-3/4" tall plus black stand. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURE. MEIJI PERIOD 7.6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Carved FigureAntique Japanese Finely Carved Figure of a Female Holding a Bird and Dish. Signed. Measures 7-3/4" H x 2-5/8" W x 1-3/4" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Insect on Radish Figure Presented on a Stand. Carving measures: 2" H, 1-3/4" W, 7-3/4" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNED$750(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Japanese Carved Hardwood Figure of Fukujoruko (7"h) on Naturalistic Base, 9 1/8"w.CA$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000