Sold2015DAISY AND FERN - PARIAN SWIRL SUGAR SHAKERDAISY AND FERN - PARIAN SWIRL SUGAR SHAKER, cranberry opalescent, period lid. Northwood Glass Co. Circa 1894. 4 3/8" H.Provenance: From the collection of Maxine and the late Carlton Rinaca of ShenandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwood Cranberry Opalescent Victorian Sugar ShakerBeautiful cranberry opalescent Northwood daisy and fern parian swirl Victorian sugar shaker. Rich cranberry color and strong opal. Original top completes this honey. Measures 4 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwood Blue Opalescent Parian Swirl Sugar ShakerGreat example of this fine Northwood Victorian Parian Swirl pattern sugar shaker with Daisy & Fern opal pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwood Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerCranberry Opalescent Northwood Daisy and Fern pattern Victorian Sugar Shaker in the Parian swirl mold. Measures 4 1/2" H, 3" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwood Blue Opalescent Daisy & Fern Shaker PairPerfect pairing of two blue Daisy & Fern pattern Parian Swirl mold Victorian shakers. Each as nice as the next.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwood Daisy & Fern Blue Opalescent Salt ShakerScarce Northwood Blue Opalescent Daisy & Fern pattern in the Parian Swirl mold salt shaker. One you just don't see folks. It measures 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED OPALESCENT GLASS SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent, comprising a Spanish Lace and a Daisy and Fern Swirl, each having a period lid. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold20213 Victorian Opalescent Northwood Swirl Salt ShakersA nice group of 3 Northwood Victorian Glass salt shakers. Two in the pattern Daisy & Fern in the parian swirl mold comprised of a blue and cranberry. One scarce Royal Ivy pattern rainbow Craquelle. NiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr of Northwood Daisy & Fern Cranberry Opalescent ShakersGreat pair of Northwood cranberry opalescent Daisy and Fern pattern shakers in the Parian Swirl mold.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwood Daisy Fern Opalescent Salt ShakerGreat Scarce Northwood Daisy & Fern pattern Victorian opalescent salt shaker in the parian swirl mold. Now this one is a beauty. Strong opal and nice form for this shaker. Measures 2 3/4' tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED OPALESCENT NINE-PANEL MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOTASSORTED OPALESCENT NINE-PANEL MOLD SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF THREE, cranberry opalescent, comprising a Daisy and Fern, a Coin Dot, and a Swirl example; each with a period lid. Probably Fenton Art Glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Northwood Cranberry Daisy & Fern Parian Swirl PitcherA find here folks! Super example of a Northwood Daisy & Fern Parian Swirl pattern pitcher. Seldom seen. It's a toughie!See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Northwood Daisy & Fern Parian Swirl Mold Victorian TumblerTough to find if you need it, folks! This is a cranberry Parian Swirl mold tumbler with opalescent Daisy and Fern pattern. Don't show up often at all, we dare say!See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwood Opalesccent Daisy Fern Sugar ShakerAnother fine example offered here at Magnum Auctions. Only the best as you have come to expect! Great color and opal make this a choice example. It measures 4 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Northwood Decorated Parian Swirl Sugar Shaker1894-1896 Northwood Parian Swirl decorated sugar shaker.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CRANBERRY OPALESCENT DAISY & FERN SUGAR SHAKERSPair of Vintage 1940s Fenton Cranberry Opalescent Daisy & Fern for L.G. Wright Sugar Shakers #2 Pattern. Each 4 1/4". Good condition, the newer chrome lid is stuck on. Weight combined 1 pd 12 oz. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2015PARIAN SWIRL SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWOPARIAN SWIRL SUGAR SHAKERS, LOT OF TWO, opaque blue and opalescent, each with polychrome floral decoration, period lids. Northwood Glass Co. Pattern introduced 1895. 4 3/8" HOA.Provenance: From the coSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PCS. CRANBERRY GLASSWARE2 FENTON CRANBERRY OPALESCENT GLASS HOBNAIL VASES. DAISY & FERN SUGAR SHAKER. PINK & WHITE CASE GLASS BASKET. RANGING IN HEIGHT FROM 4 1/2" TO 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vaseline Opalescent Daisy & Fern Victorian Sugar ShakerA Stunning Vaseline Opalescent Victorian Daisy & Fern pattern Northwood Sugar Shaker. Great color and opal! Glows brightly under black light! Measures: 4 1/2" tall, 3" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwood cranberry sugar shakerNorthwood cranberry Daisy and Fern sugar shaker, 4" ht. Condition: good, normal rough fitter.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED OPALESCENT CRUETS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED OPALESCENT CRUETS, LOT OF TWO, blue opalescent, comprising an Intaglio and a Daisy and Fern - Parian Swirl example. Various makers. Late 19th/early 20th century. 6" and 6 3/8" HOA.Cruets undaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy & Fern Cranberry Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood cranberry opalescent glass wide waisted glass sugar shaker in the "Daisy & Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with small flakes and roughness to the threaded rim (under the lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daisy & Fern Blue Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood blue opalescent wide waisted glass sugar shaker in the "Daisy & Fern" pattern, late 19th century. Good condition with small dents to the lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2019Parian Swirl Blue Opalescent Sugar ShakerA Northwood blue opalescent glass sugar shaker in the "Parian Swirl" mold, late 19th century. Good condition with wear to the silverplate lid. For dimensions, see photographs.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtAN ART DECO SILVER SUGAR SHAKER, together with a silver helmet shaped sauce boat, Birmingham, 1933,€160
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLot of various silver items, goblet, mug, salt and pepper shaker, sugar tongs, vases, purse and egg€160
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Vine Pattern 7in Swirl Bowl Daisy Motif$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick and Haff Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker Set 2pc Swirl Design$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of MacKenzie-Childs Porcelain Tea Service in the Lemon Curd$225(2 bids)