Sold2015ASSORTED GLASS ATOMIZERS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS ATOMIZERS, LOT OF NINE, including three with DeVilbiss labels and one with Made in Austria label, five with bulb. 20th century. 2 1/2" to 4 1/2" H.Provenance: From a Pennsylvania privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED VINTAGE GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, LOT OF NINE, including a panel-cut pump atomizer with metal top, an example with frosted intaglio flowers, and a partially frosted Art Deco-style example, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CUT GLASS ATOMIZERS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED CUT GLASS ATOMIZERS, LOT OF FOUR, colorless, comprising a cross-hatched diamonds with a pink sterling enamel mount, a Devilbiss panelled example with fan cutting, a Devilbiss panelled taperedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, various colors, including a Dorflinger attributed cocktail glass with applied ruby cherry and engraved rooster, two latticed/openwork articles with one holding anSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED ART GLASS PERFUME ATOMIZERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED ART GLASS PERFUME ATOMIZERS, LOT OF TWO, comprising an enameled floral acid cut-back example and a violet to colorless cut overlay intaglio floral example, each with metal mounts, plunger, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including four colorless Reijymre figurines, a polychrome paperweight stating, "Canopy-over-the-Rock", and a Joe St. Clair Lily paperweight. Various makers. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF NINE, opaque white and colorless, comprising five miniature examples in umbrella form with 3 to 4" D fitters; two umbrella form examples with 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CUT GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUT GLASS GOBLETS, LOT OF NINE, colorless lead glass, including a Magnet and Grape, six Grooved Bigler-type, and a Honeycomb example. Together with a cut Magnet and Grape champagne. Ten pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED CUT GLASS TUMBLERS, LOT OF NINE,ASSORTED CUT GLASS TUMBLERS, LOT OF NINE,colorless,including examples with buzzstar or star motifs.Various makers.Fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century.3 3/4" to 4" H. Provenance:Dean & LeannSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED GREENTOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GREENTOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, chocolate, including a three-piece Geneva berry set, a Shuttle punch cup, a Leaf Bracket celery tray, and an Outside Scene mug. Indiana Tumbler & GobletSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED GLASS DRINKING VESSELS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS DRINKING VESSELS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, comprising four tankard mugs, each engraved with a clipper ship, and five undecorated decanters with stoppers. Second half 20th century. 6" toSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED MILLEFIORI GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF NINE, colorless, including a mottled amethyst, a concentric millefiori, and four close-pack millefiori examples. Various makers. 20th century. 1 3/8" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED GLASS OPEN SALTS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED GLASS OPEN SALTS, LOT OF NINE, various colors, including six cut glass examples in blue, pink, and two being Alexandrite, possibly Moser, two in a quadruple-plate stand. Various makers. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, custard (uranium), including a blown darning ball, pinch-sided decanter, and a Sunkist reamer. Late 19th and 20th century. Decanter 9" HOA.Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED OPAQUE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, opaque with painted decoration, comprising a charger, five plates, a dish, a decanter, and a vase with a ruffled rim. Maker unverified. Fourth quarter 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED AMETHYST SLAG GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED AMETHYST SLAG GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including two hanging match holders, a "TAM O'SHANTER & SOUTAR JOHNNY" bread plate, a Sowerby boat-form basket, and a Shoe vase. English. Fourth quaSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MURANO ART GLASS FRUITS, LOT OF NINEASSORTED MURANO ART GLASS FRUITS, LOT OF NINE, amber, including grapes, two pears, a bell pepper, and a lemon. Italy. 20th century. 2 1/4" to 5 3/4" HOA.Undamaged.Provenance: Collection of Fraser & LySee Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PRESSED GLASS NOVELTY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, various colors, including three Bottle dishes, a Parrot dish, and a Pickle dish. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 1 1/4" to 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ITALIAN BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED ITALIAN BLOWN GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless, blue, and deep green, including a trumpet vase with an intricate swirled stem, a footed vase with applied decoration, and a pair of vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED PRESSED GLASS TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED PRESSED GLASS TOY ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, colorless, alabaster/clambroth, and canary yellow (black lighted), including three Pointed Ovals tumblers, and four Lined Horizontal spooners. BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED CUSTARD GLASS TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, custard (uranium), some with nutmeg stain or polychrome-enameled decoration, including five Northwood Grape and Gothic Arches goblets, a Northwood DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED PATTERN OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF NINE,ASSORTED PATTERN OPAQUE GLASS MINIATURE LAMPS, LOT OF NINE, opaque white, most with decoration, comprising two Elsie/Smith I, fig. 245; a Smith I, fig. 159; a Juno/Smith I, fig. 214; a Smith I, fig. 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, including a creamer, sugar, sherbet, champagne, and a small bowl with a Rose applied rim. H. C. Fry Glass Co. First half 20th century. 2 1/4" to 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINEASSORTED FRY FOVAL ART GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF NINE, applied Jade elements, including a handled lemonade/ice tea, two tea cups with underplate, and a tea mug with underplate. H. C. Fry Glass Co. FirstSee Sold Price