Sold2015DENNIS JONES (American, b. 1943) Autumn Gold, 19DENNIS JONES (American, b. 1943)Autumn Gold, 1986Bronze with brown patina14-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Crossfire, edition 1/1 bronze signed Dennis Jones and numbered (base) height 14 1/2 x length 22 x width 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4pc) DENNIS JONES (American, b. 1943)Including two pairs of bronze bookends, one with cast rams heads ed. 21/50 (10-1/2 x 6-1/2 x 8 in.), and another pair with cast buck heads, ed 38/50 (h. 14 x 6-1/2 x 8); both signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018DENNIS JONES (American, b. 1943)Buck Stops Here painted bronze h. 23 w. 17 d. 17 in. edition 49/50, showing a standing buck overlooking a resting buck on a free-form base, mounted on marble and wood rotating plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dennis Jones (American, B. 1943) Blue Twist.Dennis Jones (American, B. 1943) Blue Twist. Blue laminate sculpture raised on a wood and laminate base. Unsigned 117" x 18" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018DENNIS JONES (American, b. 1943)Buck Fever painted bronze h. 22 w. 16 d. 14 in painted bronze, edition 3 of 40, showing a buck standing in the snow, raised on a bronze stand in the form of an antlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943)Dennis Jones (American, b. 1943) Pride and Passion, Bronze, Signed. Dimensions without base: H: 18 1/2 x W: 9 x: D: 12 3/4 in. With Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO KAPLINSKI (AMERICAN, B. 1943)Buffalo KaplinskiAmerican, b. 1943Gold Fleece and Winter SnowWatercolorSigned, titled and dated verso.Sight: 17 1/2 x 19 1/4 in. (44.5 x 48.9 cm.), Frame: 27 3/4 x 31 in. (70.5 x 78.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024DENNIS LEWAN WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASDennis Lewan (American, b. 1943) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter city scene with snow. Signed lower right. Signed and dated 1983 to verso. Measures 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" + 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn Still Life, Laura RobbAmerican, b. 1955..oil on canvas, signed L. Robb lower right, Nedra Matteucci tag on verso, sight 19.5 x 23 in..good surface condition, linen liner with some discoloration, molded gold tone frame, notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Jones (b. 1943)Patinated and painted bronze sculpture titled "Buck Fever", signed in a cartouche en verso and numbered 29 of 40. 22.5"h x 17"w x 17.5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Holly Brewster Jones (American b. 1943) WatercolorDepicting cherry blossoms, signed by the artist at the lower right. Dimensions: Sight 20 3/4" x 28 3/4", the frame 34" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2015G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (American, b. 19G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (American, b. 1933)Ole CharlieOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dennis Patton, Stop and Go, Painted Metal, 112"Dennis Patton (American, b 1943), Stop and Go, Sculpture, 1985, signed and dated 'Patton ©1985' lower left, painted metal construction, appx 37"t x 112"w x 29"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of Landscape Paintings, Dennis Lewan.Dennis Lewan (American, b. 1943). This lot contains two small oil paintings on masonite. Both are signed lower left. One depicts a Dutch-style windmill scene, and the other a maritime scene. They areSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Wegman Bird Dog 1990 photolithograph 4 pc.Wegman, William (American, b. 1943); Bird Dog, 1990 (4 pc.s) , photolithographs, 19.5 x 19.5 inches (image), 27 x 25.25 inches (frame), signed WW 90 and inscribed 44/50 lower right. Provenance: A PittSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman, Forest, 1988, PolaroidWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943)Forest, 1988Polaroid Polacolorbottom center with handwritten title, signed William Wegman and dated lower right, pencil inscription with title and date to reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill, Abstract compositionLaddie John Dill (American, b. 1943)Abstract composition, 1981mixed mediasigned Laddie John Dill and dated to reverse48 x 72in (122 x 183cm) Provenance:Property from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laddie John Dill, Volcanic Portal, 1999Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943)Volcanic Portal, 1999mixed mediasigned Laddie John Dill to reverse and dated60 1/2 x 84 x 2in (153.5 x 214 x 5cm) Provenance:Acquired diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Feltus (American, b. 1943) Woman with Letter, 1980Allan Feltus (American, b. 1943) Woman with Letter, 1980 oil on canvas signed Allan Evan Feltus (verso) 27 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: Forum Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Jacobshagen (American, B. 1943) Bridge BuildingKeith Jacobshagen (American, B. 1943) Bridge Building at Crete Corners. Acrylic on paper, signed lower left, dated '99, and titled 6" x 19" Frame: 13.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Wegman (American, b. 1943) Double PortraitWilliam Wegman (American, b. 1943) Double Portrait (plate VII from Man Ray: A Portfolio of 10 Photographs) 1973 (printed 1982), pencil signed, dated and numbered 19/20 verso, with wide margins, HollySee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Edda Renouf (American b. 1943) Oil Pastel on Arches Paper Visible Sounds #3 1999Signed Edda Renouf (American b. 1943) Oil Pastel on Arches Paper Visible Sounds #3 1999. Signed, dated & titled, measures H: 20" x W: 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWayne Cooper (American, b.1942) Oil on Canvas$250(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on Canvas$150
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseTOMIO SEIKE Signed TONED GELATIN SILVER PRINT Limited Edition QUAI d'ORLEANS, 1991$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Signed & Numbered Giclee on Canvas –$750
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$325(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Dark Bridge (1992) Oil on board, 15 x 20cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and dated€340
21 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Woman Reading (Susan) Oil on canvas, 51 x 41cm (20 x 16'') Signed and€700
21 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Bog Cotton in Jug (1987) Oil on board, 20 x 15cm (7¾ x 6'') Signed and€340
21 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersBrian Ballard RUA (b.1943) Blue Jug and Books Oil on canvas, 30 x 50cm (12 x 19¾) Signed€1,000