Sold2019Print, Andre MassonAndre Masson (French, 1896-1987), La Danseuse, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 32/75, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (Romain de Tirtoff) "La Danseuse" (1986 Bronze)Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian-French, 1892-1990) La Danseuse, 1986 Patinated bronze 13 1/2" x 9" x 4 3/4" The base is stamped "261/500 Fine Art Acquisitions [copyright]1986."See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte (1892-1990) Russian/ FrenchLA DANSEUSE (L.46), 1985, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 33/500, published by Fine Arts Acquisition with stamps, overall 13 ¼ x 5 x 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze, La DanseuseErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze 13 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place deANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place de la Madeleine Signed: Boyer. (lr) Oil on Beveled Panel 7 x 9.5 inches Condition report: Very good to eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathurin Moreau, "Danseuse a La Lyre" BronzeWonderful bronze sculpture, after Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912). Titled "Danseuse a La Lyre", depicts a woman with her arms raised holding a lyre. Signed "Math. Moreau / Hors Concours". Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978Artist: Andre Brasilier (French, 1929-living) Title: Cavalier sut la Plage Year: 1978 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 25.3 x 18.0 inches Sheet Size: 29.8 x 21.5 inches CataSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE MICHEL "NOTRE DAME" PAINTINGANDRE MICHEL "LA MADELINE " PAINTING | PARIS FRANCE FRENCH ART PARISIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGS-BEAUTIFULLY CARVED WOOD FRAME-12" X 14" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP6123See Sold Price
Sold2020French Anti-Communist Poster signed A. GallandGalland, Andre (French, 1886-1965), Aux Colonies les Communistes travaillent a poignarder la France (in the colonies the communists are working to stab France) 1930's , lithograph printed in colors, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022André Vignoles French, 1920-2017 Plage à la Pointe de la TorcheAndré Vignoles French, 1920-2017 Plage à la Pointe de la Torche Signed A. Vignoles (ll); signed André Vignoles inscribed 629 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 29 1/4 x 36 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Villers Photograph of Picasso's AtelierAndre Villers (French, 1930-2016) Photograph of Pablo Picasso's Atelier, La Californie, signed, silver-tone metal frame. Image: 19.25" H x 16.25" W; frame: 26.5" H x 22.25" W. Provenance: From an UppeSee Sold Price