Sold2016Two American Sterling Plates and a Pair of CompotesPair of Watson Sterling Weighted Tazzas and Two Plates, Including a Whiting reticulated plate #6545, and a Gorham dish #A12119 {Total weighable silver 10.9 troy oz; height of tazzas 7 5/8 inches} [BenSee Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM Sterling Silver Oval Dish Plate. Wide rimGORHAM Sterling Silver Oval Dish Plate. Wide rim with etched & Raised design. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 6.75 inches--- Weight: 12.3 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO TOWLE STERLING SILVER DISHES: 18.7 TROYLot of two Towle sterling silver dishes or plates. The first has a pierced border and embossed rim (diameter 10"), and the second has a a spiral type applied rim (diameter 10"). Both pieces marked onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver plate & dish, bowl, rams headsGorham sterling silver plate & dish, bowl, 10.75" & 12.25", decorated edge, rams heads, 52 troy total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Gorham Sterling Pedestal DishesTwo early 20th century Gorham Sterling Silver pedestal dishes. Hexagonal designs with reeded rims. Each with impressed with maker's mark, "Sterling" and 1910 date mark. 18.34 troy ozs total. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gorham Sterling Reticulated Bon Bon DishesTwo Gorham sterling silver reticulated bon bon or nut serving dishes, with Gothic script H and F monograms in center 2.25" x 8.25" x 5.25" 7.9 troy oz. -minor dentsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM STERLING SILVER DISH Providence, Rhode Island,GORHAM STERLING SILVER DISH Providence, Rhode Island, 1873 Ovoid, with two birds perched on the ends. Die-cast rim and central monogram. Length 9.5”. Approx. 8.0 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Shiebler Sterling Silver Ruffle Edge PlateNew York, 19th C., engraved "1888" (7"dia); together with two small sterling silver dishes, a Gorham sterling silver child's plate with a parade of animals, and a Poole Chippendale tray (10"dia) MonogSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER DISHESSeven sterling silver dishes to include; three small dishes by S. Kirk & Son, 5"dia; two by Gorham, 5.25"dia; and two others, largest 9"dia. 19 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018GORHAM STERLING & SILVER-PLATE EPERGNEthe large centerbowl atop with a rocaille rim and fruit decoration atop a silver-plate Neoclassic base having for arms with similar sterling bowls attached 168 total troy ounces the centerbowl: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Serving DishGorham Sterling Silver Serving Dish , date mark for 1932, dia. 10 1/4 in.; together with 8 sterling silver bread plates (dia. 6 in.), total wt. 24.65 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Bowl & Dishes, Feat. Gorham, H 2.5'' Dia. 9.5'' 4 pcsSterling Silver Bowl & Dishes, Feat. Gorham, H 2.5'' Dia. 9.5'' 4 pcs A collection of sterling silver articles. Includes a Wilcox bowl with a pierced rim, a monogrammed 'G' plate, and two Gorham repouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver Victorian two-handled butterGorham sterling silver Victorian two-handled butter dish with floral finial and borders. Etched Heraldic crest. Original liner. Several tiny dings. 7-1/2" w. x 5-1/2" h. 19.9 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sterling Shell Form Dishesincluding large Gorham with ball feet, monogram; two Gorham dishes; Mexican with handle, [polishing abrashion, wear], 27.03 oz. T.; with Christofle silver-plate dish with ball feet and anchor monogramSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Gorham & Caldwell Sterling DishesThree Gorham and J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver serving dishes. Ovals forms, two with pierced decoration. 26.33 troy ozs. Two monogrammed, some surface wear and scratches. Up to 11" long. ESTIMATE $400See Sold Price
Sold201510 PC STERLING SILVER LOT GORHAM 46.89 TROY OZTen piece sterling silver lot including two shell dishes, six canape dishes, one Gorham candy dish, and one reticulated dish. 46.89 troy ounces. The canape dishes measure 6", the Gorham candy dish meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES 16+ TROYLot of assorted sterling silver tablewares. Includes two Gorham weighted compotes (one short, one tall), an S. Kirk & Son ashtray (monogrammed), a Wallace heart shaped dish, a Gorham 6.4" dia low bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham & Wallace Sterling DishesTwo early 20th century American Sterling Silver serving dishes. Includes a Gorham "Chantilly" pattern sandwich plate, and a Wallace "Grand Baroque" pattern vegetable dish. Both impressed "Sterling" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER: BOWLS, DISHES, ETC. 41.7 TROYSterling silver lot comprised of bowls, dishes, jewelry, etc. Includes a Gorham 11" diameter low bowl, a Gorham 10" diameter plate, a Reed & Barton 12.5" long leaf form dish, an "Early Dublin Design"See Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Sterling Silver Bowl Basket Plate GroupUnited States,19th-20th Century Group includes a shell dish and openwork heart dish by Gorham, two small bowls, a 9" plate, open bowl with handles, and small plates. Weight as seen 32OZT.Sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold20159 PC AMERICAN STERLING SILVER 43.17 TROY OUNCESA nine piece lot of American sterling silver. Total weight is 43.17 troy ounces. Consisting of three Revere bowls, a Gorham salver, two plates, a baby cup, and a baby fork and spoon. Ht: 3.5" Dia: 5.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware.Grouping of Two (2) Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: Peruvian dish and Gorham footed nut dish. Stamped and numbered on underside. Largest measures 1-3/4" H x 8-1/2" Dia. Weighs approx. 10.94 TroySee Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Sterling Silver TraysThree American sterling silver trays, including two bread dishes [Approx. 12" W], and a round plate [9" Diam.]; Gorham, Wallace, and Black, Starr & Frost. (27 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sterling Silver & Glass Items4 Sterling Silver & Glass Items, and pair silverplate coasters, Gorham dish, Wallace dish, Frank M. Whiting dish. Weighable silver 12.6 Troy Oz.Dimensions: Largest plate 10" Dia. Shipping is the buyerSee Sold Price
724 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham Martele Sterling Silver Set of 12 Service Plates, Art Nouveau, Daisy Design$10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500