Sold2023Mahal Sarouk Carpet, Persia, ca. 1900Mahal Sarouk Carpet, Persia, ca. 190010 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. 10 in.Provenance: By descent within a Boston family.See Sold Price
Sold2021FARAHAN SAROUK AREA RUGFARAHAN SAROUK AREA RUGPersian, ca. 1920s. Ivory medallion centers the floral decorated navy field, surrounded by the geometric lined red inner border, with ivory primary border and guard borders. ShoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mahajaran Sarouk Gold Ground Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925;Mahajaran Sarouk Gold Ground Carpet, Persia, ca. 1925; 9 ft. 10 in. x 7 ft. 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Carpet, 4'9" x 3'4", ca. 1940'sSarouk carpet, 4'9" x 3'4", ca. 1940's. Wool on white and blue cotton weft. Red ground with floral design, dark blue border with cream guars, no fringe.See Sold Price
Sold20211920s SAROUK FEREGHAN CARPETHaving a dense weave, with an overall field on a red ground and blue and yellow ground borders h. 17 ft. 9 in. w. 12 ft. 2 in. Provenance: Private collection, Greenwich, CT Limited Preview: Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5''Persian Sarouk Handwoven Wool Rug, Ca. 1910-1920s, W 8' 7'' L 11' 5'' | Sarouk design having a red field with dense floral designs and vases. Navy and beige outer borders. Provenance: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade SAROUK Circa 1920’s Vintage Wool CarpetHand Made Carpet, Area Rug, SAROUK Circa 1920’s Vintage Wool Rug. Contains tones of Navy, orange & teal. Floral motif detail, nave center with orange border. Measures approx 9 x 12, property of GreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020SAROUK RUG.Ca. 1920s. Room size with floral design on burgundy ground. Some wear, added fringe. 7'10" x 15'1".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Persian Sarouk Carpet 5-4 x 8Floral medallion on red background, navy border. CA 1970's. (SAMA267)(GO) Dimensions: 5'4" x 8' Property from a longtime Connecticut Rug CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 18' x 10'11" Palace size Sarouk Oriental CaLarge 18' x 10'11" Palace size Sarouk Oriental Carpet. Rose Mauve background with blue floral design. -- Dimensions: H: 18' inches: W: 10'11" inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sarouk Style Persian CarpetAntique Sarouk Style Persian Carpet hand tied wool, some wear, professionally cleaned, 10’10” x 19”, Ca. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Applegate, Los Penitentes, ca. 1920sFrank Applegate(1881 - 1931)Los Penitentes, 1920scarved wood, gesso, pigmentFrank Applegate moved to Santa Fe in 1921 and was one of the first to recognize the value of local Native American and HispaSee Sold Price
Sold2022North West Persian Gallery Carpet, ca. 1800North West Persian Gallery Carpet, ca. 180016 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 4 in.Provenance: The Collection of the late Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Turkish Animal Carpet, ca. 1900; 15 ft. 5 in. x 12Silk Turkish Animal Carpet, ca. 1900; 15 ft. 5 in. x 12 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fox Music Co. PIANOTAINER Nickelodeon ca. 1920sFox Music Company PIANOTAINER Nickelodeon Piano. Mahogany cabinet with original mirrored leaded glass front panels. Manufactured by Fox Music Company Kansas City MO. Built in the early 1920s. Plays "ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tinBudweiser in Bottles Tin Litho Sign. St. Louis: Anheuser Busch Companies Inc., ca. 1920s. Framed tin over cardboard lithograph in wooden frame advertising Budweiser Lager in red font and yellow borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED SULTANABAD CARPET, CA 1900Antique hand knotted Sultanabad carpet, ca 1900, executed in wool on cotton with some natural dyes, having an allover design of large floral motifs on a rust field with an alternating palmette and floSee Sold Price
Sold2023North West Persian Corridor Carpet, ca. 1900 11 ft. 4 in. x 5 ft. 4 in. Provenance: The GeorgeNorth West Persian Corridor Carpet, ca. 1900 11 ft. 4 in. x 5 ft. 4 in. Provenance: The George Gilmore collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted wool Chinese Art Deco carpet, ca 1930Hand knotted wool Chinese Art Deco carpet, ca 1930, having a lost field in rust with a prunus branch issuing a lantern at the top and scholar's tables with auspicious flowers opposite a phoenix in a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Oracle Fortune Teller Arcade Machine ca. 1920sDutch oracle fortune teller arcade machine, unique and rare piece from the 1920s. All texts are in Dutch and the coin insert is made to accept USA 1 cent (penny) coins. When you insert a coin, the forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Favrile Boudoir Lamp, ca. 1920'sBell shape dotted and pulled with applied glass jewels on finial top. Iridescence finish over purple, etched signature on the inside "L.C.T. Favrile". Base with squat bell shaped base, baluster centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An antique Farahan Sarouk carpet 19th centuryAn antique Farahan Sarouk carpet 19th century, 8'11" x 12'9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent and Large Finely Woven Sarouk Carpet.Great colors, nice pile and from a Pelham Manor, NY estate. Dimensions: 11'6" x 19'. Condition: good.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Ghazan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'7'' x 24'0''$2,600(2 bids)
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920's$550
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Organic Material Tea and Coffee Set, Austro-Hungary, ca 1920's$1,500