Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass 9.5 inch Bowl c. 1920Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Bowl, circa 1920. Glass bowl with cut hobstar decoration to the exterior, bowl separated into four. Sterling silver mounted rim with leaf decoration. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF SILVER INCL. CARTIERIncludes: Cartier weighted sterling silver bud vase, Tiffany & Co. sterling picture frame, rectangular sterling vide poche, and .800 silver-mounted crystal ashtray. Dimensions: (Cartier) H 7.25" x DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING MOUNTED PITCHERTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING MOUNTED PITCHER with swirled and notched crystal body, sterling collar stamped 'Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver', tiny 1mm nick to crystal base, monogrammed, 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Silk and Crystal with Sterling Silver Jewelry AssortmentTiffany & Co. Silk and Crystal with Sterling Silver Jewelry Assortment (6) items including by Tiffany & Co. a silk scarf having botanical decoration and a 10-inch crystal 'Georgetown' bowl, both havinSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF STERLING & SILVER-MOUNTED CRYSTALExquisite grouping of weighted sterling and sterling-mounted tableware, including a rare pair of Sheffield Silver Co. compotes with weighted silver bases and etched crystal bowls, together with what aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Silver Crystal Clover & Thistle BowlA Tiffany & Co. silver rimmed crystal bowl. Paneled form featuring floral etched designs in a Rock Crystal Engraved style. Sterling silver rim in the Clover and Thistle flower pattern. Signed TIFFANYSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. SILVER-MOUNTED BRILLIANT PERIOD BOWLThe sterling silver rim with openwork floral motif, stamped "TIFFANY & CO MAKERS" [monogrammed BM] h. 2-1/2 dia. 11-1/4 in. Provenance: From an important Putnam Valley, NY homesteadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co., Footed centerpiece bowlTiffany & Co. Footed centerpiece bowl New York, USA, c. 1883sterling silver 3.25 h x 12 dia in (8 x 30 cm) Bowl features four leaf-mounted animal claw feet, a floral garland border, and reededSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAWKES CUT GLASS STERLING MOUNTED REVERE BOWLT.G. Hawkes & Co. (American, 1880-1962), mark used 1902- c. 1920. Leaded colorless crystal Revere form bowl decorated with diamond wedge cuts with chipped ice edge, on a sterling silver stepped foot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl - Pine ConesTiffany and Company sterling silver bowl with pine needles and pine cones in relief along rim. Ca. 1907 - 1947. Pattern Number 16706. In good condition, with patina, some dents and scuffs. 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Loving CupTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mounted Cut Glass Loving Cup Late 19th/early 20th century Baluster-form with three handles, the body with flowers and scrolls, the silver collar with tied floral swags. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Bowl with branch-form base sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 23886" 4 x 8 1/2 inches 26.02 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. sterling silver mounted cane handleTiffany & Co. sterling silver mounted cane handle in the form of gargoyle, cane tip cover missing. 32 1/2'' h, handle 4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Crystal Glass Ewer PitcherAn exquisite antique sterling silver and cut crystal Tiffany & Co water pitcher, circa 1873-1891. Piece has unusual lid feature that may be part of design or ornate monogram (see photos). Our auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl by Tiffany & Co, marked at the base. Made between 1907-1947, measures 9 1/2 inches in diameter x 3 3/4 inches tall. Total weight of 640 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlOpenwork bowl with silver plated insert. 30 troy oz. 13Dia."See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl 1907-1938Circular with a flared rim, acid etched with Arabesque foliate panels. Diameter 9 inches, approximately 31 ounces. Good condition overall; interior rim engraved "BHT"; interior with light scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Bowl with egg-and-dart sterling silver monogram on the front marked "Tiffany & Co., Gold & Silversmiths, 550 Broadway, 748-2992" 5 1/2 x 7 inches 21.72 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyCircular, with folded corners and a gold-washed interior. Marked “Tiffany Sterling Italy”. Height 3.25”. Diameter 8.25”. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl #19837H, 1921. Sterling silver bowl with repousse foliate and shell design to the edge. Monogrammed "MPK" to edge. Underside marked Tiffany & Co. sterling silver #19See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowlSTERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowl with dentil rim and removable brass flower frog, stamped "Tiffany & Co./ 18923/9735" on foot, 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlApprox. 6 1/2" H x 8" W. Approx. 35.7 ozt, 1110 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver service bowl having a pierced and scalloped foliate-decorated rim. Monogrammed on interior of bowl and stamped with maker's mark. 3in tall x 12in diameter. Approx. 25.2See Sold Price