Sold2021Joshua Petker (b. 1979) Californian (four)TWO WOMEN, four of the same color giclee prints, each signed in pencil, two from the numbered edition 25, two artist’s proofs, image 15 ½ x 10”, full margins, sheets 17 ½ x 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Bilsborough (b. 1979)Lot of Two: Michael Bilsborough (b. 1979): Artist and Model, 20th Century, Ink on Paper, 18" x 23 1/2", NA, Framed. Michael Bilsborough (b. 1979): Artist and Model, 20th Century, Ink on Paper, 18" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Thorne-Thomsen (American, b. 1943)LOT OF TWO: A. "Untitled #1"; 1979; Gelatin Silver Print; 3.75" x 4.25"; Unsigned; Unframed; Note: numbered and dated on verso / B. "Untitled #14"; 1979; Gelatin Silver Print; 3.75" x 4.25"; Unsigned;See Sold Price
Sold2021HELL'S ANGELS ORIGINAL STILLS - LOT OF 158x10, U.S., 1930, United Artists Jean Harlow, Ben Lyon, James Hall, Greta Nissan. Four (4) stills with Jean Harlow, two 92) Keybook stills. Crime. Condition: C+ to B+See Sold Price
Sold2024Julio de Diego (Spanish - American, 1900 - 1979)LOT OF TWO: A. "El Viejo Verde" - Edition 3/25; c. 1935; Aquatint; 12.5" x 9.5"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed / B. "Eden - Concert"; c. 1935; Etching; 7.25" x 4"; Signed Lower Left; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR HAITIAN PAINTINGS.Second half 20th century, signed. Two oil on masonite. Men and women by Felix Jean, 1929-1979. 20.5"h. 16.5"w. and a family by J. Eliud Coachy. And two on canvas. Women by Claude Dambreville, b. 1934,See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Michael Myers (B. 1979): Two Portraitspainted screws and wood; signed verso Frames: 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (31.8 x 31.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joshua Petker (b. 1979) CalifornianSHIP ON WAVE OF COLORS, color giclee print, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil, registration marks in all four corners, sheet 25 ½ x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Pacheco Still Life Oils on Canvas, 2Mark Pacheco (American, b. 1979), Two Still Life Scenes, Oil on Canvas, bronze-tone painted wood frames. Image: 10" H x 13.5 W; frame: 15.25" H x 18.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Pacheco Still Life Oils on Canvas, 2Mark Pacheco (American, b. 1979), Two Still Life Scenes, Oil on Canvas, one with two gutted fish and one with three fish and a lemon slice, one signed and dated 2010 to reverse, each in a bronze-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Larry Bell (b. 1939) Californian (two)UNTITLED, 1989, color etching and a color lithograph, each signed and dated in pencil and numbered 35/75, sheets 30 x 22”, published by Poligrafia with original glassine jacket. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Beverly Carrick (b. 1930) Californian (two)A BOOM THAT’S BUST; PICNIC WITH JACK, two, each an oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 26 x 30” & 29 x 42”, framed, both in good studio condition (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Laddie John Dill (b. 1943) Californian (two)UNTITLED, a pair of pigmented cement and glass wall sculptures on wood, each 9 x 7 1/2 x 1 3/4". (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wagoner (b. 1928) Californian (two)MONTANA MOONLIGHT scenes, two oil paintings on Masonite, signed lower right and lower left, each 7 x 5”, framed, both in good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)BAR EXAM; THE JUDGE, two, each a color Giclee print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 55/550 & 58/550, images 11 x 14” & 8 x 10”, both with full margins and framed with glass, both in apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)MANNY, MOE & JACQUES; HONEYMOONERS, two, each an etching, signed and titled in pencil, numbered III/XXX & H.C. 27/30, images 8 x 8 ” & 6 x 9”, both with full margins, both with Martin Lawrence bliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Thornycroft (b. 1944) Californian (two)UNTITLED, color mono-print with additional handwork. Probably signed on verso, 30 x 22 ¼”, frame 28 ½ x 36 ¼” with glass; UNTITLED, 1990, color lithograph, signed and dated numbered 4/5, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)HER HONOR; NOLO CONTENDRE, two, each an etching, each signed and titled and inscribed artist’s proof in pencil, images 6 x 9” & 5 x 7”, with full margins and framed, both in apparently good condSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) Californian (two)CARLOS FUENTES; KABUKI IN BLUE, two monoprints or monotypes, each signed and titled in pencil, sheets 29 ½ x 21”, both framed and in apparently good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)MAY IT PLEASE THE COURT; YOUR WITNESS, two, each a color Giclee print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 757/950 & 125/550, images 16 x 20” & 12 x 15”, both with full margins and framed with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Bragg (b. 1931) Californian (two)UNTITLED (The Jury); PROCESS SERVER, two, each an etching, signed and titled in pencil, the later titled, an Hors commerce and an artist’s proof, both aside from numbered editions, images 8 ½ x 12�See Sold Price
Sold2018James Jarvaise (b. 1931) CalifornianMAN ON BALCONY, 1963, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower right, 11 7/8 x 10 ¼â€, framed. From the collection of Yale Udoff. Provenance: Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018James Jarvaise (b. 1931) CalifornianBOY SLEEPING AT TABLE, 1962, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, dedicated on verso, 28 ¾ x 28 ¾â€, framed, Provenance: Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN CHARLOT (1898 - 1979): TWO WORKSeach: lithograph; each: unsigned; the first: comprising two in a single frame, each depicting a figure in combat, (13 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches); the second: depicting a figure with a basin, with photocopieSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Soft Stream" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Urban Abstraction" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 33 x 45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryLena Guavo "Between Heaven and Earth" Original Abstract Oil Painting on Canvas - 44x33$500
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) Two illustrations to 'The Woman of Three Cows' by James Clarence€10,000